Results: Grapplers Quest at UFC Fan Expo - Mandalay Bay Hotel and Casino - May 28-29, 2010 in Las Vegas, Nevada

BrianCimins's picture

Next LAS VEGAS event is Saturday, July 9th with UFC's Brandon "The Truth" Vera Seminar for Autism and Grappling Hall of Fame Induction, get more info at: http://www.grapplersquest.com/events/20th-west-coast-grappling-and-bjj-


RESULTS from:
2010 Grapplers Quest at UFC Fan Expo
Mandalay Bay Hotel and Casino
May 28-29, 2010 in Las Vegas, Nevada

Kids No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Cross Bertzold (GRA BARRA)
2nd place: Nekaybaw Elam (ANC EGYPT)
3rd place: Kristopher Array (Riverside)

Kids No Gi Beginner (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Danye Martin (DOG POUND)
2nd place: Justyn Ferrer (CAR GRACIE)
3rd place: Enrique Diaz (ZIN BJJ)

Kids No Gi Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Dustin Tidwell (MICA CASCAO)
2nd place: Dylan Tidwell (MICA CASCAO)
3rd place: Conall Powers (DOG POUND)

Kids No Gi Beginner (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Dakota Tidwell (MICA CASCAO)
2nd place: Christian Fischer (RIV SUBMIS)
3rd place: Sage Vito (TEAM YOUSHO)

Kids No Gi Beginner (80-94.9 lbs)
1st place: Nate Vargas (INDEPENDENT)
2nd place: Jake Morritt (10TH PLANET)
3rd place: Mason Maluafiti (J-SECT)

Female Kids No Gi Beginner (95-109.9 lbs)
1st place: Gracie Romero (RIV SUBMIS)
2nd place: Jessica Hurst (CHA FIGHT)

Male Kids No Gi Beginner (95-109.9 lbs)
1st place: Thomas Salas (WES COAST)
2nd place: Justin Vargas (INDEPENDENT)
Mykol Nieves (PLA COUNTY)

Kids No Gi Beginner (110-124.9 lbs)
1st place: Nick Zolfaghari (INDEPENDENT)
2nd place: Chase Balasbas (CARLSON GRACIE)

Kids No Gi Beginner (125 + lbs)
1st place: Nikol Samana (MICA EXCEL)

Kids No Gi Intermediate (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Cameron Schlig (COBRA KAI)
2nd place: Cole Watterson (WEST SIDE JJ)

Kids No Gi Intermediate (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Ryon Cameron (MMA LAB)
2nd place: Christopher Cameron (MMA LAB)

Female Kids No Gi Intermediate (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Lauren Cameron (MMA LAB)

Male Kids No Gi Intermediate (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Casey North (02 MARTIA)
2nd place: Kyle Serna (GRACIE BARRA)
3rd place: Justus Scott (LEGION)

Kids No Gi Intermediate (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Cameron Gomez (CARLSON GRACIE)
2nd place: Tyler Cameron (MMA LAB)
3rd place: Marcos Giberson (TEAM MICA)

Kids No Gi Intermediate (80-94.9 lbs)
1st place: Santi Bent (TEAM MICA)
2nd place: Alexander Dumas (ARENA-SDRF)
3rd place: Gavin Banda (FAS SPORTS)

Kids No Gi Intermediate (95-109.9 lbs)
1st place: Justyn Combado (COBRA KAI)
2nd place: Aiko Hernandez (COBRA KAI)

Kids No Gi Advanced (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Ryan Spangler (UNV GRAPPL)
2nd place: Jordan Medeiros (MAUI JIU JITSU)

Kids No Gi Advanced (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Michael Alvarez (CARLSON GRACIE)
2nd place: Isaac Salas (BJ MUTTA)

Female Kids No Gi Advanced (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Mika Carpenter (LIONS DEN)
2nd place: Athena Zefeda (RIV SUBMIS)

Male Kids No Gi Advanced (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Joseph Laplaca (ROD BJJ)
2nd place: Ninurta Elam (ANC EGIPT)
3rd place: Kyle Simpson (RED BJJ)

Kids No GI Advanced (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Jose Tapia (SANTA FE BJJ)
2nd place: Carlton Sims (CASCAO JIU JITSU)
3rd place: Chance Ikei (LIONS DEN)

Kids No Gi Advanced (80-94.9 lbs)
1st place: Jake Watson (LIONS DEN)
2nd place: Jordan Manibusan (INDEPENDENT)
3rd place: Julian Garcia (10TH PLANET)

