Results

2011 Grapplers Quest New England Grappling Championship - Overall Team Results
Saturday, September 17, 2011 - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Massachusetts

Kids Overall Team Results Overall
1st place: Team Link (61 pts)
2nd place: Team Fiona (43 pts)
3rd place: Black & Blue (25 pts)
4th place: Best Way JJ (24 pts)
5th place: Renzo Gracie (19 PTS)

Teen's Overall Team Results
1st place: Kimura BJJ (33 pts)
2nd place: Tapout (27 pts)

Kids (6 yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Kyle Schmitz (BAMC)
2nd place: Anthony Calise (EVIL MMA)
3rd place: Joey Iamunno ( TEAM CALLENDRELLI)

Kids (6yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Reiley Mcerlean (TEAM FIONA)
2nd place: Charles Ejanda (BLACK & BLUE MMA)
3rd place: Sean Hernandez (BLACK & BLUE MMA)

Kids (6yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (70 + lbs)
1st place: Aiden Gill (TEAM FIONA)

Kids Overall Team Results Overall
1st place: American Top Team (84 pts)
2nd place: Gracie Tampa (49 pts)
3rd place: Armory & Avengers (34 pts)
4th place: WMB Miami (24pts)
5th place: Dustin Denes (19 pts)

Teens Overall Team Results
1st place: American Top Team (137 pts)
2nd place: Alliance Miami (71 pts)
3rd place: Avengers (51 pts)
4th place: Ocala BJJ (25 pts)
5th place: Team Noguiera (22 pts)

Womens Overall Team Results

Kids (6 yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Luis Sosa (WMB MIAMI)
2nd place: Kai Beck (RENZO GRACIE)
3rd place: Ty Elder (GRACIE TAMPA)

Kids (6yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Yasmeen Gallardo (GRACIE TAMPA)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Beginner (59.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Kenny Hauck (ARMORY)
2nd place: Brandon Bigelow (RISING SUN)
3rd place: Cade Calta (GRACIE TAMPA)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)

Kids Overall Team Results:
1st place-The Armory (49 pts)
2nd place-Team Nogueira (32 pts)
3rd place-South Florida Fight Club (27 pts)
4th place-Boca De La Riva (24 pts)
5th place-ATT & ATT Wellington (20 pts)

Teens Overall Team Results:
1st place-38 Points
2nd Place: MMA Garage (33 pts)
3rd place-Miami WMB (32 pts)
4th place-Team Nogueira (28 pts)
5th place- Crave Fight Team (19 pts)

Official TEAM Results from 20th Grapplers Quest West Championships
Las Vegas, Nevada - July 9, 2011 - Hosted by Brian Cimins, CEO of The Grapplers Company, Inc.

Kids
1st place- Carlson Gracie (58 pts)
2nd place- SBGI (51 pts)
3rd place- Gracie Humaita, Rod Wilson, SDBJJ (22 pts)
4th place- Millenia (21 pts)
5th place- Cavaicanti & Drysdale (16 pts)

Teens

1st place- Gracie Humaita (61 pts)
2nd place- Power MMA (30pts)

Individual Divisional Results from 20th Grapplers Quest West Championships
Las Vegas, Nevada - July 9, 2011 - Hosted by Brian Cimins, CEO of The Grapplers Company, Inc.

Kids (6 yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Cody Enos (ROD WILSON)
2nd place: Traic Fainter (SBGI)
3rd place: Dalton Silva (COMBAT SPORTS ACADEMY)

Kids (6yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Nicholas Perreira (CARLSON GRACIE)


Official Team Results from
2011 U.S. Nationals of Grappling
Presented by Grapplers Quest (Promoter Brian Cimins)
For Corrections, please email: [email protected]

Kids Overall Team Results Overall

1st place: Renzo Gracie (90 pts)
2nd place: Lloyd Irvin (57 pts)
3rd place: Team Fiona (39 pts)
4th place: Jungle Gym (25 pts)
5th place: Quality BJJ & Pellegrino (22 pts)

Teens Overall Team Results
1st place: Lloyd Irvin (87 pts)

2011 Grapplers Quest U.S. National Grappling Championships -
June 18, 2011 - Morristown, New Jersey
World's Best Grappling Tournament,
Home of The Greatest Grapplers of All-Time

Youth No-Gi Results
Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under Lightweight (49.9 lbs and under)
1st Place: Tommy “The Machine” Caron (Sherbatov MMA)
2nd Place: Olivia Gray (Team Fiona)
3rd Place: Christian Watson (Black and Blue MMA)