Results

Kids No Gi Beginner 6 yrs (49.9 lbs)
1st place: JJ Drennan (CUTTING EDGE BJJ)
2nd place: William Lappe (JUNGLE GYM)
3rd place: Jonathan Regina (JUNGLE GYM)

Kids No Gi Beginner 6 yrs (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Spencer Jackson (Lloyd Irvin)
2nd place: Romeo Zapata (JUNGLE GYM)

Kids No Gi Beginner 9 yrs (59.9 lbs)
1st place: Sydney James (LLYOD IRVIN)
2nd place: Leilani Register (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd place: Christian Poncio (CUTTING EDGE BJJ)

Kids No Gi Beginner 9 yrs (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Alan Birbayer (OLIVERA)
2nd place: Rico Murry (LLOYD IRVIN)

Onnit Labs

2012 Grapplers Quest
World Series of Grappling
Saturday, November 17, 2012
Sports Center in Las Vegas, Nevada

2012 Grapplers Quest
World Series of Grappling
Saturday, November 17, 2012
Sports Center in Las Vegas, Nevada

*Kids No Gi Beginner 6yrs (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Coby Merrill (MILLENIA)
2nd place: Traic Fainter (SBGI MONTANCY)
3rd place: Langston Goodwin (DRYSDALE)

*Kids No Gi Beginner 6yrs (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Brian Horner (CARLSON GRACIE LV)
2nd place: CJ Opat (DOGG POUND SILVIO BEHRING)

*Kids No Gi Beginner 7-9yrs (59.9 lbs)

No-Gi

Youth and Teens No-Gi

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under Lightweight (49.9 lbs and under)
1st Place: Isaian Cruz (Jungle Gym)
2nd Place: Jonathan Regina (Jungle Gym)
3rd Place: Brian Cabrera (Jungle Gym)

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under Middleweight (50 – 59.9 lbs)
1st Place: Jessup Adams (BJJ Shore Academy)

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under Cruiserweight (60 – 69.9 lbs)
1st Place: Aidan Diresta (TSK)

Kids Overall Team Results Overall
1st place: Fenix Fight Club (55 pts)
2nd place: Kimura (45 pts)
3rd place: Buffalo Team (44 pts)
4th place: Abusado (42 pts)
5th place: Bestway (36 pts)

Teens Overall Team Results
1st place: Kimura (52 pts)
2nd place: Team Link (36 pts)
3rd place: Nova Uniao (32 pts)
4th place: Trifecta (27 pts)
5th place: Gracie Barra (17 pts)

Womens Overall Team Results
1st place: SSSF (44 pts)

Kids Overall Team Results Overall
1st place: Team Tooke (83 pts)
2nd place: Lovato JJ (46 pts)
3rd place: Precision & Gracie Barra (32 pts)
4th place: Arsenal (24 pts)
5th place: Alverez BJJ (20 pts)

Teens Overall Team Results
1st place: BJJ Revolution (46 pts)
2nd place: Paul Thomas JJ (27 pts)
3rd place: Lovato JJ (26 pts)
4th place: Team Tooke (25 pts)
5th place: Gracie Barra (24 pts)

Womens Overall Team Results

KIDS
KIDS 6 YRS NO GI BEGINNER (49.9 LBS)
1ST PLACE: DYLAN CADAVID (ABC BJJ)
2ND PLACE: NICHOLAS RIVERA (ABC BJJ)
3RD PLACE: JAIDEN CRUZ (ABC BJJ)

KIDS 6 YRS NO GI BEGINNER (60-69.9 LBS)
1ST PLACE: JOAO TRINDADE (ALDO BATISTA)

KIDS 7-9 YRS NO GI BEGINNER (59.9 LBS)
1ST PLACE: LUIS CORTES (XCEL BESTWAY)
2ND PLACE: ANGELINA PUGLISI (DWMMA)
3RD PLACE: ALYSON FAUVEL (KIMURA)

KIDS 7-9 YRS NO GI BEGINNER (60-69.9 LBS)

KIDS
Kids (6 yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Luke Wilson (BJJ REVOLUTION)
2nd place: Kanon Shively (CSI)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Keanu Duponte (PRECISION)
2nd place: AJ Elizondo (TEAM FERREIRA)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (59.9 lbs)
1st place: Aedan Shannon (LOVATO JJ)
2nd place: Ethan McCowen (LOVATO JJ)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (60-69.9 & lbs)
1st place: Luke Tamez (GLOBAL MA)

Kids Overall Team Results Overall
1st place: Tiger Schulmann (TSMMA/TSK) (176 pts)
2nd place: Lloyd Irvin (71 pts)
3rd place: Jungle Gym (63 pts)
4th place: Team Fiona (51 pts)
5th place: Budokan (38 pts)
6th place: Team Olivera BJJ (26 pts)
7th place: EBMAS CT, Lionheart, Rio Pro, & Team Ironside (16 pts)
8th place: Renzo Gracie (12 pts)
9th place: TIE: Brasa, Fight Club BJJ, & ITMA (11 pts)

Youth and Teens No-Gi

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under Lightweight (49.9 lbs and under)
1st Place: Liam Fitzgerald (Budokan)
2nd Place: Ethan Reyes (Trident)
3rd Place: Justin Patterson (Lloyd Irvin)

Youth No-Gi 6 Years and Under Middleweight (50 – 59.9 lbs)
1st Place: James Pfleghaar (Lionheart)
2nd Place: Zoe Hernandez (Jungle Gym)
3rd Place: James Sabando (Jungle Gym)