Kids No Gi Advanced (95-109.9 lbs)
1st place: Devin Pacheo (LVL5)

Kids No Gi Advanced (110-124.5 lbs)
1st place: Ramsey Draskovich (CARLSON GRACIE)
2nd place: Devin Pacheo (LVL5)

Kids BJJ Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Julian Bryant (TRI STATE)
2nd place: Bryan Sulanke (TEAM MICA)
3rd place: Alexander Bent (Don)

Kids BJJ Beginner (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Mathew Cameron (MMA LAB)
2nd place: Rion Almeida (TEAM MICA)
3rd place: Enrique Diaz (ZIN BJJ)

Kids BJJ Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Dylan Tidwell (MICA CASCAO)
2nd place: Dustin Tidwell (MICA CASCAO)
3rd place: Sammy Bailey (CAR GRACIE)

Kids BJJ Beginner (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Shawn Morris (CAP MMA)
2nd place: Zachary Means (MMA LAB)
3rd place: Max Sulliban (WAN FIGHT)

Kids BJJ Beginner (80-94.9 lbs)
1st place: Michael Zone (GRACIE BARRA)
2nd place: Mason Maluafiti (J-SECT)
3rd place: Josh McAllen (DURANGO)

Female Kids BJJ Beginner (95-109.9 lbs)
1st place: Isabella Bailey (CAR GRACIE)

Male Kids BJJ Beginner DIV 1 (95-109.9 lbs)
1st place: Thomas Salas (WES COAST)
2nd place: Mykol Nieves (PLA COUNTY )

Male Kids BJJ Beginner DIV 2 (95-109.9 lbs)
1st place: Anthony Persico (TEAM MICA)
2nd place: Victor Banato (CAR GRACIE)

Kids BJJ Beginner (110-124.5 lbs)
1st place: Dylan Vititoe (TEAM MICA)
2nd place: Chase Balasbas (CAR GRACIE)
3rd place: Nick Zolfaghari (INDEPENDENT)

Kids BJJ Beginner (125 + lbs)
1st place: Niko Samana (MIC EXCEL)
2nd place: Ishwut Vega (STA BJJ)

Kids BJJ Intermediate (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Cameron Schlig (COBRA KAI)
2nd place: Cole Watterson (WES SIDE J)

Kids BJJ Intermediate (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Ryon Cameron (MMA LAB)
2nd place: Christopher Cameron (MMA LAB)

Female Kids BJJ Intermediate (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Lauren Cameron (MMA LAB)

Male Kids BJJ Intermediate (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Kyle Serna (GRA BARRA)
2nd place: Casey Nitta (02 MARTIA)
3rd place: Brock Locnicar (LIONS DEN)

Kids BJJ Intermediate (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Christian Riordan (TEAM MICA)
2nd place: Cameron Gomez (CAR GRACIE)
3rd place: Tyler Cameron (MMA LAB)

Kids BJJ Intermediate (80-94.9 lbs)
1st place: Santi Bent (TEAM MICA)
2nd place: Alexander Dumas (ARENA -SDRF)
3rd place: Gavin Banda (FAS SPORTS)

Female Kids BJJ Intermediate (95-109. lbs)
1st place: Aiko Hernandez (COBRA KAI)

Men Kids BJJ Intermediate (95-109. lbs)
1st place: Justyn Combabo (COBRA KAI)

Kids BJJ Intermediate (125 + lbs)
1st place: Ashwut Masiel (STA BJJ)

Kids BJJ Advanced (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Ryan Spangler (UNV GRAPPL)
2nd place: Jordan Medeiros (MAU JIU JI)

Kids BJJ Advanced (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Michael Alvarez (CAR GRACIE)
2nd place: Isaac Salas (BJ MUTTA)

Female Kids BJJ Advanced (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Mica Carpenter (LIONS DEN)
Male Kids BJJ Advanced (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Kyle Simpson (RED BJJ)
2nd place: Javier Tapier (SAN FE BJJ)
3rd place: Tai White (GRA FIGHTE)

Kids BJJ Advanced (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Jose Tapia (SAN FE BJJ)
2nd place: Chance Ikei (LIONS DEN)
3rd place: Garrett Wallace (J-SECTCT)

Kids BJJ Advanced (80-94.9 lbs)
1st place: Justin Ledesma (TEAM PARAGO)
2nd place: Jordan Manibusan (INDEPENDENT)
3rd place: Jake Watson (LIONS DEN)

