Results: 2010 Grapplers Quest U.S. National Championships

BrianCimins's picture

For Team Results, go to:
http://www.grapplersquest.com/blogs/briancimins/team-results-2010-us-nat...

2010 U.S. National Grappling Championships
Saturday, June 12th, 2010
Morristown, New Jersey

DIVISION RESULTS:

Children's Beginner No-Gi Weight: 49.9 lbs
1st Place: Aviles AJ (IND)
2nd Place: Mia Broadway (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd Place: Justin Disapio (IND)

Children's Beginner No-Gi Weight: 50-59.9 lbs
1st Place: Kenny Santucci (MBJJ MRKULIC)
2nd Place: Anthony Fernandes (MBJJ MRKULIC)
3rd Place: Peret Shed (K DOJO)

Children's Beginner No-Gi Weight: 60-69.9 lbs
1st Place: Carson Tollet (AMA FIGHT CLUB)
2nd Place: Tyrik Pierre (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd Place: Andre Shiller (CRAZY 88/LLOYD IRVIN)

Children's Beginner No-Gi Weight: 70-79.9lbs
1st Place: Jacob Lopez (JUNGLE GYM)
2nd Place: Rooseveld Gonzalez (K DOJO)
3rd Place: Joel Rodriguez (JUNGLE GYM)

Children's Beginner No-Gi Weight: 80-94.9lbs
1st Place: Zack Baker (TEAM PITBULL)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Children's Intermediate No-Gi Weight: 49.9 lbs
1st Place: Quinton Dixon (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Children's Intermediate No-Gi Weight: 49.9 lbs
1st Place: Quinton Dixon (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Eddie Reinle (MRKULIC)
3rd Place: Rebbeca Herbert (MRKULIC)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi Weight: 50-59.9 lbs
1st Place: Tito Nunez (YAMASAKI)
2nd Place: Mason Hollis (CRAZY 88/LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd Place:

Children's Intermediate No-Gi Weight: 60-69.9 lbs
1st Place: Elijah Dorsey (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Penelope Schneider (EAST COAST UNITED BJJ)
3rd Place: Aurelius Dunbar (TATICAL COMBAT ACADAMY)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi Weight: 70-79.9 lbs
1st Place: Adam Rosado (JUNGLE GYM)
2nd Place: Maia Rolland (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd Place:

Children's Intermediate No-Gi Weight: 80-94.9 lbs
1st Place: Isaiah Basora (JUNGLE GYM)
2nd Place: Kenneth Keech (302BJJ)
3rd Place: Zack Baker (BULLDOG)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi Weight: 95-109.9 lbs
1st Place: Danny Haoeshy (K DOJO MMA)
2nd Place: Corey Dorsey (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd Place:

Children's Intermediate No-Gi Weight: 110-124.9 lbs
1st Place: Madeline DOnnelly (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Raymond Dewitt (RENZO GRACIE)
3rd Place:

Children's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 50-59.9 lbs
1st Place: Jonathan Caputo (KURT PELLEGRINO)
2nd Place: Dylan Guido (MBJJ MRKULIC)
3rd Place: Brendan Bill (LLOYD IRVIN)

Children's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 60-69.9 lbs
1st Place: Romero Gilmore (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Trent Svingala (DEATH ROLL)
3rd Place: Seth Fillers (LLOYD IRVIN)

Children's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 70-79.9 lbs
1st Place: Isaiah Edward (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: John Ladisa (JUNGLE GYM)
3rd Place: Reshat Mati (RENZO GRACIE)

Children's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 80-94.9 lbs
1st Place: Annie Beland (ARTS MARTIAUX EVOLUTION)
2nd Place: Marcues Evaristo (MRKULIC/RGDA)
3rd Place: Justin Waters (LLOYD IRVIN)

Children's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 95-109.9 lbs
1st Place: Juliette Ladisa (JUNGLE GYM)
2nd Place: Eugene Skobelev (STATEN ISLAND JUDO JIU JITSU)
3rd Place: Stephanie Pagan (JUNGLE GYM)

Children's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 110-124.9 lbs
1st Place: Ross Olexa (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Children's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 125 lbs
1st Place: Ross Olexa (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Emlio (KDOJO MMA)
3rd Place: Danny Houpshy

Children's Beginner BJJ Weight: 49.9 lbs
1st Place: Aviles AJ (IND)
2nd Place: Mia Broadway (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd Place: Erick Guzman (JUNGLE GYM)

Children's Beginner BJJ Weight: 50-59.9 lbs
1st Place: Kenny Santucci (MBJJ/MRKULIC)
2nd Place: Anthony Fernandes (MBJJ/MRKULIC)
3rd Place:

Children's Beginner BJJ Weight: 60-69.9 lbs
1st Place: Tyrik Pierre (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Andrei Shiller (CRAZY 88/LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd Place: Tyler Neal (CIMMA/CRAZY 88)

