Individual Results from 2012 Grapplers Quest Midwest Championships - May 19, 2012 - Columbus, Ohio

BrianCimins's picture

Kids (6 yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Jessie-Mo Dwyer (TOTAL KARATE)
2nd place: Aiden Alsguson (RANDORI BRASA)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Austyn Treis (VAGHI)
2nd place: Carter Mottley (LANCASTER PAL)
3rd place: Gunnar Gerahart (EVOLUTION)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Beginner (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Brennan Houser (AMERICAM TOP TEAMER)
2nd place: Brock Henderson (IND)
3rd place: Gunnar Gerahart (EVOLUTION)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Beginner (80 + lbs)
1st place: Apollo Gothard (CLAY GUIDA MMA)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (59.9 lbs)
1st place: Brayden Esposito (DAYTON MMA)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (60-69.9 & lbs)
1st place: Jacob Meyerkord (TEAM VAGHI)
2nd place: Brayden Esposito (DAYTON MMA)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Shelbi Gentry (EVOLUTION)
2nd place: Brayden Esposito (DAYTON MMA)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (80-89.9 lbs)
1st place: Apollo Gothard (CLAY GUIDA MMA)
2nd place: Dillon Lemons (IND)
3rd place: Shelbi Gentry (EVOLUTION)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (90-99.9 lbs)
1st place: Damyen Gothard (CLAY GUIDA MMA)
2nd place: Bryce Raphel
3rd place: Ashley Spadacene (TEAM DNA)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (100 + lbs)
1st place: Jared Trantina (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
2nd place: Damyen Gothard (CLAY GUIDA MMA)
3rd place: Bryce Barnes (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Advanced (59.9 & Under lbs)
1st place: Pito Castro (STRONG STYLE BRASA)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Advanced (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Draven McDonald (GRACIE BARRA DECATUR)
2nd place: Pito Castro (STRONG STYLE BRASA)

Kids 7-9 yrs No GI Advanced (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Noah Alsguson (RANDORI BRASA)
2nd place: Josiah Miller (US MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY)
Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Advanced (80 + lbs)
1st place: Zane Finley (FIGHT TEAM)
2nd place: Noah Alsguson (RANDORI BRASA)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Advanced (59.9 & Under lbs)
1st place: Thomas Ceculski III (RIO PRO BJJ)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Advanced (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Noah Alsguson (RANDORI BRASA)
2nd place: Thomas Ceculski III (RIO PRO BJJ)
3rd place: Josiah Miller (US MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Advanced (80-89.9 lbs)
1st place: Will Dwyer (PEDRO SAUER)
2nd place: Jonas Proffitt (GROVE CITY JJ)
3rd place: Rocky Steel (REACTION MMA)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Advanced (90-99.9 lbs)
1st place: Will Dwyer (PEDRO SAUER)

Kids 6 yrs & Under BJJ Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Aiden Alsguson (RANDORI BRASA)
2nd place: Jessie-Mo Dwyer (TOTAL KARATE)
3rd place: Burke Bradley (RUFFHOUSE)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Joshua Salisbury (TEAM JUNGUIERA)
2nd place: Austyn Treis (VAGHI)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Beginner (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Brock Henderson (IND)
2nd place: Brennan Houser (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Beginner (80 + lbs)
1st place: Apollo Gothard (CLAY GUIDA MMA)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Beginner (59.9 lbs & Under)
1st place: Brayden Esposito (DAYTON MMA)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Brayden Esposito (DAYTON MMA)
2nd place: Jacob Meyerkord (TEAM VAGHI)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Beginner (80-89.9 lbs)
1st place: Apollo Gothard (CLAY GUIDA MMA)
2nd place: Alex Salisbury (TEAM JUNQUEREIRA)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Beginner (90-99.9 lbs)
1st place: Daymen Gothard (CLAY GUIDA MMA)
2nd place: Bryce Raphael