Kids BJJ Advanced (95-109.9 lbs)
1st place: Devin Pacheo (LVL5)
2nd place: Justyn Combado

Kids BJJ Advanced (110-124.9 lbs)
1st place: Ramsey Draskovich (CAR GRACIE)

TEENS

Female Teen No Gi Beginner (99.9 lbs)
1st place: Novia Selena (PLA COUNTY)
Men Teen No Gi Beginner (99.9 lbs)
1st place: Connor Morin (INDPENDENT)
2nd place: Joshua Fedil (NEXT GENERATION )

Teen No Gi Beginner (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Adrian Ortiz (PRO GROUND)
2nd place: Arthur Mejia (DEFENDU)
3rd place: Daniel Logan (NEXT GENERATION)

Female Teen No Gi Beginner (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Aneka Otte (LIONS DEN)
2nd place: Hailey Krejei

Male Teen No Gi Beginner (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Michael Oleary (PLA COUNTY)
2nd place: Jason Goya (TEAM MICA)
3rd place: Ramon Nava (YOUSHOCK)

Female Teen No Gi Beginner (130-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Kassidie Larson (NEXT GENERATION)
2nd place: Anika Otte

Male Teen No Gi Beginner (130-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Shawn Masie (STA BJJ)
2nd place: Holt Felkins (INDEPENDENT)
3rd place: Troy Jock (EAS FSP)

Teen No Gi Beginner (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Eric Caulfield (LEGION)
2nd place: Iian Peled (FRE PAXIAO)
3rd place: Vincent Sarkis (CAR GRACIE)

Teen No Gi Beginner (170 + lbs)
1st place: Brian Laffey (TEAM MICA)
2nd place: Jonathan Hughes (EXT CITIZE)
3rd place: Andrew Fuentes (INDEPENDENT)

Teen No Gi Intermediate (99.9 lbs)
1st place: Andrew Coyn (ULT FITNESS)
2nd place: Colten Creasy (TRI ACADEM)
3rd place: Jacob Eckmeyer (TEAM COUTUR)

Teen No Gi Intermediate (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Matt Waters (GRINDHOUSE)
2nd place: Nick Sabatino (UNI BJJ)

Teen No Gi Intermediate (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Ben Bismann (SAN FE BJJ)
2nd place: Dylan Means (MMA LAB)
3rd place: John Freeman (LEGION)

Teen No Gi Intermediate (130-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Edwin Najmi (GRA BARRA)
2nd place: Nick Campos (KUCEVICS)
3rd place: Dylan Leach (LEGIONS)

Teen No Gi Intermediate (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Mendi Saidi (SAN FE BJJ)
2nd place: Alex Soeth (CAR GRACIE)

Female Teen No Gi Advanced (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Kinaya Elam (ANC EGIPT)
2nd place: Harmony Pacheco (0Z)

Male Teen No Gi Advanced (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Clayton Carpenter (LIONS DEN)
2nd place: Ernesto Salvidrez (SAN FE BJJ)
3rd place: Honor Swift (RIVERSIDE)

Teen No Gi Advanced (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: arlos Lazoya (SER PENHA)
2nd place: Ross Keeping (TEAM MICA)
3rd place: Gunnar Metzger (ORV TEAM F)

Teen No Gi Advanced (130-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Jess Martinez (SAN FE BJJ)
2nd place: Art Santore (CHE MAT)
3rd place: Michael Ledesma (TEAM PARAGO)

Teen No Gi Advanced (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Daniel Salvidrez (SAN FE BJJ)
2nd place: Ryan Galgosky (CHE MAT)

Teen No Gi Advanced (170 + LBS)
1st place: Armando Esquer (MIC CASCAO)
2nd place: Daniel Salvidrez (SAN FE BJJ)
3rd place: Connor Portefield

Teen BJJ Beginner (99.9 lbs)
1st place: Novia Selena (PLA COUNTY)

Teen BJJ Beginner (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Sarah Ferrilli (COA VALLEY)
2nd place: Armando Saenz (TEA CASCAO)
3rd place: Matt Waters (GRINDHOUSE)

Teen BJJ Beginner (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Jason Goya (TEAM MICA)
2nd place: Josh Zattiero (AME GRAPPLE)
3rd place: Ed Watson (LIONS DEN)

Teen BJJ Beginner (130-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Shawn Masiel (STA BJJ)
2nd place: M. Hunter
3rd place: Troy Jock (EAS FSP)

Teen BJJ Beginner (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Jacob Blankmeyer (CASCAO/MIC)
2nd place: Iian Peled (FRE PAXIAO)
3rd place: Anthony Sauenz (TEAM MICA)