Children's Beginner BJJ Weight: 70-79.9 lbs
1st Place: Jacob Lopez (JUNGLE GYM)
2nd Place: Joel Rodriguez (JUNGLE GYM)
3rd Place: Vanessa Fillers (LLOYD IRVIN)

Children's Beginner BJJ Weight: 80-94.9 lbs
1st Place: Jeffry Montagna (SAVARESE BJJ)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Children's Intermediate BJJ Weight: 49.9 lbs
1st Place: Quinton Dixon (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Children's Intermediate BJJ Weight: 50-59.9 lbs
1st Place: Tito Nunez (YAMASAKI)
2nd Place: Mason Hollis (CRAZY 88/LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd Place:

Children's Intermediate BJJ Weight: 60-69.9 lbs
1st Place: Aurelius Dunbar (TATICAL COMBAT ACADAMY)
2nd Place: Elijah Dorsey (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd Place: Tito Nunez (YAMASAKI)

Children's Intermediate BJJ Weight: 70-79.9 lbs
1st Place: Adam Rosado (JUNGLE GYM)
2nd Place: Timothy Triguero (BALANCE)
3rd Place: Maia Rolland (LLOYD IRVIN)

Children's Intermediate BJJ Weight: 80-94.9 lbs
1st Place: Isaiah Basora (JUNGLE GYM)
2nd Place: Jeffrey Montagna (SAVARESE BJJ)
3rd Place: Alexys Bholallall (JUNGLE GYM)

Children's Intermediate BJJ Weight: 95-109.9 lbs
1st Place: Corey (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Children's Intermediate BJJ Weight: 110-124.9 lbs
1st Place: Madeline Donnelly (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Children's Intermediate BJJ Weight: 125 PLUS lbs
1st Place: Sherwen Triguero (SEIGNEURY DOJO)
2nd Place: Michael Weimann (TEAM RENZO GRACIE)
3rd Place: Daniel Ramirez (MFC)

Children's Advanced BJJ Weight: 49.9 lbs
1st Place: Quinton Dixon (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Rebbeca Herbert (MRKULIC)
3rd Place: Eddie Reiale (MRKULIC)

Children's Advanced BJJ Weight: 50-59.9 lbs
1st Place: Jonathan Caputo (KURT PELLEGRINO)
2nd Place: Dylan Guido (MBJJ MRKULIC)
3rd Place: Brendan Bill (LLOYD IRVIN)

Children's Advanced BJJ Weight: 60-69.9 lbs
1st Place: Romero Gilmore (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Kobe Adolph (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd Place: Seth Fillers (LLOYD IRVIN)

Children's Advanced BJJ Weight: 70-79.9 lbs
1st Place: Isaiah Edward (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Jason Cosentino (JUNGLE GYM)
3rd Place: Reshat Mati (RENZO GRACIE)

Children's Advanced BJJ Weight: 80-94.9 lbs
1st Place: Annie Beland (ARTS MARTIAUX EVOLUTION)
2nd Place: Justin Waters (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd Place: Lawrence Chaney (LLOYD IRVIN)

Children's Advanced BJJ Weight: 95-109.9 lbs
1st Place: Eugene Skobelev (STATEN ISLAND JUDO JIU JITSU)
2nd Place: Stephanie Pagan (JUNGLE GYM)
3rd Place:

Children's Advanced BJJ Weight: 110-124.9 lbs
1st Place: Ross Olexa (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Teen's Beginner No-Gi Weight: 100-114.9 lbs
1st Place: Jhon Bomozis (RENZO GRACIE)
2nd Place: Noah Querques (MRKULIC/BJJ)
3rd Place:

Teen's Beginner No-Gi Weight: 115-129.9 lbs
1st Place: Kevin Gocklin (GOLD TEAM FIGHTER)
2nd Place: Daniel Sanchez (GIGUETO)
3rd Place: Pat Fergunson (NJ MAA)

Teen's Beginner No-Gi Weight: 130-149.9 lbs
1st Place: Jeremy Ereno (WHITE TIGERS)
2nd Place: Stephan Gamon (AMA FIGHT CLUB)
3rd Place: LJ Reboli (IND)

Teen's Beginner No-Gi Weight: 150-169.9 lbs
1st Place: Matt Wilen (WILKIES)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Teen's Beginner No-Gi Cruiser Weight: 150-169.9 lbs
1st Place: Shan Shabsigh (K DOJO MMA)
2nd Place:
3rd Place:

Teen's Beginner No-Gi Cruiser Weight: 170 PLUS lbs
1st Place: Zach Price (LISKEY FIGHT TEAM)
2nd Place: Brandon Bower (VARNERS COMBAT)
3rd Place: Shan Shabsigh (K DOJO MMA)

Teen's Intermediate No-Gi Weight: 100-114.9 lbs
1st Place: Chris Tran (LIMAA/CRAZY 88)
2nd Place: Danny Haopshy (K DOJO MMA)
3rd Place: Rodrigo Gregorio (K DOJO MMA)

