Results

Next LAS VEGAS event is Saturday, July 9th with UFC's Brandon "The Truth" Vera Seminar for Autism and Grappling Hall of Fame Induction, get more info at: http://www.grapplersquest.com/events/20th-west-coast-grappling-and-bjj-


RESULTS from:
2010 Grapplers Quest at UFC Fan Expo
Mandalay Bay Hotel and Casino
May 28-29, 2010 in Las Vegas, Nevada

Kids No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Cross Bertzold (GRA BARRA)

New Jersey Beast of the East 2011

Kids Overall Team Results Overall

1st place: Lloyd Irvin (73 pts)
2nd place: Jungle Gym (72 pts)
3rd place: Team Fiona (60 pts)

Youth and Teens No-Gi

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under
Lightweight (49.9 lbs and under)
1stPlace: Rocco Vargas (Team Nogueira)
2ndPlace: Christian Guzman Jr. (Nova Geracao)
3rdPlace: Janpaul Pineiro (WMB)

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under
Middleweight (50 – 59.9 lbs)
1stPlace: Joseph Tuschman (The Armory)

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under
Cruiserweight (60 – 69.9 lbs)

Children's Overall Team Results
1st place- Lloyd Irvin (89 pts)
2nd place- Jungle Gym (66 pts)
3rd place- Pellegrino (50 pts)
4th place- Maxercise (33 pts)
5th place- Yamasaki Academy (28 pts)

Teen's Overall Team Results
1st place- Lloyd Irvin (103 pts)
2nd place- Alliance (48 pts)
3rd place- Jungle Gym (20 pts)

Youth and Teens No-Gi

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under Lightweight (49.9 lbs and under)
1st Place: Raiden Garcia (Rocka Jiu Jitsu)
2nd Place: Jacob Guzman (Jungle Gym)
3rd Place: Gregory Mccray (Thornwood Jungle Gym)

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under Middleweight (50 – 59.9 lbs)
1st Place: Derrick Brown (Jungle Gym)
2nd Place: Tristan Landeta (Jungle Gym)

Overall "Best Kids Grappling Team in Canada" for 2010:
1st place- Team Griffind (57 pts)
2nd place- Northern Black Dragon (53 pts)
3rd place- Kno MMA (43 pts)
4th place- Barrie BJJ (21 pts)
5th place- Knuckle Up (19 pts)

Overall "Best Teen's Grappling Team in Canada" for 2010:
1st place- Joslin's (59 pts)
2nd place- Xtreme Couture (32 pts)
3rd place- Team Griffind (30 pts)
4th place- RGDA, Ozone (19 pts)

Kids 6 yrs No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Tommy Caron (SHERBATOV MMA)
2nd place: Treye Trotman (NORTHERN BLACK DRAGON)
3rd place: Mohamed Alzawi (SHERBATOV MMA)

Kids 6 yrs No Gi Beginner (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Sean Uniac (BARRIE BJJ)

Kids 9 yrs No Gi Beginner (59.9 lbs)
1st place: Conner Pitts (KNUCKLE UP)
2nd place: Keeyan Trotman (NOTHERN BLACK DRAGON)
3rd place: Hodifa Ahmer (NOTHERN BLACK DRAGON)

Kids 9 yrs No Gi Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)

Grapplers Quest and OGA present:
The 2010 Canadian National
Grappling Championships
October 30, 2010
London, Ontario, Canada

2010 Canadian National Grappling Championships - Individual Results

Kids 6 yrs No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Tommy Caron (SHERBATOV MMA)
2nd place: Treye Trotman (NORTHERN BLACK DRAGON)
3rd place: Mohamed Alzawi (SHERBATOV MMA)

Kids 6 yrs No Gi Beginner (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Sean Uniac (BARRIE BJJ)

Kids 9 yrs No Gi Beginner (59.9 lbs)
1st place: Conner Pitts (KNUCKLE UP)
2nd place: Keeyan Trotman (NOTHERN BLACK DRAGON)