Teen BJJ Beginner (170 + lbs)
1st place: Roman Sandoval (BIODOG)
2nd place: Andy Saenz (TEAM MICA)
3rd place: Allen Hudson (INDEPENDENT)

Teen BJJ Intermediate (99.9 lbs)
1st place: Andrew Coyn (ULT FITNESS)

Female Teen BJJ Intermediate (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Harmony Pacheco (02 MARTIA)

Male Teen BJJ Intermediate (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Nick Sabatino (UNI BJJ)
2nd place: Andrew Coyne

Teen BJJ Intermediate (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Dylan Means (INDEPENDENT)
2nd place: Marcos Martinez (DRYSDALE)
3rd place: Ben Eisman (SAN FE BJJ)

Teen BJJ Intermediate (130-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Edwin Najami (GRA BARRA)
2nd place: Ben Templeton (MIC CASCAO)
3rd place: Dan Dakin (BJJ REVOLU)

Teen BJJ Intermediate (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Mendi Saidi (SAN FE BJJ)
2nd place: Javier Franco ( CASCAO/MIC)
3rd place: Alex Soeth (CAR GRACIE)

Teen BJJ Intermediate (170 + LBS)
1st place: Connor Porterfield (CASCAO/MIC

Teen BJJ Advanced (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Ernesto Salvidrez (SAN FE BJJ)
2nd place: Nick Sabintino

Teen BJJ Advanced (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Ross Keeping (TEAM MICA)
2nd place: Carlos Lozoya (SER PENHA)
3rd place: Gunnar Metzger (ORV TEAM F)

Teen BJJ Advanced (130-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Jess Martinez (SAN FE B JJ)
2nd place: Jack Wilwerx (TEAM MICA)
3rd place: Bronson Mitchell (TEAM FIERCE)

Teen BJJ Advanced (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Ryan Galgosky (CHE MAT)

WOMEN

Womens No Gi Beginner (119.9 lbs)
1st place: Erika Metzger (TEAM FEARED)
2nd place: Laura Langdeau (CAM PENDLE)
3rd place: Sarah Ferrelli (COA VALLEY)

Womens No Gi Beginner (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Adriana Rascon (VAINCORE)
2nd place: Marciela Allen (MMA FACTORY)
3rd place: Nicole Filler (ROD WILSON)

Womens No Gi Beginner (140- 159.9 lbs)
1st place: Julia Budd (GIBSON MMA)
2nd place: Jessica Yazzie (BIO DOG)
3rd place: Rebecca Federico (XTR CITIZEN)

Womens No Gi Intermediate (119.9 lbs)
1st place: Marisol Romero (DRYSDALE)
2nd place: Robyn Dunne (INDEPENDENT)
3rd place: Shasta Mcmurry (AME PANKRA)
Womens No Gi Intermediate (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Sarah Shrum (GRA BARRA)
2nd place: Karen Ferguson (10TH PLANET)
3rd place: Revecca Lucas (TEAM DINO)

Womens No Gi Intermediate (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Julia Budd (GIB MMA)
2nd place: Crystal Cooper (PARAGON)

Womens No Gi Intermediate (160 lbs)
1st place: Amanda Lucas (TRI BJJ)

Womens No Gi Intermediate ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Amanda Lucas (TRI BJJ)
2nd place: Robyn Dunne (INDEPENDENT)
3rd place: Crystal Cooper (PARAGON)

Womans No Gi Advanced (119.9 lbs)
1st place: Erin Webb (TEAM DINO)

Womens No Gi Advanced (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Kim Ferguson (10TH PLANET)
2nd place: Jenn Shih (10TH PLANET)

Womens No Gi Advanced (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Leslie Smith (GRACIE)
2nd place: Sarah Oriza (GIRLS)

Womens No Gi Advanced ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Leslie Smith (GRACIE)
2nd place: Amanda Lucas (TRINITY)

Womens BJJ White Belt (119.9 lbs)
1st place: Karina Taylor (COBRA KAI)
2nd place: Maria Magana (THE MMA LA)
3rd place: Lisa Pages (PHO COMBAT)

Womens BJJ White Belt (120-139.9)
1st place: Julia Cavalcante (CAR GRACIE)
2nd place: Nicole Filler (ROD WILSON)
3rd place: Sani Morin (BJMUTA-FEL)

Womens BJJ Blue Belt (119.9 llb)
1st place: Marisol Romero (DRYSDALE)

