Results

Kids Overall Team Results Overall

1st place: Jungle Gym (86 pts)
2nd place: Lloyd Irvin (75 pts)
3rd place: Jiu Jitsu Nation (43 pts)
4th place: Bill Scott BJJ (35 pts)
5th place: Blackhole BJJ (26 pts)

Teens Overall Team Results

1st place: Lloyd Irvin (99 pts)
2nd place: Cornwall MMA (22 pts)
3rd place: Brunswick BJJ (19 pts)
4th place: Tri state MMA & Sherbatov MMA (17 pts)
5th place: ICAT Academy (16 pts)

No-Gi

Youth and Teens No-Gi

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under Lightweight (49.9 lbs and under)
1st Place: Gabriel Smith (Jiu Jitsu Nation)
2nd Place: Alexander Ososio (Yamasaki Academy)
3rd Place: Connor Muehlbauer (Black Hole JJ)

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under Middleweight (50 – 59.9 lbs)
1st Place: Marilyn Nunez (Jungle Gym)

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under Cruiserweight (60 – 69.9 lbs)

Children's Overall Team Results
1st Place- Carlson Gracie (127 pts)
2nd place- Drysdales JJ (36 pts)
3rd place- Gracie Humiata (34 pts)
4th place- CSA Ninja Training (28 pts)
5th place- Carlson Gracamarillo JJ (25 pts)

Teen's Overall Team Results
1st Place- Carlson Gracie (90 pts)
2nd place- Sergio Penna (27 pts)
3rd place- Drysdales (35 pts)
4th place- Nonos MMA Academy (23 pts)
5th place- Team United (22 pts)

Women's Overall Team Results

Individual Divisional Results for 2011 Grapplers Quest World Series - November 19, 2011 - Las Vegas, Nevada

Kids (6 yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Kai Wosley (CARLSON GRACIE)
2nd place: Preston Gutierrez (CARLSON GRACIE)
3rd place: Matheus Pereira (CARLSON GRACIE)

Kids (6yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Rayder Soto (BIG JIHN MCARTHY)
2nd place: Ryan Hrcka (COBRA KAI)


Children's Overall Team Results
1st Place- Knuckle Up (41pts)
2nd place- Impact MA (33 pts)
3rd place- Victory BJJ (22 pts)
4th place- Rush MMA (15 pts)
5th place- Gracie Barra (12 pts)

Teen's Overall Team Results
1st Place- Virtas Jiu Jitsu (27 pts)
2nd place- Knuckle Up (25 pts)
3rd place- Iron Clutch (24 pts)
4th place- Smith BJJ (22 pts)
5th place- Impact MA (21 pts)

Women's Overall Team Results
1st Place- Alliance (42 pt)
2nd place- Roberto Traven (27 pts)


Kids (6yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Ethan Lopez (ATT)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (79.9 & under lbs)
1st place: Kalin Valone (KNUCKLEUP)
2nd place: Blaine Fussell (SHAWN HAMMOND IMA)
3rd place: Nick Oneal (RUSH MMA)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (80-89.9 lbs)
1st place: James Humphrey (IMPACT MA)
2nd place: Andre Roche

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (90-99.9 lbs)
1st place: Emerson Christian (IMPACT MA)
2nd place: Maleek Roberts (IMPACT MA)

UFC Fan Expo Houston 2011 Overall Team Championships

Kids Overall Team Results Overall
1st place: Alverez BJJ (79 pts)
2nd place: Revolution (60 pts)
3rd place: Gracie Barra (30 pts)
4th place: Gladiator Academy, Team Tooke & Paragon (23 pts)
5th place: Bushi Ban, Nova Unaio & Solis MMA (16 pts)

Teens Overall Team Results
1st place: Team Tooke (35 pts)
2nd place: Paragon (33 pts)
3rd place: Evolve BJJ (31 pts)


Kids 6 yrs No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Ethan Lipsey (NOVA UNAIO)
2nd place: Darius Robinson (IND)
3rd place: Michael Johnson (TRITON FIGHT CENTER)

Kids 6 yrs No Gi Beginner (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Trent Evans (REVOLUTION)
2nd place: Michael Isenberg (BUSHI BAN FUGUA)
3rd place: Joaquin Rodarte (BUSH BAN)

Kids 6 yrs No Gi Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Bryce Spencer (CLUTCH MMA)

Kids 9 yrs No Gi Beginner (59.9 lbs)

2011 Grapplers Quest New England Grappling Championship - Overall Team Results
Saturday, September 17, 2011 - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Massachusetts

Kids Overall Team Results Overall
1st place: Team Link (61 pts)
2nd place: Team Fiona (43 pts)
3rd place: Black & Blue (25 pts)
4th place: Best Way JJ (24 pts)
5th place: Renzo Gracie (19 PTS)

Teen's Overall Team Results
1st place: Kimura BJJ (33 pts)
2nd place: Tapout (27 pts)

Kids (6 yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Kyle Schmitz (BAMC)
2nd place: Anthony Calise (EVIL MMA)
3rd place: Joey Iamunno ( TEAM CALLENDRELLI)

Kids (6yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Reiley Mcerlean (TEAM FIONA)
2nd place: Charles Ejanda (BLACK & BLUE MMA)
3rd place: Sean Hernandez (BLACK & BLUE MMA)

Kids (6yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (70 + lbs)
1st place: Aiden Gill (TEAM FIONA)