Individual Results from 2012 Grapplers Quest at Bodybuilding.com Fit Expo - June 9, 2012 - Boise, Idaho

BrianCimins's picture

Kids (6 yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Aiden Thompson (SIDEKICKS)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Beginner (59.9 & Under lbs)
1st place: Cody Fitzpatrick (KEITH OWEN BJJ)
2nd place: Aiden Thompson (SIDEKICKS)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (79.9n & Under lbs)
1st place: Hans Ehrlich (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (100 + lbs)
1st place: Kadia Gilbert (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Giovanna Peon-Silva (SEASIDE BJJ)
3rd place: Yasmine Rodriquez (KEITH OWENS BJJ)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Advanced (79.9 & Under lbs)
1st place: Israel Daffer (BOISE JIU JITSU)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Advanced (80-89.9 lbs)
1st place: Israel Daffer (BOISE JIU JITSU)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Advanced (100 + lbs)
1st place: Kaden Gilbert (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Nathan Hathorn (KEITH OWEN BJJ)
3rd place: Yasmine Rodriquez (KEITH OWENS BJJ)

Kids 6 yrs BJJ Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Aiden Thompson (SIDEKICKS)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Beginner (59.9 & Under lbs)
1st place: Cody Fitzpatrick (KEITH OWENS BJJ)
2nd place: Aiden Thompson (SIDEKICKS)
3rd place: Brady Person (ADAMSON BROTHERS)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Michael Graves (SEASIDE BJJ)
2nd place: Aiden Thompson (SIDEKICKS)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Beginner (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Aslan Trapp (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)
2nd place: Michael Graves (SEASIDE BJJ)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Beginner (79.9 & Under lbs)
1st place: Hans Ehrlich (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Beginner (100 + lbs)
1st place: Kadin Gilbert (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Giovanny Peon Silva (SEASIDE BJJ)
3rd place: Yasmine Rodriquez (KEITH OWEN BJJ)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Advanced (79.9 & Under lbs)
1st place: Garrett Devila (KEITH OWENS BJJ)
2nd place: Hans Ehrlich (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Advanced (100 + lbs)
1st place: Kadin Gilbert (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Nathan Hothorn (KEITH OWENS BJJ)
3rd place: Yasmine Rodriquez (KEITH OWEN BJJ)

TEENS

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Beginner (99.9 & Under lbs)
1st place: Noah Shultz (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)
2nd place: Caeleb Hudson (SIDEKICKS)

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Beginner (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Caeleb Hudson (SIDEKICKS)

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Beginner (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Triston Newman (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)
2nd place: Cash Haggard

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Beginner (130 + lbs)
1st place: Joseph Gafon (ALLIANCE JIU JISTU)
2nd place: Alex Karn (MONROE TRAINING CENTER)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Beginner (120-134.9 lbs)
1st place: Hunter Troat (SHINGU)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Beginner (135-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Mark Coates (TEAM EXECUTION)
2nd place: Hunter Troat (SHINGU)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Beginner (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Mark Coates (TEAM EXECUTION)
2nd place: Max Blitman (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)
3rd place: AJ Grayhorse (KEITH OWEN BJJ)

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Advanced (99.9 & Under lbs)
1st place: Myles Church (CCMA)

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Advanced (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Myles Church (CCMA)
2nd place: Cache Haggard (ADAMSONS BROS)

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Advanced (130 + lbs)
1st place: Evan Yokoyama (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Isaac Dafer (BOISE JIU JITSU)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Advanced (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Storm Anderson (USA GRAPPLING ACADEMY)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Beginner (99.9 &Under lbs)
1st place: Andrew Tanaka (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)
Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Beginner (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Tristan Ruppel (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Beginner (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Tristan Ruppel (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)
2nd place: Tristan Newman (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Beginner (130 lbs & Over)
1st place: Makena Wachi (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)

Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Beginner (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: AJ Grayhorse (KEITH OWEN BJJ)
2nd place: Alex Hubit (RHLTC)
3rd place: Rocket Stickney (USA GRAPPLING ACADEMY)

Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Beginner (170+ lbs)
1st place: Asher Trapp (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Advanced (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Conner Booth (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)
2nd place: Cache Haggard (ADAMSON BROS)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Advanced (130 + lbs)
1st place: Evan Yokoyama (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Makena Wachi (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)

Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Advanced (120-134.9 lbs)
1st place: Conner Booth (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)

Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Advanced (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Storm Anderson (USA GRAPPLING)