Teen's Intermediate No-Gi Weight:115-129.9 lbs
1st Place: Joshua Edwards (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Teen's Intermediate No-Gi Weight:130-149.9 lbs
1st Place: Kyle Rogers (DNA)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Teen's Intermediate No-Gi Weight: 170 PLUS
1st Place: Kane Hiles (302 BJJ TEAM BALANCE)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Teen's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 99.9 lbs
1st Place: CJ Budh (NYC BJJ)
2nd Place: Ti Jean Awald (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd Place: Desmond Torres (LLOYD IRVIN)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 100-114.9 lbs
1st Place: Shane Taylor ((LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Julliette Ladisa (JUNGLE GYM)
3rd Place: Eduardo Andes (KRU BJJ)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 115-129.9 lbs
1st Place: Cedric Bryant (K DOJO MMA)
2nd Place: Malachi Edmmond (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd Place: Graylin Walker (LLOYSD IRVIN)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 130.149.9 lbs
1st Place: Kevin Chung (LEO DALLA BJJ)
2nd Place: Ken Rogers (DNA)
3rd Place: Oswald Perez (JUNGLE GYM)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 150-169.9 lbs
1st Place: Derrick Holmes (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Chantelle Perez (PELLEGRINO MMA)
3rd Place:

Teen's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 170 PLUS lbs
1st Place: Earl Small (TEAM BALANCE)
2nd Place: Alex Kearns (TIA KIA/BALANCE)
3rd Place: Jesse Brown (TRI STATE MMA-BJJ)

Teen's Beginner BJJ Weight: 100-114.9 lbs
1st Place: John Bomozis (RENZO GRACIE)
2nd Place: Jason Castellanos (SAVARESE BJJ)
3rd Place: Noah Querques (MRKULIC/BJJ)

Teen's Beginner BJJ Weight: 115-129.9 lbs
1st Place: Kevin Gocklin (GOLD TEAM FIGHTER)
2nd Place: Anthony Padulo (ALLIANCE)
3rd Place: John ROndi (SERNACK KARATE)

Teen's Beginner BJJ Weight: 130-149.9 lbs
1st Place: Robert Gonzales (ALLIANCE)
2nd Place: Pete Melendez (GUERRERO)
3rd Place: LJ Reboli (IND)

Teen's Beginner BJJ Weight: 170 PLUS lbs
1st Place: Kody Williams (BJJ SHORE ACADEMY)
2nd Place: Ives Violla (GUERRERO)
3rd Place: Harold Hofmeister (TRAINING GROUNDS)

Teen's Intermediate BJJ Weight: 100-114.9 lbs
1st Place: Chris Tran (LIMA/CRAZY88)
2nd Place: Brian Mulcahy (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd Place:

Teen's Intermediate BJJ Weight: 115-129.9 lbs
1st Place: Femarto Ferreira (TEAM RODSON MOUKA)
2nd Place: Joseph Scaperrotta (TEAM BALANCE)
3rd Place: Joshua Edwards (LLOYD IRVIN)

Teen's Intermediate BJJ Weight: 130-149.9 lbs
1st Place: Jimmy Strong (BALANCE 302)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Teen's Intermediate BJJ Weight: 150-169.9 lbs
1st Place: Victor Jurecznia (EDISON CARVALHO)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Teen's Advanced BJJ Weight: 99.9 lbs
1st Place: Ti Jean Awald (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: CJ Budh (NYC BJJ)
3rd Place: Carlo Levell (LLOYD IRVIN)

Teen's Advanced BJJ Weight: 100-114.9 lbs
1st Place: Shane Taylor (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Eduardo Andes (KRU BJJ)
3rd Place: Juliette Ladisa (JUNGLE GYM)

Teen's Advanced BJJ Weight: 115-129.9 lbs
1st Place: Cedric Bryant (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Malachi Edmmond (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd Place: Aarae Alexander (LLOYD IRVIN)

Teen's Advanced BJJ Weight: 130-149.9 lbs
1st Place: Zata Toscano (ALLIANCE)
2nd Place: Gary Innocenti (BILL STEVENS)
3rd Place: Kevin Chung (LEO DALLA JJ)

Teen's Advanced BJJ Weight: 150-169.9 lbs
1st Place: Derrick Holmes (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Victor Jurecznia (EDISON CARVALHO)
3rd Place:

Teen's Advanced BJJ Weight: 170 PLUS lbs
1st Place: Earl Small (TEAM BALANCE)
2nd Place: Alex Kearns (TIA KIA/BALANCE)
3rd Place: Moostafa Ahmed (GUERRERO)

Women's Beginner No-Gi Weight: 119.9 lbs
1st Place: Lorraine Vicente (AMMA/FERNANDO BERNADINO)
2nd Place: Nikki Silver (VARNERS COMBAT)
3rd Place: Maura Gay (DRAGON DOJO)

Women's Beginner No-Gi Weight: 120-139.9
1st Place: Nikki Silver (VARNERS COMBAT)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Women's Beginner No-Gi Weight: 140-159.9
1st Place: Julie Fisher (MRKULIC/RDGA)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Women's Beginner No-Gi Weight: 160 lbs PLUS
1st Place: Julie Fisher (MRKULIC/RDGA)
2nd Place: Erica Bialick (MODERN MARTIAL ARTS)
3rd Place:

Women's Intermediate No-Gi: 119.9 lbs
1st Place: Jody Reicher (AFS TEAM ASYLUM)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Women's Intermediate No-Gi: 160 PLUS
1st Place: Ashley Kennedy-Foster
2nd Place: Emily Martins (ROBSON MOURA)
3rd Place: Jody Reicher (AFS TEAM ASYLUM)

Women's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 119.9 lbs
1st Place: Liz Milizio (RONIN ATHLETICS)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Women's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 119.9-125 lbs
1st Place: Liz Milizio (RONIN ATHLETICS)
2nd Place: Jody Reicher (AFS TEAM ASYLUM)
3rd Place:

Women's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 120-139.9 lbs
1st Place: Aarae Alexander (LLYOD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Jenny Sjodin (BJJ/LABS)
3rd Place: Brigette Narcise (K DOJO MMA)

Women's Advanced No-Gi Weight: 140-159.9
1st Place: Jessy Miele (IMBCT-PITBULL)
2nd Place:
3rd Place:

Women's Advanced No-Gi Weight: PLUS
1st Place: Cecilia Miashall (RENZO GRACIE)
2nd Place: Chantelle Perez (PITBULL)
3rd Place: Jody Reicher (AFS TEAM ASYLUM)

Women's BJJ White Weight: 119.9 lbs
1st Place: Lorraine Vicente (AMMA/FERNANDO BERNADINO)
2nd Place: Katherina Conti (EDISON CARVALHO)
3rd Place:

Women's BJJ White Weight: 120-139.9 lbs
1st Place: Emalee Heim (RONIN ATHLETICS)
2nd Place: Brianne Galante (SAVARESE BJJ)
3rd Place: Jessica Milliken (TAMASAKI)

Women's BJJ White Weight: 140-159.9 lbs
1st Place: Julie Fisher (MRKULIC/RDGA)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Women's BJJ White Weight: 160 PLUS lbs
1st Place: Emilly Martins (ROBSON MOURA)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Women's BJJ Blue 120-139.9 lbs
1st Place: Kiana Washington (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Krystyn Mcilraith (BALANCE)
3rd Place:

Women's BJJ Blue 140-159.9
1st Place: Michelle Welti (DAVE TEADER JJ)
2nd Place: Kiku Huckle
3rd Place:

Women's BJJ Black Weight: 120-139.9
1st Place: Aarae Alexander (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Chantelle Perez (PITBULL)
3rd Place:

Women's No-GI Beginner Absolute
1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place:

Women's No-GI Intermediate Absolute
1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place:

Women's No-GI Advanced Absolute
1st Place: Cecilia Minshall (RENZO GRACIE)
2nd Place: Jessie Miele (IMBCT-PITBULL)
3rd Place: Michelle Welti (DAVE TEADER JJ)

Women's BJJ Beginner Absolute
1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place:

Women's BJJ Intermediate Absolute
1st Place:
2nd Place:
3rd Place:

Women's BJJ Advanced Absolute: OPEN lbs
1st Place: Casey Obrien
2nd Place: Jessy Miele (IMBCT-PITBULL)
3rd Place:

Men's No-GI Novice: 129.9 lbs
1st Place: Andy Tran (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Elliot Alterio (FIONA)
3rd Place: Guillherme Oliveira (RENZO GRACIE)

Men's No-GI Novice: 130-139.9 lbs
1st Place: Paul Neto (ROBINSON MOURA)
2nd Place: Scott Dirkson (TACTICAL COMBAT ACADEMY)
3rd Place: Ian Wallace (SUBFORCE)

Men's No-GI Novice: 130-139.9 lbs
1st Place: Fernando Duarte (DRAGON)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Men's No-GI Novice: 140-149.9 lbs
1st Place: Philip Lopez (PARAMOUNT BJJ TEAM LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Alex Puskas (K DOJO)
3rd Place: Aaron Humphrey (TRAINING GROUNDS)

Men's No-GI Novice: 150-159.9 lbs
1st Place: Edward Cummings (TECH CELL)
2nd Place: Ronald Templeton (COHN LEE KENPO KARATE)
3rd Place: John Salina (GOLD TEAM FIGHTER)

Men's No-GI Novice: 160-169.9 lbs
1st Place: Jeffrey Kahan (TRINITY)
2nd Place: Michael Schiler (TEAM COMBAT)
3rd Place: Nick Mandikas (TEAM PELLEDRINO)

Men's No-GI Novice: 170-179.9 lbs
1st Place: Alfonso Robles (TEAM ARROYO)
2nd Place: Michael Jimenez (LOTUS BJJ)
3rd Place: Don Michael Carim Jr. (FIGHT SPORTS/EXTREME)