Womens BJJ Blue Belt (119.9-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Amanda Holton (DRYSDALE)
2nd place: Sarah Shrum (Gracie BARRA)

Womens BJJ Blue Belt (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Marisol Romero (DRYSDALE)
2nd place: Crystal Cooper (PARAGON)

Womens BJJ Blue Belt (160 + lbs)
1st place: Amanda Lucas (TRI BJJ)

Womens BJJ Black Belt (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Sophie Mcdermott (DRYSDALE)

Womens BJJ Black Belt (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Taylor Leaonardi (CAR GRACIE)
2nd place: Jessica Yazzie-king (BIODOG)

MEN

Mens No Gi Novice (129.9 lbs)
1st place: Tyrone Young (TEAM MICA)
2nd place: Adrielle (FIG UNLEASH)
3rd Place: Eric Martinez (10th Planet Sylmar)

Mens No Gi Novice (130 -139.9 lbs)
1st place: Saul Castro (THE LAB)
2nd place: Rodney Faught (CASCAO JIU JITSU)
3rd place: Michael Russo (THRWDOWN)

Mens No Gi Novice (140- 149.9 lbs)
1st place: Julian Ross (WAN SILVA)
2nd place: Robert Blackledge (TEAM MICA)
3rd place: Ryan Higa (THROWDOWN)

Mens No Gi Novice (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Michael Gallardo (BRINGAS)
2nd place: John Medina (CAR GRACIE)
3rd place: Daniel Sandlin (NEW BERN B)

Mens No Gi Novice (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Daniel Robinson (INDEPENDENT)
2nd place: Joseph Ward (TEAM HARPO)
3rd place: Derek Fierro

Mens No Gi Novice (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Johnathan Garcia (BLOOD BANK)
2nd place: Samuel Rivera (10TH PLANET)
3rd place: Matt Walker (FITNESS 1)

Mens No Gi Novice (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Matthew Ledesma (MILLENNIA)
2nd place: Mike Dunn (TEAM GAZLY)
3rd place: Adam Little (CASCAO JIU JITSU)

Mens No Gi Novice (190-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Scott Macey (LEGION)
2nd place: Glen Baker (FPS EAST)
3rd place: Randy Hall (INDEPENDENT)

Mens No Gi Novice (200-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Shane Wallace (THROWDOWN)
2nd place: Justin Robertson (THROWDOWN)
3rd place: Clint Maclean (TNT MMA)

Mens No Gi Novice (210 + lbs)
1st place: Charmichael Judge (CAR GRACIE)
2nd place: Albert Vasquez (INDEPENDENT)
3rd place: Craig Dishkin (PUR ENERGY)

Mens No Gi NV ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Julian Ross (WAN SILVA)
2nd place: Matt Gavina (GRAPPLE)
3rd place: Juan Lopez (FPS EAST)

Mens No Gi Beginner (129.9 lbs)
1st place: Ryan Bareng (DEPALMA)
2nd place: Gareth Delacruz (TRUMMA)
3rd place: Jeremy Lima (CAM PENDLE)

Mens No Gi Beginner (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Antonio Sandoval (GRA ARIZON)
2nd place: Joseph Stelletello (TEAM MICA)
3rd place: Edgar Nahum (TEAM MICA)

Mens No Gi Beginner (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Bryan Callenes (CAR GRACIE)
2nd place: Edward Jamerog (CHA GRACIE)
3rd place: Anthony Vidal (RED BJJ)

Mens No Gi Beginner (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Raul Salas (TRUMMA)
2nd place: Bryce Jensen (CAM PENDLE)
3rd place: Frank Arias (CHE MAT)

Mens No Gi Beginner (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Randy Yellowhair (BLA WATER)
2nd place: James Dylay (ROG MACHAC)
3rd place: Conner Waffle (REL GRACIE)

Mens No Gi Beginner (170-170.9 lbs)
1st place: Anthony Canal (REI TRAIN)
2nd place: Wes Kjar (KIN KLUB)
3rd place: Spencer Jones (FRE PAXIAO)

Mens No Gi Beginner (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Chad Bailey (GRA ARIZON)
2nd place: Kyle Griffin (INDEPENDENT)
3rd place: Leonardo Santos (TEAM CASCAO)

Mens No Gi Beginner (190-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Garrett Woodson (DOG POUND)
2nd place: Kenny Anderson (NO LIMITS MMA)
3rd place: Travis Q. (MMA UNITED)

