Results

GQ US Nationals day one results

Women's No-Gi Beginner

Women's No-Gi Beginner Class A (119.9 lbs and under)
1st Place: Madison Steele (Training Grounds)
2nd Place: Stacey Duck (Tiger Schulmann's MMA)
3rd Place: Victoria Makhrovan (Krav Maga Academy)

Women's No-Gi Beginner Class B (120 - 139.9 lbs)
1st Place: Jennifer Biddick (Pellegrino)
2nd Place: Liz Mooring (Tiger Schulmann's MMA)

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Kids Overall Team Results
1st place: Carlson Gracie (123 pts)

Kids Overall Team Results Overall

1st place: Adamsons Bros (50 PTS)
2nd place: Keith Owen BJJ (34 PTS)
3rd place: Alliance Jiu Jitsu (27 PTS)
4th place: Sidekicks (25 PTS)
5th place: Boise Jiu Jitsu (16 PTS)

Teens Overall Team Results

1st place: Alliance Jiu Jitsu (89 PTS)
2nd place: Adamsons Bros (22 PTS)
3rd place: USA Grappling (17 PTS)
4th place: Team Execution & CCMA (16 PTS)

Kids (6 yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Aiden Thompson (SIDEKICKS)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Beginner (59.9 & Under lbs)
1st place: Cody Fitzpatrick (KEITH OWEN BJJ)
2nd place: Aiden Thompson (SIDEKICKS)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (79.9n & Under lbs)
1st place: Hans Ehrlich (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (100 + lbs)
1st place: Kadia Gilbert (ADAMSONS BROS)

Kids Overall Team Results Overall
1st place: Randori Brasa (54 pts)
2nd place: Clay Guida MMA (52 pts)
3rd place: Pedro Sauer (32 pts)
4th place: American Top Team (31 pts)
5th place: Dayton MMA (30 pts)

Teens Overall Team Results
1st place: Vitor Oliveira BJJ (41 pts)
2nd place: Cincy BJJ (19 pts)
3rd place: Barros, Derby City MMA, Reaction MMA,& Team Vaghi (16 pts)

Kids (6 yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Jessie-Mo Dwyer (TOTAL KARATE)
2nd place: Aiden Alsguson (RANDORI BRASA)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Austyn Treis (VAGHI)
2nd place: Carter Mottley (LANCASTER PAL)
3rd place: Gunnar Gerahart (EVOLUTION)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Beginner (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Brennan Houser (AMERICAM TOP TEAMER)

Children's Overall Team Results
1st Place- Lloyd Irvin (75 pts)

2nd place- Tiger Schulmann (57 pts)
3rd place- Jungle Gym (56 pts)
4th place- Team Fiona (47 pts)
5th place- Renzo Gracie (28 pts)

Teen's Overall Team Results
1st Place- Lloyd Irvin (95 pts)

2nd place- Jungle Gym (85 pts)
3rd place- Bellmore Kickboxing (19 pts)
3rd Place- Brunswick BJJ (19 pts)
4th place- DPMA (16 pts)

Day 1 - Grapplers Quest Beast of the East - March 24, 2012 Results - please send any corrections or spelling mistakes to: [email protected]

Women's No-Gi Beginner

Women's No-Gi Beginner Class A (119.9 lbs and under)
1st Place: Erin Ehrich (Ground Control)
2nd Place: Rachel Roman (UWA)
3rd Place: Katlyn Doran (IMB CT)

Women's No-Gi Beginner Class B (120 - 139.9 lbs)
1st Place: Anna Burdette (Team Junquira)