Men's No-GI Novice: 180-189.9 lbs
1st Place: Mauricio Jorguera (JUNGLE GYM)
2nd Place: Eric Tyler (MKRULLIC/BJJ)
3rd Place: David Rivera (SUBFORCE)

Men's No-GI Novice: 190-199.9 lbs
1st Place: Stephen Rodriguez (TECH CELL)
2nd Place: Nick Manraci (SILVER FOX)
3rd Place: Cort Oliphant (UPSTATE BJJ)

Men's No-GI Novice: 200-209.9 lbs
1st Place: Packy Doyle (BULLSHARK)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Men's No-GI Novice: 210 lbs PLUS
1st Place: Jeremy Brown (GOLD TEAM FIGHTER)
2nd Place: Bruno McKee (ROCKLAND BJJ)
3rd Place: Chris Bowen (VARNERS COMBAT)

Men's No-GI Beginner Weight: 130-139.9 lbs
1st Place: Robert Carcione (MAXUM BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU)
2nd Place: Frederick Rodriguez (ADVANCE MARTIAL ARTS)
3rd Place: George Riley (PELLIGRINO MMA)

Men's No-GI Beginner Weight: 140-149.9 lbs
1st Place: Gary Roberts (PELLEGRINO MMA)
2nd Place: Edward Jenkins (DRAGON SPIRIT MA)
3rd Place: Dwayne Holman (ENDGAME)

Men's No-GI Beginner Weight: 150-159.9 lbs
1st Place: Dan Powell (BLACK LIONS)
2nd Place: Jonathan Rego (JERSEY FIGHT CLUB)
3rd Place: Pablo Villa (SUBFORCE)

Men's No-GI Beginner Weight: 160-169.9 lbs
1st Place: Joseph Ficchi (LA BOXING)
2nd Place: Brett Babcock (IND)
3rd Place: Enrico Deluca (SILVER FOX)

Men's No-GI Beginner Weight: 170-179.9 lbs
1st Place: Whitney Jean Francois (BROOKLYN MMA)
2nd Place: Mike Breakert (VAMOS BJJ)
3rd Place: Brian Lucas (ARMY)

Men's No-GI Beginner Weight: 180-189.9 lbs
1st Place: Kyle Lezette (MODERN MARTIAL ARTS)
2nd Place: Kevin Peterson (ROBSON MOURA)
3rd Place: Ronald Linares (WILKIES WARRIORS)

Men's No-GI Beginner Weight: 190-199.9 lbs
1st Place: Shedrick Goodridge (CAMP SAO LAK)
2nd Place: Charlie Lucas (ENDGAME)
3rd Place: Scott Shuryn (INDEPENDENT)

Men's No-GI Beginner Weight: 200-209.9 lbs
1st Place: Steve Wilson (EAST cOAST MMA BALANCE)
2nd Place: Gerald Tasker (TACTICAL COMBAT)
3rd Place: Dan Heydebrand (RONIA ATHLETICS)

Men's No-GI Beginner Weight: 200 PLUS lbs
1st Place: Rick Espana (JUNGLE GYM)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Men's No-GI Beginner Weight: 210 PLUS lbs
1st Place: Daniel Suarez (TRAINING GROUNDS)
2nd Place: Justin Georgiano (TEAM PITBULL)
3rd Place:

Men's No-GI Intermediate: 129.9 lbs
1st Place: Chris Pruden (MMA UNLIMITED)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Men's No-GI Intermediate: 130-139.9 lbs
1st Place: Sergio Da Silva (VICTOR SHAOLIN)
2nd Place: Chris Pruden (MMA UNLIMITED)
3rd Place: Josh Baker (PITBULL)

Men's No-GI Intermediate: 150-159.9 lbs
1st Place: Jason Zitzler (NJMA)
2nd Place: Chris Vadas (LA BOXING)
3rd Place: Emilio Urrutia (ZEN JIU JITSU)

Men's No-GI Intermediate: 160-169.9 lbs
1st Place: Alexander Groden (JUNGLE GYM)
2nd Place: Vinny Laspisa (STEVENS BJJ)
3rd Place: Sean Hill (TRAING GROUNDS)

Men's No-GI Intermediate: 170-179.9 lbs
1st Place: Andrew Chapman (RICCO RODRIGUES BJJ)
2nd Place: Joe Mueckenhein (BLACK HOLE BJJ)
3rd Place: James Harmonay (BLACK AND BLUE MMA)

Men's No-GI Intermediate: 180-189.9 lbs
1st Place: Lex Fridman (MAXERSIZE)
2nd Place: Joe Levandoski (TEAM EMPIRE/10TH PLANET)
3rd Place: Steve Ficca (BULLSHARK)

Men's No-GI Intermediate: 190-199.9 lbs
1st Place: Gary Ray (IND)
2nd Place: Antwoine Larry (JUNGLE GYM)
3rd Place: Javier Pincay (GOLD TEAM FIGHTER)