Mens No Gi Beginner (200-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Daniel Treguboff (THE LAB)
2nd place: Jason Young (AME GRAPPL)
3rd place: Nick Hedden (INDEPENDENT

Mens No Gi Beginner (210 + lbs)
1st place: Josue Lugo (XTRM JIU JITSU)
2nd place: Bryan Flood (BRA TOP TE)
3rd place: Jon Jimenez (WAN FIGHT)

Mens No Gi Beginner ABSOL (Open)
1st place: Josue Lugo (XTRM JIU JITSU)
2nd place: Wes Kjar (KIN KLUB)
3rd place: Chris Ortega (PRI MMA)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (129.9 lbs)
1st place: Ben Kjar (KIN KLUB)
2nd place: Victor Acosta (10TH PLANET)
3rd place: Ruben Vargas (PRO GROUND)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Jason Finlinson (UNI OF GRA)
2nd place: Charlie Vasquez (FRE FIGHTER)
3rd place: Jesus Alvarado (INDEPENDENT)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Adam Abrams (PAR BJJ)
2nd place: Scott Palmer (10TH PLANET)
3rd place: Jesus Alvarado (INDEPENDENT)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Yaotzin Meza (MMA LAB)
2nd place: Gabe Miller (RIC RODRIG)
3rd place: Drew Springer (10TH PLANET)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Sam Allen (UTA VALLEY)
2nd place: Joshua Bateman (UNI GRAPPL)
3rd place: Andrew Chapman (RIC RODRIG)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Mike Neal (BEHRING JJ)
2nd place: Jordan Larson (NEXT EDGE)
3rd place: Charlie Brown (MMA LAB)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Kelly Oser (MMA LAB)
2nd place: Bercharis Mcgill (CAM PENDLE)
3rd place: Josh Stockman (TNT MMA)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (200-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Jesse Campos (Team Roadrunner Shuttle)
2nd place: John Choi (CAR GRACIE)
3rd place: Lorenzo Garcia (UNI SAN DI)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (210 + lbs)
1st place: Amir Allam (10TH PLANET)

Mens No Gi Intermediate ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Amir Allam (10TH PLANET)
2nd place: Sam Allen (UTA VALLEY)
3rd place: Lorenzo Garcia (UNI SAN DI)

Mens No Gi Advanced (129.9 lbs)
1st place: Matt Betzold (CFS/GBARRA)
2nd place: Richard Alarcon (BOD FITNESS)

Mens No Gi Advanced (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Darren Uyenoyama (FTCC)
2nd place: Tyler Weathers (SUB MMA)
3rd place: Matt Betzold (CFS GBARRA)

Mens No Gi Advanced (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: C.Holdsworth
1st place: Simgo (COBRA KAI)
3rd place: Francesco Dimartino (CAR GRACIE)

Mens No Gi Advanced (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Juan Diego Nunez (SKR PACK)
2nd place: Takhnori Gomi (RASCAL)
3rd place: Adam Gardinier ( 10TH PLANET)

Mens No Gi Advanced (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Bill Cooper (PARAGON)
2nd place: Enrico Cocco (ZEN JIU JITSU)
3rd place: Josh Hinger (UND TUCSON)

Mens No Gi Advanced (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Marcelo Lapela Mafra (CHE MAT JO)
2nd place: James Guyton (CHE MAT)
3rd place: Marc Brewer ( UNI GRAPPLE)

Mens No Gi Advanced (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Nino Schembri (NIN SCHEMBRI)
2nd place: Brandon Olsen (SYL BEHRIN)
3rd place: Greg Overreed (CAM PENDLE)

Mens No Gi Advanced (190-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Javier Torres (TEAM MICA)
2nd place: Robert Rodriguez (10TH PLANET)
3rd place: Chris Stranger (BEAR/FIER)

Mens No Gi Advanced (200-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Joao Assis (CHE MAT)
2nd place: Andy Galvao (XTRM COUTUR)
3rd place: Christian Wellisch (AKA)