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Beginner (100 + lbs)
1st place: Jared Trantina (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
2nd place: Bryce Barnes (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
3rd place: Daymen Gothard (CLAY GUIDA MMA)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Advanced (59.9 lbs & Under)
1st place: Pito Castro (STRONG STYLE BRASA)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Advanced (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Draven McDonald (GRACIE BARRA DECATUR)
2nd place: Pito Castro (STRONG STYLE BRASA)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Advanced (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Noah Alsguson (RANDORI BRASA)
2nd place: Josiah Miller (US MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Advanced (80 + lbs)
1st place: Noah Alsguson (RANDORI BRASA)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Advanced (59.9 lbs)
1st place: Thomas Ceculski III (RIO PRO BJJ)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Advanced (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Noah Alsguson (RANDORI BRASA)
2nd place: Thomas Ceculski III (RIO PRO BJJ)
3rd place: Josiah Miller (US MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Advanced (80-89.9 lbs)
1st place: Will Dwyer (PEDRO SAUER)
2nd place: Rocky Steel (REACTION MMA)
3rd place: Jonas Proffitt (GROVE CITY JJ)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Advanced (90-99.9 lbs)
1st place: Will Dwyer (PEDRO SAUER)

TEENS

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Beginner (99.9 & Under lbs)
1st place: Bryce Raphael (TEAM VAGHI)
2nd place: Shelby Barker (G-FORCE)

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Beginner (130 + lbs)
1st place: Levi Thorpe (VITOR OLIVEIRA BJJ)
2nd place: Chris Rusch (TEAM JUNQUEIRA)
3rd place: Branden Davis (IND)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Beginner (135-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Chris Stewart (ALLHEART MMA)
2nd place: Larry Tucker (VITOR OLIVEIRA BJJ)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Beginner (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Sid Morrison (RUFFHOUSE JJ)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Beginner (170 + lbs)
1st place: Jake Spitler (SCORPION FIGHTING SYSTEM)
2nd place: Corey Crowe (VITOR OLIVEIRA BJJ)
3rd place: Sid Morrison (RUFF HOUSE)

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Advanced (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Wolfie Steel (REACTION MMA)
2nd place: Paul Crupi (TEAM BUNDY MMA)

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Advanced (130 + lbs)
1st place: Zach Cavanaugh (CINCY BJJ)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Advanced (120-134.9 lbs)
1st place: Larry Tucker (VITOR OLIVEIRA BJJ)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Advanced (135-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Alix Harwood (BARROS)
2nd place: Zach Cavanaugh (CINCY BJJ)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Advanced (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Chad Hardy (DERBY CITY MMA)
2nd place: Thurston Lovell (ROUFUSPORT)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Advanced (170 + lbs)
1st place: Bryan McDowell (KRAKEN FIGHT TEAM)
2nd place: Ian Lashley (VITOR OLIVIERA BJJ)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Beginner (99.9 lbs)
1st place: Bryce Raphael (TEAM VAGHI)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Beginner (130 lbs & Over)
1st place: Levi Thorpe (VITOR OLIVIERA BJJ)
2nd place: Tre Stewart (GROUND ZERO)
3rd place: Chris Rusch (TEAM JUNQUIERA)

Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Beginner (135-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Austin Griffith (STRAIGHT RIGHT MMA)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Advanced (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Wolfie Steel (REACTION MMA)
2nd place: Paul Crupi (TEAM BUNDY)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Advanced (130 + lbs)
1st place: Zach Cavanaugh (CINCY BJJ)
2nd place: Sean Sibai (RIO PRO)

Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Advanced (135-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Alix Harwood (BARROS)
2nd place: Austin Griffith (STRAIGHT RIGHT MMA)

Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Advanced (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Chad Hardy (DERBY CITY MMA)
2nd place: Thurston Lovell (ROUFUSPORT)

Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Advanced (170 + lbs)
1st place: Ian Lashley (VITOR OLIVIERA)
2nd place: Eldorjon Akhmedov (SACAN)
3rd place: Bryan McDowell (KRAKEN FIGHT TEAM)

WOMEN

Womens No Gi Beginner (119.9 lbs and under)
1st place: Crystal Demopoulos (VITOR OLIVIERA BJJ)
2nd place: Anna McClung (TEAM JUNQUEIRA)
3rd place: Dani Nardi (ROUFUSPORT)