Men's No-GI Intermediate: 200-209.9 lbs
1st Place: Gerard P. Doyle (BULLSHARK)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Men's No-GI Intermediate: 210 lbs PLUS
1st Place: Alex Lydenhorn (PRECISION)
2nd Place: Brad Radosevich (MODERN MARTIAL ARTS)
3rd Place: Kevin Roginski (GRACIE NEPA)

Men's No-GI Advanced: 129.9 lbs
1st Place: Nick Cottone (DADDIS FC)
2nd Place: Gerald Javier (KRU BJJ)
3rd Place: David Phimsipasom (ALLIANCE)

Men's No-GI Advanced: 130-139 lbs
1st Place: Aaron Rodeman (RENZO GRACIE)
2nd Place: Nathanael Murphy (RENZO PA)
3rd Place: Mike Vineyard (LEO DALLA JJ)

Men's No-GI Advanced: 140-149.9 lbs
1st Place: Justin Rader (INDEPENDENT)
2nd Place: Marcos Louro (NOVA UNIO)
3rd Place: Pete Schoemaker (PRECISION)

Men's No-GI Advanced: 150-159.9 lbs
1st Place: Ruben Alvarez (FIGHT SPORTS/EXTREME)
2nd Place: Brian Beaury (UPSTATE BJJ)
3rd Place: Kyle Sackett (BLACK HOLE)

Men's No-GI Advanced: 160-169.9 lbs
1st Place: Enrico Cocco (ZEN JIU JITSU)
2nd Place: Jonathan Satava (TECH CELL)
3rd Place: Chris Visentin (ALLIANCE)

Men's No-GI Advanced: 170-179.9 lbs
1st Place: Dan Boyle (DELCO BJJ TEAM BALANCE)
2nd Place: Jason Geiger (WINNING ACADEMY OF MMA)
3rd Place: Kristian Nobou (RENZO GRACIE)

Men's No-GI Advanced: 180-189.9 lbs
1st Place: Rustam Chsiev (K DOJO MMA)
2nd Place: Derek Picinich (SILVER FOR BJJ)
3rd Place: Tom Manelski (BJJ SHORE ACADEMY)

Men's No-GI Advanced: 190-199.9 lbs
1st Place: Todd Mueckenhein (BLACK HOLE BJJ)
2nd Place: Neil Williams (SERRA BJJ)
3rd Place: Carl Loubert (10TH PLANET MONTREAL)

Men's No-GI Advanced: 200-209.9 lbs
1st Place: James Hassett (HASSETT/BALANCE)
2nd Place: Derrick Doyle (AMA FIGHT CLUB)
3rd Place:

Men's No-GI Advanced: 210 PLUS
1st Place: Joe Hughes (CLINCH)
2nd Place: Omar Cruickshawk (PRECISIO)
3rd Place: Martin Wojanrowski (TATO BJJ)

Men's No-GI ABSOLUTE Novice:
1st Place: Don Michael Carim Jr. (FIGHT SPORTS/EXTREME)
2nd Place: Bruno Mckee (ROCKLAND BJJ)
3rd Place: Michael Jimenez (LOTUS BJJ)

Men's No-GI ABSOLUTE Beginner:
1st Place: Dan Heydebrabnd (RONIA ATHLETICS)
2nd Place: Paul Madanough (TATTO)
3rd Place: Frank Zamprese (IND)

Men's No-GI ABSOLUTE Intermediate:
1st Place: Steve Ficca (BULLSHARK)
2nd Place: Ed Verdel (LA BOXING)
3rd Place: John Chavez (ZEN JIU JITSU)

Men's No-GI ABSOLUTE Advanced:
1st Place: Rustam Chsiev (K DOJO MMA)
2nd Place: M. Galvao (VITOR SHAOLIN)
3rd Place: Dan Boyle (DELCO BJJ TEAM BALANCE)

Men's BJJ White Weight: 129.9 lbs
1st Place: Malachi Edmond (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Elliot Alterio (FIONA)
3rd Place: Andy Tran (LLOYD IRVIN)

Men's BJJ White Weight: 130-139.9 lbs
1st Place: Mirko Arenas (TEAM ROBINSON MOURA)
2nd Place: Matthew Kaplan (RONAN ATHLETICS)
3rd Place: Scott Murphy (LLOYD IRVIN)

Men's BJJ White Weight: 140-149.9 lbs
1st Place: Chris Depietri (TOP CONTROL)
2nd Place: Michael Habersaat (NJ TRAINING GROUNDS/RALP GRACIE)
3rd Place: Steven Lin (GOLD TEAM)

Men's BJJ White Weight: 150-159.9 lbs
1st Place: Louis Valderrema (ROBSON MOURA)
2nd Place: Richard Zimmerer (TOP CONTROL)
3rd Place: Robert Machado (SAVARESA BJJ)

Men's BJJ White Weight: 160-169.9 lbs
1st Place: Jefferson SUssoni (ROBINSON MOURA)
2nd Place: Dan Vecchia (MAXERCISE)
3rd Place: Olleksande Chesnov (ALLIANCE NYC)