Mens No Gi Advanced (210 + lbs)
1st place: Ricco Rodriguez (RIC RODRIG)
2nd place: Scott Peters (LIONS DEN)
3rd place: Patrick Miller (LUS MMA)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. (159.9 lbs)
1st place: W.Allen (10TH PLANET)
1st place: A.Wood (10TH PLANET )
3rd place: Steve Renner (PHO COMBAT)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Chance Vanek (THROWDOWN)
2nd place: Robert Hrcka (COBRA KAI)
3rd place: Ryan Zone (Z FORCE)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. (180-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Angelo Pardo (KIM JIU JITSU)
2nd place: Rob Zieger (PLA COUNTY)
3rd place: Mark Dobie (CAN FIGHT)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. (200 + lbs)
1st place: Bulwif Fjyr (ARE ACADEMY)
2nd place: George Right (TEAM MICA)
3rd place: Claude Smith (INDEPENDENT)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. ABSOL. (Open)
1st place: Mark Dobie (CANABAL FIGHT TEAM)
2nd place: Scott Partington (ALL AMERICAN)
3rd place: Randy Yellowhair (BLA WATER)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Steve Redlion (GLEBER/RED)
2nd place: Joe Montoya (10TH PLANET)
3rd place: Lyndon Viteri (DIN COSTEA)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced (180-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Sterling Redlack (COBRA KAI)
2nd place: Luis Daniel (AKA/DELARI)
3rd place: Bobby Gerrits (COBRA KAI)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced (200 + lbs)
1st place: Rico RodriGuez (RIC RODRIG)
2nd place: Andy Reed (UNI GRAPPL)
3rd place: Kelly Gray (TEAM MICA)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced ABSOL. (Open)
1st place: Sterling Redlack (COBRA KAI)
2nd place: Brian Keck (XTRM COUTOUR)
3rd place: Vin Esposito (CLO WORK B)

Mens Masters No Gi Beg. (159.9 lbs)
1st place: Don Heckel (NEXT GENERATION)
2nd place: Mike Thompson (NEXT GENERATION)
3rd place: William Okeefe (INDEPENDENT)

Mens Masters No Gi Beg. (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: David Harris (CAR GRACIE)
2nd place: David Alexander (CHA FIGHT)
3rd place: Jeff Kelley (ELI MMA)

Mens Masters No Gi Beg. (180-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Eric Fryman (WAN FIGHT)
2nd place: Tom Spaulding (LIONS DEN)
3rd place: Andy Stetler (KOV JJ)

Mens Masters No Gi Beg. (200 + lbs)
1st place: Joeanthony Reynolds (PRO GROUND)
2nd place: Chris Saghin (THROWDOWN)
3rd place: Mark Urquhart(INDEPENDENT)

Mens Masters No Gi Beg. ABSOL (Open)
1st place: Tom Spaulding (LIONS DEN)
2nd place: Andy Stetler (KOV JJ)
3rd place: Will Allen (10TH PLANET)

Mens No Gi Advanced (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Kevin Menard (DRYSDALE)
2nd place: Ross Raymond (PRO MMA)
3rd place: Juan Avila (SENERGY)

Mens No Gi Advanced (180-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Carlos Rodriquez (CAR GRACIE)
2nd place: Steven Walker (LEGION)

Mens No Gi Advanced (200 + lbs)
1st place: Sigmund Ringoen (INDEPENDENT)

Mens No Gi Advanced ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Ross Raymond (PRO MMA)
2nd place: Kevin Moore (BEHRING)

Mens BJJ White Belt (129.9 lbs)
1st place: Jermey Lima (CAMP PENDLE)

Mens BJJ White Belt (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Antonio Sandavol (GRA ARIZON)
2nd place: Ian Omalza
3rd place: Rodney Faught (MIC CASCAO)

Mens BJJ White Belt (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Edward Jamerog (CHA GRACIE)
2nd place: Jay Pappas (SER PENHA)
3rd place: Robert Blackledge (MIC CASCAO)

Mens BJJ White Belt (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Riccardo Cavalvanti CAR GRACIE)
2nd place: Steven Aragon (CAM PENDLE)
3rd place: Jesse See (FIG PRO SH)

Mens BJJ White Belt (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Tyler Byrd (TEAM MICA)
2nd place: Blake Basas (CAR GRACIE)
3rd place: Michael Baptista (F_F)

Mens BJJ White Belt (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Aleksander Curcic (KNU UP)
2nd place: Vincent Inoncillo (COBRA KAI)
3rd place: Michael Guinn (MMA LAB)

Mens BJJ White Belt (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Richard Heinrich (SER PENHA)
2nd place: Amin Nash (SER PENHA)
3rd place: Tom Johnson (SPRAWL B)

Mens BJJ White Belt (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Garrett Woodsen (SIL BEHRIN)
2nd place: Kurtis Clawson (CAM REDEMP)
3rd place: Daniel Treguboff (THE LAB)