Womens No Gi Beginner (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Trisha Barr (TEAM KANA)
2nd place: Abigail Woodridge (GRIFFINS SUBMISSION ACADEMY)

Womens No Gi Beginner (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Christine Leraris (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Womens No Gi Beginner (160 + lbs)
1st place: Liza Ahue (LANCASTER POLICE ATHLETIC ACADEMY)
2nd place: Christine Leraris (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Womens No Gi Beginner ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Trisha Barr (TEAM KANA)
2nd place: Christine Leraris (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
3rd place: Sara Garms (TEAM 1 BOWLING GREEN)

Womens No Gi Beginner (Submisson)
1st place: Sara Garms (TEAM 1 BOWLING GREEN)

Womens No Gi Intermediate (119.9 lbs and under)
1st: Chelsea Henrie (NEXT LEVEL MARTIAL ARTS)

Womens No Gi Intermediate (120-139.9 lbs)
1st: Anna Burdette (TEAM JUNQUEIRA)
2nd: Tamara Maichrye (ADVENTURE MMA)

Womens No Gi Intermediate (140-159.9 lbs)
1st: Shakia Harris (TEAM 1 BOWLING GREEN)

Womens No Gi Intermediate (OPEN)
1st: Shakia Harris (TEAM 1 BOWLING GREEN)
2nd: Anna Burdette (TEAM JUNQUEIRA)
3rd: Tamara Maichrye (ADVENTURE MMA)

Womens No Gi Advanced (119.9 lbs)
1st place: Raven Morgan (BUCKEYE MMA RUFFHOUSE)
2nd place: Chelsea Henrie (NEXT LEVEL MARTIAL ARTS)

Womens No Gi Advanced (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Emily Thomas (VITOR OLIVI-RONIN
2nd place: Shannon Montomery (TEAM 1 BOWLING GREEN)
3rd place: Abby Bork (CARLSON GRACIE TEAM)

Womens No Gi Advanced (160 + lbs)
1st place: Jessica Zomcik (DNA)
2nd place: Elizabeth Kennedy (COLUMBUS MMA)

Womens No Gi Advanced ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Jessica Zomcik (DNA)
2nd place: Abby Bork (CARLSON GRACIE)
3rd place: Emily Thomas (VITOR OLIVIERA)

Womens BJJ White Belt (119.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Crystal Demopoulos (VITOR OLIVIERA)
2nd place: Raven Morgan (BUCKEYE MMA)
3rd place: Dani Nardi (ROUFUSPORT)

Womens BJJ White Belt (120-139.9)
1st place: Tamara Maichrye (ADVENTURE MMA)
2nd place: Anna Burdette (TEAM JUNQUIERA)
3rd place: Abigail Woolridge (Griffins Academy)

Womens BJJ White Belt (140-159.9)
1st place: Christine Leraris (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Womens BJJ White Belt (160 + lbs)
1st place: Viviana Diaz (RELSON GRACIE)
2nd place: Carli Edington (MCCURRY)
3rd place: Sara Garms (TEAM 1 BOWLING GREEN)

Womens BJJ Blue Belt (119.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Paige Sharrer (LLOYD IRVIN)

Womens BJJ Blue Belt (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Shannon Montgomery (TEAM 1 BOWLING GREEN)
2nd place: Emily Thomas (VITOR OLIVIERA)
3rd place: Paige Sharrer

Womens BJJ Blue Belt (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Shakia Harris (TEAM 1 BOWLING GREEN)
2nd place: Jessica Zomick (DNA)

Womens BJJ Blue Belt (160 + lbs)
1st place: Jessica Zomick (DNA)
2nd place: Elizabeth Kennedy (COLUMBUS MMA)

Womens BJJ Black Belt (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Abby Bork (CARLSON GRACIE)

MEN

Mens No Gi Beginner (129.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Danny Berry (SFS)

Mens No Gi Beginner (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Danny Berry (SFS)
2nd place: Jordan Phillips (DEFEND MI)