WOMEN

Womens No Gi Beginner (119.9 lbs and under)
1st place: Britani Morton (GRINDHOUSE)

Womens No Gi Beginner (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Britani Morton (GRINDHOUSE)
2nd place: Charlie Ford (GRINDHOUSE)
3rd place: LaNae Gilbert (TEAM EXECUTION)

Womens No Gi Beginner (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Sarah Marang (COMBAT FITNESS)
2nd place: LaNae Gilbert (TEAM EXECUTION)

Womens No Gi Beginner (160 + lbs)
1st place: Christine Neff (IRON LION)
2nd place: Kendyl Soce (ADAMSONS BROS)

Womens No Gi Beginner ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Christine Neff (IRON LION)
2nd place: Britani Morton (GRINDHOUSE)
3rd place: Charlie Ford (GRINDHOUSE)

Womens No Gi Intermediate (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Julie Daniels (USA GRAPPLING ACADEMY)
2nd place: Veta Arteaga (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)

Womens No Gi Intermediate ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Veta Arteaga (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)

Womens BJJ White Belt (119.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Britani Morton (GRINDHOUSE)

Womens BJJ White Belt (120-139.9)
1st place: Julie Daniels (USA GRAPPLING ACADEMY)
2nd place: Veta Arteaga (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)
3rd place: Britani Morton (GRINDHOUSE)

Womens BJJ White Belt (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Alison Santens (COMBAT FITNESS)
2nd place: Sarah Marang (COMBAT FITNESS)

Womens BJJ White Belt ABSOL (open)
1st place: Alison Santens (COMBAT FITNESS)
2nd place: Kendyl Sconce (ADAMSONS BROS)

MEN

Mens No Gi Beginner (129.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Carson Frei (TEAM EXECUTION)
2nd place: Freddy Artega (COMBAT FITNESS)

Mens No Gi Beginner (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Freddy Artega (COMBAT FITNESS)
2nd place: Roberto Mena (ADAMSONS BROS)
3rd place: Cord Rink (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens No Gi Beginner (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Conner McGinn (MONROE TRAINING CENTER)
2nd place: Cord Rink (ADAMSONS BROS)
3rd place: Roberto Mena (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens No Gi Beginner (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Austin Arnett (TEAM EXECUTION)
2nd place: Josiah Aponte (KINGZ MMA)
3rd place: Andrew Cruz (JABS MMA)

Mens No Gi Beginner (170-170.9 lbs)
1st place: Nicholas Brown (KEITH OWEN BJJ)
2nd place: Jody Larson (NEXT EDGE ACADEMY)

Mens No Gi Beginner (210 + lbs)
1st place: Nathan Ellestad (GRINDHOUSE)
2nd place: Eric Chandler (M-POWERMENT)

Mens No Gi Beginner ABSOL (Open)
1st place: Nicholas Brown (KEITH OWEN BJJ)
2nd place: Nathan Ellestad (GRINDHOUSE)
3rd place: Shane Pugmire (DARK HORSE)

Mens No GI Beginner Masters (190 +lbs)
1st place: Shane Pugmire (DARK HORSE)
2nd place: Russell Brunson (SUPLES)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Anthony Bertlett (BUHL)
2nd place: Kris Hamrick (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Storm Anderson (USA GRAPPLING ACADEMY)
2nd place: Levi Skidmore (DARK HORSE)
3rd place: Ryan Boles (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Darrell Flores (NO EXCUSE)
2nd place: Abbas Outadi (KEITH OWEN BJJ)
3rd place: Jon Adams (ADAMSONS BROS)

Men's No-Gi- Intermediate Absolute (Open Weight - Compete FREE at UFC Fan Expo 2012):
1st Place: Darrell Flores (No Excuse)
2nd Place: John Adams (Adamsons Brothers)
3rd Place: William Redine (Adamsons Brothers)

Mens No Gi Advanced (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Zach Adamson (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Nathan Adamson (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens No Gi Advanced (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Juan Nunez (SKRAP PACK)
2nd place: Peter Toyas (ADAMSONS BROS)
3rd place: Talon Hofman (DRAGON BUSHIDO)

Mens No Gi Advanced (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Ronnie Rhodes (IND)
2nd place: Blake Durst (BOISE JIU JITSU)
3rd place: Phillip Schomer (IND)

Mens No Gi Advanced (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Matthew Shepard (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Ronnie Rhodes (IND)

Mens No Gi Advanced (200-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Jordan Resnick (BOISE JIU JITSU)

Men's No-Gi Advnaced Superweight (210 lbs. and over)
1st Place: Bruce Hoyer (Next Edge Academy)
2nd Place: Roger Neff (Iron Lion)
3rd Place: Jordan Resnick (Boise Jiu Jitsu)

Mens No Gi Advanced ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Bruce Hoyer (NEXT EDGE ACADEMY)
2nd place: Talon Hofman (DRAGON BUSHIDO)

Mens No Gi Advanced Masters ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Bruce Hoyer (NEXT EDGE ACADEMY)
2nd place: Brian Johnson (NW JIU JITSU)
3rd place: Roger Neff (IRON LION)

Mens No Gi NV (129.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Johnny Lee (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Anthony Pacello (IND)

Mens No Gi NV (130 -139.9 lbs)
1st place: Jacinto Loya (KINGZ MMA)
2nd place: Huntu Trout (SHINGU)

Mens No Gi NV (140- 149.9 lbs)
1st place: Jake Sanborn (BOISE JIU JITSU)
2nd place: Junior Sacinto (KINGZ MMA)

Mens No Gi NV (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Dave Wilson (GRINDHOUSE)

Mens No Gi NV (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Jordan Pullman (THROWDOWN)
2nd place: Dave Wilson (GRINDHOUSE)

Mens No Gi NV (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Solan Wolf (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens No Gi NV (190-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Erik Wesley (GRINDHOUSE)
2nd place: Solan Wolf (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens No Gi NV (210 + lbs)
1st place: William Redding (ADAMSON BROS)
2nd place: Richard Kirkendall (KEITH OWEN BJJ)

Mens No Gi NV ABSOL. (OPEN)
1st place: Richard Kirkendall (KEITH OWEN BJJ)
2nd place: Dave Wilson (GRINDHOUSE)
3rd place: William Redding (KEITH OWEN BJJ)

Mens BJJ White Belt (129.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Conner Booth (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)
2nd place: Johnny Lee (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens BJJ White Belt (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Cord Rink (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens BJJ White Belt (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Cord Rink (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Conner McGinn (MONROE TRAINING CENTER)

Mens BJJ White Belt (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Andrew Rady (KEITH OWEN BJJ)
2nd place: Josh Wikel (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens BJJ White Belt (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Nicholas Brown (KEITH OWEN BJJ)
2nd place: Abbas Outadi (KEITH OWEN BJJ)

Mens BJJ White Belt (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Kent Ward (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: James Solum (ADAMSONS BROS)
3rd place: Solan Wolf (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens BJJ White Belt (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Shane Pugmire (DARK HORSE)
2nd place: Erik Wesley (GRINDHOUSE)
3rd place: Kent Ward (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens BJJ White Belt (210 + lbs)
1st place: Richard Kirkendall
2nd place: Nathan Ellestad (GRINDHOUSE)
3rd place: Tony Caruso (COMBAT FITNESS)

Mens BJJ White Masters (190 +lbs)
1st place: James Solum (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Josh Wihel (ADAMSONS BROS)
3rd place: Kent Ward (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (129.9 lbs)
1st place: Freddy Arteaga (COMBAT FITNESS)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Freddy Arteaga (COMBAT FITNESS)
2nd place: Roberto Mena (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Bill Higgs (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Gary Barrows (ADAMSON BROS)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Kris Hamrick (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Storm Anderson (USA GRAPPLING ACADEMY)
2nd place: Nick Neuter (COMBAT FITNESS)
3rd place: Levi Skidmore (DARK HORSE)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Jon Adams (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Mike Getchell (COMBAT FITNESS)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Chris Caslley (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (210 + lbs)
1st place: Chris Caslley (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: William Redline (ADAMSONS BROS)
3rd place: Michael Monroe (MONROE TRAINING CENTER)

Mens BJJ Purple (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Peter Toyas (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Westen Waltjen (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Matthew Shepard (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Brad McKihney (ALLIANCE JIU JITSU)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Nathan Adamson (ADAMSONS BROS)
2nd place: Zachary Adamson (ADAMSONS BROS)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt EXEC (200 + lbs)
1st place: Bryce Hoyer (NEXT EDGE ACADEMY)

Wrestling Takedown Challenge:
1st Place: Anthony Bertlett (Buhl)
2nd Place: Russel Brunson (Suples)
3rd Place: Levi Skidmore (Dark Horse)