Mens BJJ White Belt (210 + lbs)
1st place: Bryan Flood (BRA TOP TE)
2nd place: Jimmy Minello (THROWDOWN)
3rd place: Garrett Seberger (TEAM MICA)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (149.9 lbs)
1st place: Chris Howey (CAR GRACIE)
2nd place: Jon Johnson (GRA ARIZON)
3rd place: John Marren (COBRA KAI)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Tyler Nitta (SERNGEY)
2nd place: Snak Zero (GRA ARIZON)
3rd place: German Sandoval (CAR GRACIE)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Angelo Pardo (KIM JIU JU)
2nd place: James Bradford (WAN FIGHT)
3rd place: Howard Toki (CAR GRACIE)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Jeremy Lariviere (MICA-DON)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (210 + lbs)
1st place: Duke Roufus (ROUFUSPORT)
2nd place: George Wright (TEAM MICA)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (129.9 lbs)
1st place: Terrence Chan (UNI MMA)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: James Lavelle(UNI JJ)
2nd place: Terrence Chan (UNI MMA)
3rd place: Charlie Vasquez (FRE FIGHTER)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Adam Abrams (PAR BJJ)
2nd place: Anthony Vidal (RED BJJ)
3rd place: Bryan Cox (LEGION)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: TJ Brown (COBRA KAI)
2nd place: Gabe Miller (RIC RODRIG)
3rd place: Ryan Galgosky (CHE MAT)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Romulo Caicado (CAR GRACIE)
2nd place: Kyle Sackett (BLACKHOLE)
3rd place: James Dulay (ROG MACHAD)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Marc Brewer (UNI GRAPPLE)
2nd place: Tim Carey (NEX GENERATION)
3rd place: Charlie Brown (MMA LAB)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Kelley Oser (MMA LAB)
Jonanthan Pooley (SUB SPEC)
1st place: Chad Bailey (GRA ARIZON)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Chad Holton (DRYSDALE)
2nd place: Matt Hawrilenko (BOS BJJ)
3rd place: Ben Nathanson (CHE MAT)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (210 + lbs)
1st place: Ramon Lopez (TEAM MICA)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt EXEC (149.9 lbs)
1st place: Garret Dacay (TEAM MICA

Mens BJJ Blue Belt EXEC (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Javier Gonzalez (REL GRACIE)
2nd place: Garrett Decay TEAM MICA)
3rd place: Juan Avila (SERNGEY)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt EXEC (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Greg Kalteich (DRYSDALE)
2nd place: Chance Vanek (THROWDOWN)
3rd place: John Flores (COBRA KAI)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt EXEC (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Robert Lanier (GRA BARRA)

Mens BJJ Purple (149.9 lbs)
1st place: James Cotter (FTCC)
2nd place: Edwin Pagan (TEAM MICA)
3rd place: Kyle Koenig (PARAGON)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Andre Vaughan (TEAM MICA)
2nd place: Bill Click (PLA COUNTY)
3rd place: Brayner Martinez (BWARRIOR)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: James Guyton (CHE MAT)
2nd place: Jack Montgomery (FPS EAST)
3rd place: David Diaz (CAR GRACIE)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Bryan Reese (PARAGON)
2nd place: Jamie Fletcher (CSW)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt EXEC (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Tino Sanchez
2nd place: Brayer

Mens BJJ Purple Belt EXEC (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Brayner Martinez (B WARRIOR)
Mens BJJ Purple Belt EXEC (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Vinnie Esposito
2nd place: Charles Brown (GRA BARRA)
3rd place: Arturo Aldana (STREETSPO)
Mens BJJ Brown Belt (150-179 lbs)
1st place: Quinn Mulhem (SAN FE BJJ)
2nd place: Jesse Arellano (FRE PAXIAO)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt (180-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Adrian Ramirez (COBRA KAI)
2nd place: Sterling Redlack (COBRA KAI)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt EXEC (170-189 lbs)
1st place: Sterling Redlackn (COBRA KAI)
2nd place: Leandro Massaro (GRA ARIZON)
3rd place: Salvatore Pace (GRA BARRA)
Mens BJJ Black Belt (150-179 lbs)
1st place: Bill Cooper (PARAGON)
2nd place: Jay Pages (JP JIU JI)

Mens BJJ Black Belt (180-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Joao Assis (CHE MAT)
2nd place: Bill Cooper (Paragon)
3rd place: Igor Araujo (GRA BARRA)

Mens BJJ Black Belt EXEC (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Jay Pages (JP JIU JI)
Mens BJJ Black Belt EXEC (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Sterling Redlock (COBRA KAI)
2nd place: Bryan Lindsey (VEO)