Mens No Gi Beginner (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Derek Van Dusen (DEFEND MI)
2nd place: Rodriquez (RUFFHOUSE)
3rd place: Andrew Haenchen (ANIMAL TRAINED)

Mens No Gi Beginner (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Caleb Frasher (COLUMBUS MMA)
2nd place: Andrew Baran (STRONG STYLE)
3rd place: Romale Wicks (ROUFUSPORT)

Mens No Gi Beginner (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Nick Rizos (VITOR OLIVIERA)
2nd place: Sean Foster (COLUMBUS MMA)
3rd place: David Long (GROUND ZERO BJJ)

Mens No Gi Beginner (170-170.9 lbs)
1st place: Tim Hartzell (EAST COAST)
2nd place: Kenny Ruzicka (TEAM VAGHI)
3rd place: Garett Marcum (VITOR OLIVEIRA)
Mens No Gi Beginner (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Donny Swarmer (WRIGHTS GYM)
2nd place: Taylor Zana (RELSON GRACIE JJ)

Mens No Gi Beginner (190-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Sebastian Daulton (KRAKEN FIGHT TEAM)
2nd place: Hank Steffes (TEAM CARLSON GRACIE)
3rd place: Marc Ross

Mens No Gi Beginner ABSOL (Open)
1st place: Caleb Frasher (COLUMBUS MMA)
2nd place: Chaney Matarres (CMA)
3rd place: Andrew Burchan (VITOR OLIVEIRA)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (129.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Alex Poinar (TEAM EAST COAST)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Alex Poinar (TEAM EAST COAST)
2nd place: Tony Rodriguez (SFS)
3rd place: Cody Gabelman (TEAM G-FORCE)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Corey Meeks (VITOR OLIVEIRA)
2nd place: Sam Okeefe (INTERGRATED)
3rd place: Jake Lesinski (CARLSON GRACIE)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: RJ Buck (STRONG STYLE)
2nd place: Andrew Sabatino (JORGE GURGEL)
3rd place: Matt Moffett (CLUB MMA)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Ryan Kenski (JORGE GURGEL)
2nd place: Sebastian Gallegos (RUFFHOUSE)
3rd place: Drake Renfrow (NICE GUY SUBMISSION FIGHTERS)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Aleksey Itunin (TEAM CHAOS)
2nd place: Shannon White (TEAM EAST COAST)
3rd place: Dustin Wolf (STRONG STYLE)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Jacob Hurlock (GARRA BJJ)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (200-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Jacob Hurlock (GARRA BJJ
2nd place: Dominic Garrini (EAST COAST MARTIAL ARTS)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (210 + lbs)
1st place: Benjamin Paxton (COLUMBUS MMA)
2nd place: Dominic Garrini (EAST COAST MARTIAL ARTS)
3rd place: Alex Lynch (DRIVE MMA)

Mens No Gi Intermediate ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Dustin Wolf (STRONG STYLE)
2nd place: Aleksey Itunin (TEAM CHAOS)
3rd place: Alex Lynch (DRIVE MMA)

Mens No Gi Advanced (129.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Omar Choudhury (ROUFUSPORT)

Mens No Gi Advanced (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Jason Hayden (NICE GUY SUBMISSION FIGHTERS)
2nd place: Omar Choudhury (ROUFUSPORT)

Mens No Gi Advanced (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Cody Stevens
2nd place: James Gray Jr (SCORPION FIGHTING SYSTEM)
3rd place: Brian Fornasiero (SCORPION FIGHTING SYSTEM)

Mens No Gi Advanced (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Chad Hardy (DERBY CITY MMA)
2nd place: Salah Salim (RELSON GRACIE)
3rd place: Matt Jubarn (DAYTON MMA)

Mens No Gi Advanced (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Dustin Akbari (ALPHA MALE)
2nd place: Cameron Lienhart (KINETIX COMBAT)
3rd place: Alec Mildren (CSC)

Mens No Gi Advanced (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Jon Meter (JORGE GURGEL)
2nd place: Josh Hayden (NICE GUY SUBMISSION)
3rd place: Shawn Dailey (VITOR OLIVEIRA)