Men's BJJ White Weight: 170-179.9 lbs
1st Place: Leigh Cohen (ALLIANCE)
2nd Place: Brian Decker (BJJ SHORE ACADEMY)
3rd Place: David Newby (BLACKHOLE JIU JITSU)

Men's BJJ White Weight: 180-189.9 lbs
1st Place: Jeffrey Caminero (CUTTING EDGE)
2nd Place: Joe Fattorusso (RENZO GRACIE)
3rd Place: Lex Fridman (MAXERCISE)

Men's BJJ White Weight: 190-209.9 lbs
1st Place: Victor Landeta (JUNGLE GYM)
2nd Place: Luis Benitez (JUNGLE GYM)
3rd Place: Justin Cadwell (PRECISION)

Men's BJJ White Weight: 210 PLUS lbs
1st Place: Benny Rupel (CLOCK WORK BJJ)
2nd Place: Francisco Rosario (BRONX JUNGLE GYM)
3rd Place: Christopher Jenkins (PRIDELANDS)

Men's BJJ Blue Weight: 129.9
1st Place: CedriC Bryant (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: David Phimsipasom (ALLIANCE)
3rd Place: Gerald Savier (KRU BJJ)

Men's BJJ Blue Weight: 130-139.9
1st Place: Sergio da Silva (VICTOR SHAOLIN)
2nd Place: Frank Rosenthal (RENZO GRACIE)
3rd Place: Rudy Sbranchella (ALLIANCE)

Men's BJJ Blue Weight: 140-149.9
1st Place: Derrick Holmes (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Chris Ulbricht (GRAPPLER GUIDE)
3rd Place: Tyler Melazzo (BEST WAY BJJ)

Men's BJJ Blue Weight: 150-159.9
1st Place: David Lockheart (RENZO GRACIE NEWARK)
2nd Place: Nate Fultz (SHORE BJJ)
3rd Place: Sebastian Guerriero (CLOCK WORK BJJ)

Men's BJJ Blue Weight: 160-169.9
1st Place: Trenton Cooke (BLACK HOLE BJJ)
2nd Place: Mick Mannello (KARDIAN)
3rd Place: Ed Westermark (LLOYD IRVIN)

Men's BJJ Blue Weight: 170-179.9
1st Place: Adam Peterson (MRKULIC JJ)
2nd Place: Andrew Chapman (RICCO RODRIGUEZ BJJ)
3rd Place: George Mecai (NEW WORLD MMA)

Men's BJJ Blue Weight: 180-189.9
1st Place: Darryle Steplight (RGDA/MRKULIC)
2nd Place: Alec Kearns (TAI KAI)
3rd Place: Chris Hughes (NJMA)

Men's BJJ Blue Weight: 190-209.9
1st Place: Frank Darzanoff (RENZO GRACIE NEWARK)
2nd Place: Todd Mueckenhein (BLACK HOLE BJJ)
3rd Place: Chris Magnani (JAY HAYAS BJJ/LLOYD IRVIN)

Men's BJJ Purple Weight: 149.9 lbs
1st Place: Isac Chaves (TEAM ROBSON/MOURA)
2nd Place: Simone Francescaini (TRIBE JIU JITSU)
3rd Place: TOm Migloire (RENZO GRACIE PA)

Men's BJJ Purple Weight: 150-169.9 lbs
1st Place: Umberto Malignaggi (ROBSON MOURA)
2nd Place: Mike Palladino (BLACK HOLE BJJ)
3rd Place: Evan Canler (CLOCK WORK BJJ)

Men's BJJ Purple Weight: 170-189.9 lbs
1st Place: David Botler (SHAOLIN BJJ)
2nd Place: Louis Weber (CARNICELLA BJJ)
3rd Place: Nelson Puentes (ALLIANCE)

Men's BJJ Purple Weight: 210 PLUS lbs
1st Place: Jim Mullen (ALLIANCE)
2nd Place: Matt Butler (SHORE BJJ)
3rd Place: Nicholas Cassia (ENDGAME)

Men's BJJ Brown Weight: 150-179.9
1st Place: Jimmy Harbison (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd Place: Dan Boyle (DELCO BJJ)
3rd Place: Matt Ratchford (PRIDELANDS BJJ)

Men's BJJ Brown Weight: 180-209.9
1st Place: Kevin Sheridan (ALLIANCE)
2nd Place: Chino De La Pena
3rd Place: Zandu Heinen (IND)

Men's BJJ Black Weight: 150-179.9
1st Place: Bruno Tostes (RENZO GRACIE)
2nd Place: Fernando Bernardino (TSK MMA)
3rd Place:

Men's Executive No-Gi Beginner Weight: 159.9
1st Place: Matthew Sanchez (INDEPENDENT)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Men's Executive No-Gi Beginner Weight: 160-179.9 lbs
1st Place: Sean McSerry (MCGONILGALS)
2nd Place: Jorge Rosal (MADAMA JJ)