Mens No Gi Advanced (190-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Ruslan Khaskhanov (ZEALOUS NATION MMA)
2nd place: Matheau Smith (EASTON BJJ)
3rd place: Nick Sanders (TEAM VAGHI)

Mens No Gi Advanced (200-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Nicholas Albin (DERBY CITY MMA)
2nd place: Dan Hornbuckle (ATT WARHAWKS)
3rd place- Bob Moore (PIQUE JUDO JJ)

Mens No Gi Advanced (210 + lbs)
1st place: Michael Wojciechowski (SCORPION FIGHTING SYSTEMS)
2nd place: John Miller (CAMBRIA)
3rd place: Justin Kennedy (COLUMBUS MMA)

Mens No Gi Advanced ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: R Khaskha (ZEA NATION)
2nd place: Cameron Knight (JORGE GURGEL)
3rd place: Bob Moore (PIQUE JUDO JJ)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. (159.9 lbs)
1st place: Pete Nowak (RUFFHOUSE)
2nd place: Andrew Williams (ROUFUSPORT MMA)
3rd place: Kelly Toole (OHIO COMBAT SPORTS)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Joe Lewarski (STRONG STYLE)
2nd place: Mike Manning (TEAM DNA)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. (180-199.9 lbs)
1st place: John Breen (RIO PRO)
2nd place: Brian Repko (RUFFHOUSE)
3rd place: Phillip Smith (DERBY CITY MMA)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. (200 + lbs)
1st place: Thomas Perry (RELSON GRACIE CLEVELAND)
2nd place: David Herriott (RONNIN)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. ABSOL. (Open)
1st place: Phillip Smith (DERBY CITY MMA)
2nd place: David Herriott (RONNIN)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced (159.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Rich Ryu (JORGE GURGEL)
2nd place: Christopher Griffin (GRIFFIN SUBMISSION)
3rd place: Dan Swift (TEAM DNA)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Dustin Weatherby (BUCKEYE MMA)
2nd place: Brandon Willis (RUFFHOUSE)
3rd place: Jay Wadsworth (KINETIX COMBAT)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced (180-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Josh Hendricks (GRACIE BARRA DECATUR)
2nd place: Leon Morris
3rd place: Matt O Laughlin (CARLSON GRACIE)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced (200 + lbs)
1st place: Joshua Roth (KINETIX COMBAT)
2nd place: David Lashley (VITOR OLIVEIRA BJJ)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced ABSOL. (Open)
1st place: Matheau Smith (EASTON BJJ)
2nd place: Jay Wadsworth (KINETIX COMBAT)

Mens Masters No Gi Beg. (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Joe Lewarski (STRONG STYLE BRASA)

Mens Masters No Gi Beg. (180-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Chad Wilson (COLUMBUS MMA)
2nd place: Charles Monk (VITOR OLVEIRA)
3rd place: Robert Downing (WEST SIDE)

Mens Masters No Gi Beg. (200 + lbs)
1st place: David Herriott (VITOR OLIVEIRA)

Mens Masters No Gi Beg. ABSOL (Open)
1st place: David Herriott (VITOR OLIVEIRA)

Mens Masters No Gi Advanced. (159.9 lbs)
1st place: Rich Ryu (JORGE GURGEL)

Mens Masters No Gi Advanced. (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: John Rocco (STRONG STYLE)

Mens Masters No Gi Advanced. (180-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Tom Young (DRIVE MMA)
2nd place: Joseph Indelicato (BUFFALO COMBAT FITNESS)

Mens Masters No Gi Advanced. (200+ lbs)
1st place:David Lashley (VITOR OLIVEIRA BJJ)

Mens Masters No Gi Advanced. ABSOL (Open)
1st place: Rich Ryu (JORGE GURGEL)
2nd place: Tom Young (DRIVE MMA)

Mens No Gi NV (129.9 lbs & under)
1st place: James Riffee (GZFS)
2nd place: Jon Reeves (IND)

Mens No Gi NV (140- 149.9 lbs)
1st place: Derek Morgan (VITOR OLIVEIRA BJJ)
2nd place: Dontae Dickerson (ROUFUSPORT)
3rd place: Sam Cooper (VITOR OLIVEIRA)

Mens No Gi NV (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Luke Utter (GRIFFIN SUBMISSION)

Mens No Gi NV (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Cody Motes (3GBJJ)
2nd place: Dominque Wallace
3rd place: Luke Utter (GRIFFIN SUBMISSION)

Mens No Gi NV (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Curtis Treaster (CAMBRIA MMA)

Mens No Gi NV (210 + lbs)
1st place: Alex Lynch (DRIVE MMA)
2nd place: Andrew Burchan (VITOR OLIVIERA)

Mens No Gi NV ABSOL. (OPEN)
1st place: Andrew Burchan (VITOR OLIVIERA)

Mens BJJ White Belt (129.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Adam Hutchinson (VITOR OLIVEIRS)

Mens BJJ White Belt (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Jordan Phillips (DEFEND MI)
2nd place: James Riffee (GZFS)
3rd place: Adam Hutchinson (VITOR OLIVEIRA)

Mens BJJ White Belt (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Derek Morgan (VITOR OLIVEIRA)
2nd place: Dan Cooper (VITOR OLIVEIRA)
3rd place: Brandon Olinger (DAYTON MMA)

Mens BJJ White Belt (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: RJ Buck (STRONG STYLE)
2nd place: Ben Haren (OSU JJ)
3rd place: Romale Wicks (ROUFUSPORT)

Mens BJJ White Belt (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Nick Rizos (VITOR OLIVEIRA)
2nd place: Sean Foster (COLUMBUS MMA)
3rd place: Ryan Kenski (JORGE GURGEL)

Mens BJJ White Belt (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: John Rosario (DAYTON MMA)
2nd place: Nathan Waggoner (TEAM COAST BJJ)
3rd place: Mike Manning (TEAM DNA)

Mens BJJ White Belt (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Andriy Boechko (STRONG STYLE)
2nd place: Donny Swarmer (WRIGHTS GYM)
3rd place: Jonathan Sinclair (VITOR OLIVEIRA)

Mens BJJ White Belt (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Hank Steffes (CARLSON GRACIE)
2nd place: Justin Sexton (GROVE CITY JJ)

Mens BJJ White Belt (210 + lbs)
1st place: Benjamin Paxton (COLUMBUS MMA)
2nd place: Brandyon McMillian (JORGE GURGEL)
3rd place: Tyler Ekberg (TAMA)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (149.9 lbs)
1st place: Pete Nowak (RUFFHOUSE)
2nd place: Chris Poplin
3rd place: Kelly Toole (OHIO COMBAT SPORTS)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Rob Dejene (3GBJJ)
2nd place: Steven Saldana (VITOR OLIVEIRA BJJ)
3rd place: Timothy Nickerson (RUFFHOUSE)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Dustin Weatherby (BUCKEYE MMA)
2nd place: PJ Smith (DERBY CITY)
3rd place: Todd Schwarz (VITOR OLIVEIRA JJ)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (210+ lbs)
1st place: Andrew Burchan (VITOR OLIVEIRA)
2nd place: David Harriott (VITOR OLIVEIRA)
3rd place: Thomas Perry (RELSON GRACIE)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Kelvin Chu (RUFF HOUSE)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Sam O Keefe (INTERGRATED)
2nd place: Corey Meeks (VITOR OLIVEIRA JJ)
3rd place: Chris Collins (DAYTON MMA)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Caleb Frasher (COLUMBUS MMA)
2nd place: Garrett Fichtner (EASTON)
3rd place: Andrew Sabatino (JORGE GURGEL)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Galen Spielman (WRIGHTS GYM)
2nd place: Cameron Lienhart (KINETIX COMBAT)
3rd place: Sebastian Daniel Gallegos (RUFFHOUSE)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Sran Manirochana (RUFFHOUSE)
2nd place: Daniel Santiago (RIO PRO)
3rd place: Lucas Pickens (RUFFHOUSE)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Shawn Dailey (VITOR OLIVEIRA)
2nd place: Patrick Vehr (GCBJJ)
3rd place: Mathew Holthaus (DERBY CITY MMA)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Dominic Garrini (EAST COAST MARTIAL ARTS)
2nd place: Matt O Laughlin (CARLSON GRACIE)
3rd place: Eric Whitney (RELSON GRACIE)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (210 + lbs)
1st place: Michael Northern (RELSIN GRACIE)
2nd place: Alex Lynch (DRIVE MMA)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt EXEC (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Jay Wadsworth (KINETIX COMBAT)
2nd place: Jay Depolo (VITOR OLIVEIRA)
3rd place: David Spence (VITOR OLIVEIRA)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt EXEC (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Jr Reynolds (TAMA)
2nd place: Daniel Santiago (RIO PRO)
3rd place: John Breen (RIO PRO)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt EXEC (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Matt Laughlin (CARLSON GRACIE TEAM)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt Masters (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: David Spence (VITOR OLIVEIRA JJ)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt Masters (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: David Lashley (VITOR OLIVEIRA)
2nd place: Chad Wilson (COLUMBUS MMA)
3rd place: Joseph Indelicato (BUFFALO COMBAT FITNESS)

Mens BJJ Purple (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Rich Ryu (JORGE GURGEL)
2nd place: Matt Jubarn (DAYTON MMA)
3rd place: Salah Salim (RELSON GRACIE)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Shannon White (TEAM EAST COAST)
2nd place: Thomas Kozlowski (JORGE GURGEL)
3rd place: Neal Craft (GHOST TEAM)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt (180-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Nick Sanders (TEAM VAGHI)
2nd place: Luke Zachrich (VITOR OLIVEIRA)
3rd place: Tim Davis (GROVE CITY JJ)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt (210 + lbs)
1st place: Brandon Tackett
2nd place: Sean Gray (JORGE GURGEL)
3rd place: Justin Kennedy (COLUMBUS MMA)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt EXEC (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Brandon Willis (RUFFHOUSE)
2nd place: Rich Ryu (JORGE GURGEL)
3rd place: Neale Hoerle

Mens BJJ Purple Belt EXEC (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Luke Zachrich (VITOR OLIVEIRA)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt EXEC (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Steve Choy
2nd place: Joshua Roth (KINETIX COMBAT)
3rd place: Josh Hendricks (GRACIE BARRA DECATUR)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt EXEC (210+ lbs)
1st place: Brandon Tackett (RUFFHOUSE)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt Masters (159.9 lbs)
1st place: Rich Ryu (JORGE GURGEL)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt (139 lbs & under)
1st place: Omar Choudhury (ROUFUSPORT)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Dan Swift (TEAM DNA)
2nd place: Omar Choudhury (ROUFUSPORT)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt (180-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Nicholas Goldizen (RELSON GRACIE CLEVELAND)
2nd place: Matheau Smith (EASTON BJJ)
3rd place: Alberto Marchetti (RENZO GRACIE)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt (200+ lbs)
1st place: Alberto Marchetti (RENZO GRACIE)
2nd place: Rodger Ketchman (ANN ARBOR JJ)
3rd place: Dave Genat (RENZO GRACIE)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt EXEC (149.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Gregg Hammerton (BARROS BJJ)
2nd place: Christopher Griffin (GRIFFIN SUBMISSION)
3rd place: Dan Swift (TEAM DNA)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt EXEC (170-189.5 lbs)
1st place: Charles Monk (VITOR OLIVEIRA BJJ)
2nd place: Geoff Meyerkord (VAGHI)

Mens BJJ Black Belt (180-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Nicholas Albin (DERBY CITY MMA)
2nd place: Jon Meyer (JORGE GURGEL)

Mens BJJ Black Belt (210+ lbs)
1st place: Sean Bansfield (ANN ARBOR JIU JITSU)

Mens Judo Advanced (149.9 lbs)
1st place: Chris Collins (DAYTON MMA)
2nd place: Sean Foster (COLUMBUS MMA)