Men's Executive No-Gi Beginner Weight: 180-199.9 lbs
1st Place: Jason Santiago (IND)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Men's Executive No-Gi Beginner Absolute
1st Place: Sean McSherry (MCGONILGALS)
2nd Place: Bruno Mckee (ROCKLAND BJJ)
3rd Place: Jay Mobley (TRINITY MA)

Men's Executive No-Gi Advanced: 159.9 lbs
1st Place: Edward Anthony (New York Jiu Jitsu
1st Place: Rudy Sbranchella (ALLIANCE)

Men's Executive No-Gi Advanced: 160-179.9
1st Place: Brandon Grodnitzky (PRECISION)
2nd Place: Jon Nandor (BLACK AND BLUE)
3rd Place: Christopher Smith (IMBCT-PITBULL)

Men's Executive No-Gi Advanced: 180-199.9 lbs
1st Place: Erick Tavares (BULLSHARK)
2nd Place: Michael Kelly (ALMEIDA/ZEALOUS NATION)
3rd Place:

Men's Master No-Gi Beginner: 160-179.9 lbs
1st Place: Scott Tollett (AMA FIGHT CLUB)
2nd Place: Michael Carrafielo (SERNACKS)
3rd Place:

Men's Master No-Gi Beginner: 160-179.9 lbs
1st Place: Michael Gulliam (ROBSON MOURA)
2nd Place: David Matos (LI LA BOXING)
3rd Place: Joe Sansone (TEAM BALANCE KARDIAON)

Men's Master No-Gi Beginner: 200 lbs PLUS
1st Place: Rick Espana (JUNGLE GYM)
2nd Place:
3rd Place:

Men's Master No-Gi Advanced: 180-199.9 lbs
1st Place: Neil Williams (SERRA BJJ)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Men's Master No-Gi Advanced: 200 lbs PLUS
1st Place: Nolan Dutcher (BLACK AND BLUE)
2nd Place: Jeremy Rodman
3rd Place: Derek Doyle (AMA FIGHT CLUB)

Men's Master No-Gi Advanced: ABSOLUTE
1st Place: Anthony Argyros (SERGIO PENHA)
2nd Place: Neil Keegsta (BLK LIoN)
3rd Place:

Men's Executive No-Gi Advanced: ABSOLUTE
1st Place: Ives Voila (Guerro)
2nd Place: Scott Abella (SILVER FOX)
3rd Place: Nicholas Caggia (ENDGAMES)

Men's Executive No-Gi Advanced ABSOLUTE
1st Place: Erick Travares (BULLSHARK)
2nd Place: Willie Lee Carr (IND)
3rd Place: Rawle Shewprashad (PARAGON VITOR SHAOLIN)

Men's Executive BJJ White Weight: 150-169.9 lbs
1st Place: Thomas Benachietti (GOLD TEAM FIGHTER)
2nd Place: Michael Carrafielo (SERNACKS)
3rd Place: Tim Walsh (SIVER FOX)

Men's Executive BJJ White Weight: 170-189.9 lbs
1st Place: Maurice Johnson (TOP CONTROL)
2nd Place: Roly Cochachi (FIGHT HOUSE)
3rd Place: Kareem Raposo (RENZO GRACIE)

Men's Executive BJJ White Weight: 190-209.9 lbs
1st Place: Nathan Scott
2nd Place: Vince Malanga (TOP coNTROL NMV)
3rd Place: Billy Lyons (SILVER FOX)

Men's Executive BJJ Blue Weight: 149.9 lbs
1st Place: Edward Anthony (NEW YORK JIU JITSU)
2nd Place: Rudy Sbranchella (ALLIANCE)
3rd Place:

Men's Executive BJJ Blue Weight: 150-169.9 lbs
1st Place: Mike Mannello (KARDIAN)
2nd Place: Patrick Kelly (JUNGLE GYM)
3rd Place: Patrick Gasmen (MODERN MARTIAL ARTS)

Men's Executive BJJ Blue Weight: 170-189.9 lbs
1st Place: Robert Capere (RGDA)
2nd Place:
3rd Place:

Men's Executive BJJ Blue Weight: 170-189.9 lbs
1st Place: Sean Mcsherry (TOMMY MCGONICAL MMA)
2nd Place: Robert Capece (RGDA)
3rd Place: Brandon Serra (THE ACADEMY)

Men's Executive BJJ Blue Weight: 210 PLUS lbs
1st Place: Kevin Roginski (GRACIE NEPA)
2nd Place: Neil Keegstra (BLK LIoN)
3rd Place:

Men's Executive BJJ Purple Weight: 170-189.9 lbs
1st Place: Preston Gagg (TOP CONTROL)
2nd Place: Conrad Mckenzie (JUNGLE GYM)
3rd Place:

Men's Executive BJJ Purple Weight: 210 PLUS lbs
1st Place: Nicholas Cassia (ENDGAME)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place:

Men's Executive BJJ Brown Weight: 150-169.9 lbs
1st Place: Christopher Smith (IMBCT-PITBULL)
2nd Place: BYE
3rd Place: