Individual Results - 2011 Grapplers Quest Southeast Grappling Championships - Coral Springs, Florida - August 20, 2011

BrianCimins's picture

Kids (6 yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Luis Sosa (WMB MIAMI)
2nd place: Kai Beck (RENZO GRACIE)
3rd place: Ty Elder (GRACIE TAMPA)

Kids (6yrs & under) No Gi Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Yasmeen Gallardo (GRACIE TAMPA)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Beginner (59.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Kenny Hauck (ARMORY)
2nd place: Brandon Bigelow (RISING SUN)
3rd place: Cade Calta (GRACIE TAMPA)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Arman Khoshiban (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Beginner (80 + lbs)
1st place: Arman Khoshiban (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
2nd place: Xavier Weiss (FIGHT SPORTS)
3rd place: Casey Emerson (K2)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (79.9 & under lbs)
1st place: Eric Barnes (ARMORY)
2nd place: Mathew Martin (POPOVITCH)
3rd place: Sam Mckee (OCALA BJJ)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (80-89.9 lbs)
1st place: Mike Sanchez (GRACIE TAMPA )
2nd place: Dominic Piccolo (WOLF PACK)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (90-99.9 lbs)
1st place: Alyis Mursuli (ATT WELLINGTON)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Beginner (100 + lbs)
1st place: Jordan Nguyen (AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)
2nd place: Michael Hernandez (TIGER MARTIAL ARTS)
3rd place: Ezekiel Hill (ARMORY)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Advanced (59.9 & Under lbs)
1st place: Alex Couto (WMB MIAMI)
2nd place: Nico Lupton (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
3rd place: Jake Newlger (ATT WELLINGTON)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Advanced (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Zach (Z-man) List (ATT SHARK)

Kids 7-9 yrs No GI Advanced (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Dylan Kohn (NELUMBO RYU JIU JITSU)
2nd place: Zach (Z-man) List (ATT SHARK)
3rd place: Henrique Mira (ATT)

Kids 7-9 yrs No Gi Advanced (80 + lbs)
1st place: Robert Gallardo (GRACIE TAMPA)
2nd place: Casey Codelle Emerson (K2)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Advanced (79.9 & Under lbs)
1st place: Brandon Snyder (GRACIE BARRA)
2nd place: Brain Mas Jr (GRACIE TAMPA)
3rd place: Gaston Hardoy (SOUTH FLORIDA FIGHT CLUB)

Kids (Girls) 10-12 yrs No Gi Advanced (80-89.9 lbs)
1st place: Christina Zynko (FIGHT SPORTS)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Advanced (80-89.9 lbs)
1st place: Christina Zynko (FIGHT SPORTS)
2nd place: Julian Ramirez (THE GARAGE ULTIMATE FITNESS)
3rd place: Dustin Aujero (KRU TRAINING)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Advanced (90-99.9 lbs)
1st place: Justin Cohen (DUSTIN DENES)

Kids 10-12 yrs No Gi Advanced (100 + lbs)
1st place: Caid Cokly (RELSON GRACIE)
2nd place: Justin Cohen (DUSTIN DENES)
3rd place: Nick Grados (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Kids 6 yrs & Under BJJ Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Luis Sosa (WMB MIAMI)
2nd place: Kai Beck (RENZO GRACIE)
3rd place: Mathus Queiroz (GRACIE BARRA MIAMI)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Beginner (59.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Kenny Hauck (ARMORY)
2nd place: Brandon Bigelow (RISING SUN)
3rd place: Lawrence Hansen Jr (TEAM NOGUIERA)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: David Florez (ALLIANCE MIAMI)
2nd place: Hunter Stewart (MMBJJ)
3rd place: Armin Khoshbin (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Beginner DIV 2 (80 + lbs)
1st place: Armin Khoshbin (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
2nd place: Xavier Weiss (FIGHT SPORTS)
3rd place: Matheus Oliveira (ALLIANCE MIAMI)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Beginner (79.9 lbs & Under)
1st place: Yvannoah Veras (ATT WEST SAMPLE)
2nd place: Sam Mckee (OCALA BJJ)
3rd place: Eli Hill (ARMORY)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Beginner (80-89.9 lbs)
1st place: Mike Sanchez (GRACIE TAMPA)
2nd place: Dustin Aujero (KRU TRAINING)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Beginner (90-99.9 lbs)
1st place: Ayyis Mursuli (ATT WELLINGTON)
2nd place: Mickie Sanchez
3rd place: Miles Etienne (FIGHT SPORTS)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Beginner (100 + lbs)
1st place: Ezekiel Hill (ARMORY)
2nd place: Andres Rojas (ALLIANCE MIAMI)
3rd place: Anthony Canedo (IND)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Advanced (59.9 lbs & Under)
1st place: Jonathan Silva
2nd place: Mathew Stone Jr. (ATT WELLINGTON)
3rd place: Alex Mas (GRACIE TAMPA)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Advanced (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Zach (Z-man) List (ATT SHARK)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Advanced (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Dylan Kohn (NELUMBO RY JIU JITSU)
2nd place: Henrique Mira (ATT)
3rd place: Arturo Cardona (ATT WELLINGTON)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Advanced (80 + lbs)
1st place: Robert Gallardo (GRACIE TAMPA)
2nd place: Casey Codelle Emerson (K2)

Kids 7-9 yrs BJJ Advanced (EXTRA BRACKET)
1st place: Jonathan Silva
2nd place: Zach (Z-man) List (ATT SHARK)
3rd place: Jake Neuler

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Advanced (69.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Brandon Snyder (GRACIE BARRA)
2nd place: Brian Mas (GRACIE TAMPA)
3rd place: Gaston Hardroy (SOUTH FLORIDA FIGHT CLUB)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Advanced (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Brandon Snyder (GRACIE BARRA)
2nd place: Brian Mas Jr. (GRACIE TAMPA)
3rd place: Gaston Hardy (SOUTH FLORIDA FIGHT CLUB)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Advanced (80-89.9 lbs)
1st place: Christina Zynko (FIGHT SPORTS)
2nd place: Devin Kohn (NYU RYU JJ)
3rd place: Dustin Aujero (KRU TRAINING)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Advanced (90-99.9 lbs)
1st place: Justin Cohen (DUSTIN DENES)

Kids 10-12 yrs BJJ Advanced (100 + lbs)
1st place: Justin Cohen (DUSTIN DENES)
2nd place: Caid Cokley (RELSON GRACIE)
3rd place: Nick Grados (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

TEENS

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Beginner (99.9 & Under lbs)
1st place: Brian Barnes (ARMORY)
2nd place: Jose Marrero (GRACIE TAMPA)

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Beginner (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Juan Castillo (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
2nd place: Sam Young (ATT VERO BEACH)
3rd place: Javier Torres (ALLIANCE MIAMI)

Teen (Girls) 13-15 yrs No Gi Beginner (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Sierra Edward (ALLIANCE MAIMI)
2nd place: Tiffany Meloi (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Beginner (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Ignacio Ocasio (AVENGERS)
2nd place: Ryan Garcia (CARLSON)
3rd place: Richie Finn (GRACIE TAMPA)

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Beginner (130 + lbs)
1st place: Steven Eizmendez (ALLIANCE MIAMI)
2nd place: Devon Dixon (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
3rd place: Emilo Weiss (FIGHT SPORTS)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Beginner (119.9 & under lbs)
1st place: Benjamin Krick (OCALA BJJ)
2nd place: Conner Morin (OHZONE)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Beginner (120-134.9 lbs)
1st place: Jesse Miller (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)
2nd place: Edilson Espinosa (IND)
3rd place: Brian Feigay (AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Beginner (135-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Luis Torres (ALLIANCE MIAMI)
2nd place: Andrew Squartino (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
3rd place: Renan Araujo (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Beginner (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Houston Park (THE ARMORY)
2nd place: Luis Guiardinu (FFA)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Beginner (170 + lbs)
1st place: Harland Jean Basptiste (ICS MMA)
2nd place: Heidar Aliyen (NICKS DOJO)

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Advanced (99.9 & Under lbs)
1st place: Kristian Fowks (TEAM POPOVITCH)
2nd place: Vincent Garcia (TEAM POPVITCH)
3rd place: Eduardo Dahburn (ALLIANCE MIAMI)

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Advanced (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Michael Musumeci (ATT WELLINGTON)
2nd place: Michael Gibson (ATT COCONUT CREEK)
3rd place: Jonah Gomes (ATT WEST SAMPLE)

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Advanced (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Mathew Dambra (ATT WELLINGTON)
2nd place: Justin Carneiro (ATT COCONUT CREEK)
3rd place: Tyler Woolsey (10TH PLANET)

Teen 13-15 yrs No Gi Advanced (130 + lbs)
1st place: Johnny Points (TEAM POPOVITCH)
2nd place: Nilson Bretas (ATT COCONUT CREEK)
3rd place: Manuel Losada (ALLIANCE MIAMI)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Advanced (120-134.9 lbs)
1st place: Ernesto Rivera (ALLIANCE MAIMI)
2nd place: Julien Moreno (CARLSON)
3rd place: Brandon Chestnut (CRAVE FIGHT TEAM)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Advanced (135-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Brandon Morril (NOGUIERA)
2nd place: Eli Reeves (AVENGERS)
3rd place: Antonio Lacayo (ATHLETIC ADVANCE)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Advanced (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Mathews Blowmer (ATT DEERFIELD)
2nd place: Pedro Delgado (ATT MIRAMAR)
3rd place: Wayman Peguero (ATT DAVIE)

Teen 16-17 yrs No Gi Advanced (170 + lbs)
1st place: Eric Schlosser (ATT DEERFIELD)
2nd place: Eric Fields (TEAM NOGUIERA)
3rd place: Joshua Hernandez (TIGER MARTIAL ARTS)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Beginner (99.9 & under lbs)
1st place: Jose Marrero (GRACIE TAMPA)
2nd place: Brian Barnes (ARMORY)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Beginner (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Angel Rodiguez (ATT COCONUT CREEK)
2nd place: Conner Morin (OZONE)
3rd place: Javier Torres (ALLIANCE MIAMI)

Teen (Girls) 13-15 yrs BJJ Beginner (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Sierra Edward (ALLIANCE MIAMI)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Beginner (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Sierra Edward (ALLIANCE MIAMI)
2nd place: Ignacio Ocasio (AVENGERS)
3rd place: Ryan Garcia (CARLSON)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Beginner (130 lbs & Over)
1st place: Cullen King (OCALA)
2nd place: Steven Eizmendiz (ALLIANCE MAIMI)
3rd place: Devon Dixon (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Beginner (119.9 & under lbs)
1st place: Benjamin Krick (OCALA BJJ)

Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Beginner (120-134.9 lbs)
1st place: Brian Feigay (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Beginner (135-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Luis Torres (ALLIANCE MIAMI)
2nd place: Andrew Squartino (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Beginner (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Lucas Franca (ATT WEST SAMPLE)

Teen13-15 yrs BJJ Advanced (99.9 lbs & Under)
1st place: Vincent Garcia (TEAM POPOVITCH)
2nd place: Kristian Fowks (TEAM POPOVITCH)
3rd place: Clifford Smith (GRACIE TAMPA)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Advanced (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Michael Musumeci (ATT WELLINGTON)
2nd place: Michael Gibson (ATT COCONUT CREEK)
3rd place: Juan Castillo (ATT COCONUT CREEK)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Advanced (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Mathew Dambra (ATT WELLINGTON)
2nd place: Justin Carneiro (ATT COCONUT CREEK)
3rd place: Deion Aujero (KRU TRAINING)

Teen 13-15 yrs BJJ Advanced (130 + lbs)
1st place: Manuel Losada (ALLIANCE MIAMI)
2nd place: Johnny Points (TEAM POPOVITCH)
3rd place: Nilson Bretas (ATT COCONUT CREEK)

Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Advanced (120-134.9 lbs)
1st place: Brandon Chestnut (CRAVE FIGHT TEAM)
2nd place: Brian Feigay
3rd place: Benjamin Krick (OCALA BJJ)

Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Advanced (135-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Brandon Morrill (NOGUEIRA)
2nd place: Eli Reeves (AVENGERS)
3rd place: Antonio Lacayo (ATHLETIC ADVANCE)

Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Advanced (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Mathews Bloemer (ATT DEERFIELD)
2nd place: Pedro Delgado (ATT MIRAMAR)

Teen 16-17 yrs BJJ Advanced (170 + lbs)
1st place: Eric Schlosser (ATT DEERFIELD)
2nd place: Erick Fields (TEAM NOGUIERA)

WOMEN

Womens No Gi Beginner (119.9 lbs and under)
1st place: Crystal Bradley (IILOYD IRVIN)
2nd place: Carollynn Spivak (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd place: Lora Wesson (ATHLETIC ADVANCE)

Womens No Gi Beginner (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Stephanie Guerra (SOUTH FLORIDA FIGHT CLUB)
2nd place: Victoria Fernandez (FFA)
3rd place: Jenny Agranoff (TEAM DAMAGE)

Womens No Gi Beginner (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Jessica Rodriquez Buhl (FFA)

Womens No Gi Beginner (160 + lbs)
1st place: Leda Miele (ATT WESTON)
2nd place: Jessica Rodriquez Buhl (FFA)

Womens No Gi Beginner ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Amie Parcinski (AVENGERS)
2nd place: Crystal Bradley (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd place: Leda Miele (ATT WESTON)

Womens No Gi Advanced (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Tammi Musumeci (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
2nd place: Kimberli Smith (FIGHT SPORTS)
3rd place: Vanessa Arango (ATT)

Womens No Gi Advanced (160 + lbs)
1st place: Brenda Costa (ATT WESTON)
2nd place: Hannah Gorman (AVENGERS)

Womens No Gi Advanced ABSOL (Open)
1st place: Tammi Musumeci (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
2nd place: Hannah Gorman (AVENGERS)
3rd place: Cheraine Nelson (FIGHT SPORT)

Womens BJJ White Belt (119.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Crystal Bradley (LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd place: Carrollynn Spivak (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd place: Lora Wesson (ATHLETIC ADVANCE)

Womens BJJ White Belt (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Margareth Oliveira (THE AVENGERS)
2nd place: Tiffany Brutus (THE AVENGERS)
3rd place: Staphaie Gerra (THE AVENGERS)

Womens BJJ White Belt (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Amie Parcinski (AVENGERS)

Womens BJJ White Belt (160 + lbs)
1st place: Leda Miele (ATT WESTON)

Womens BJJ Blue Belt (119.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Stephanie Dodge (TEAM POPOVITCH)

Womens BJJ Blue Belt (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Vanesa Arango (ATT)
2nd place: Angelina Pereira (AVENGERS)
3rd place: Kiberli Smith (FIGHT SPORTS)

Womens BJJ Blue Belt (160 + lbs)
1st place: Brenda Costa (ATT WESTON)
2nd place: Hannah Gorman (AVENGERS)

Womens BJJ Black Belt (119.9 & under)
1st place: Tammi Musumeci (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

MEN

Mens No Gi Beginner (129.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Jordan Pruitt (STRONGHOLD)

Mens No Gi Beginner (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Daniel Weiss (MMBJJ)
2nd place: Jake Milman (NOGUEIRA)
3rd place: Jordan Pruitt

Mens No Gi Beginner (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Daniel Bocanegra

Mens No Gi Beginner (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Ari Pollan (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)
2nd place: William Jamette (ALLIANCE MIAMI)
3rd place: David Davis (BLACK DRAGON)

Mens No Gi Beginner (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Jason Agata
2nd place: Austin Fishman (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)
3rd place: Diego Martinez (GRACIE TAMPA)

Mens No Gi Beginner (170-170.9 lbs)
1st place: Esreban Gonzalez (AVENGERS)
2nd place: Scott Pitts (AVENGERS)

Mens No Gi Beginner (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Demetrius Seats (MMA MASTERS)
2nd place: Daniel Hernandez (FFA)
3rd place: Napoleon Vilaboa (FFA)

Mens No Gi Beginner (190-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Charles Fils-aime (FFA)
2nd place: Mikhail Dye (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd place: Juan Flores (MMBJJ)

Mens No Gi Beginner ABSOL (Open)
1st place: Jason Agata (GRACIE BARA)
2nd place: Demetrius Sears (MMA MASTERS)
3rd place: Mikhail Dye (LLOYD IRVIN)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: George Berns (ATT WPB)
2nd place: Jason Leon
3rd place: John Pineiro (ALLIANCE MIAMI)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Ivan Castano (UNDERGROUND)
2nd place: Orlando Castillo (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd place: Chris Navarro (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Christian Crippon (ZEN JIU JITSU)
2nd place: Emilio Urrutra
3rd place: Jeff Biscope

Mens No Gi Intermediate (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Alex Maya (FFA)
2nd place: Eric Cohen (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
3rd place: Timothy Ironman (ATT POMPANO)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Dan Martinez (GRACIE TAMPA)
2nd place: Elijah German (UNDERGROUND)
3rd place: Luis Romero (NOGUEIRA)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Goldstein Maxwell (THE AVENGERS)
2nd place: Travis Alexander (BULLDOG BOXING)
3rd place: Layton Minaya (ATT WELLINGTON)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (210 + lbs)
1st place: Jairo Sandoval (MMA MASTERS)

Mens No Gi Intermediate ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Jairo Sandoval (MMA MASTERS)
2nd place: Dan Martinez (GRACIE TAMPA)
3rd place: Layton Minaya (ATT WELLINGTON)

Mens No Gi Advanced (129.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Kristian Woodmansee (AVENGERS)
2nd place: Michael Musumeci (ATT WELLINGTON)

Mens No Gi Advanced (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Brandon Mullins (GRACIE BARRA)
2nd place: Marcos Gomes (ATT WEST SAMPLE)
3rd place: Hernan Jimenez (ATHLETIC ADVANCE)

Mens No Gi Advanced (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Jason Soares (FFA)
2nd place: Ruben Roslaes (ATHLETIC ADVANCE DANIEL GRACIE)
3rd place: Yvon Agenord (AVENGERS)

Mens No Gi Advanced (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Authur Sousa (AVENGERS)
2nd place: Daniel Roman (AVENGERS)
3rd place: Ruben Alvarez Jr (AVENGERS)

Mens No Gi Advanced (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Mike Mysorewala (AVENGERS)

Mens No Gi Advanced (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: David Avellan (FFA)
2nd place: Fernando Moya (ATHLETIC ADVANCE DANIEL GRACIE)
3rd place: Hector Ochoa (ELITE TRAINING TAMPA)

Mens No Gi Advanced (190-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Mats Nilsson (KAISHO MARTIAL ARTS)
2nd place: Jarod Lawton (AVENGERS)
3rd place: Kevin Jones (RENZO GRACIE)

Mens No Gi Advanced (200-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Kelly Anundeson
2nd place: David Gill (AVENGERS)

Mens No Gi Advanced (210 + lbs)
1st place: Eric Perez (1OTH PLANET)

Mens No Gi Advanced ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Eric Alequin (AVENGERS)
2nd place: Marcel Goucalves
3rd place: Enrico Cocco

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. (159.9 lbs)
1st place: Almir Silva (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
2nd place: Enrique Crespo (10TH PLANET)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Brian Mack
2nd place: Octavio Cifuentes (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)
3rd place: Melvin Efrece (AVENGERS)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. (180-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Matt Stevens (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)
2nd place: Sean Deremer (CRAVE FIGHT TEAM)
3rd place: Ceasar Reed

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. ABSOL. (Open)
1st place: Matt Stevens (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)
2nd place: Melvin Efrence (AVENGERS)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced (160 lbs & under)
1st place: Carlos Vargas (AVENGERS)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Charles Mcguire
2nd place: Carlos Vargas

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced (180-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Marcelo Meleiro (MMBJJ)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced (200 + lbs)
1st place: Fernando Rodriquez
2nd place: Terry Ryan (MMA MASTERS)
3rd place: Marcelo Meleiro

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced ABSOL. (Open)
1st place: Don Martin (STRONGHOLD COMBATIVES)

Mens Masters No Gi Beg. (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Brian Mack (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)

Mens Masters No Gi Advanced. (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Charles Mcguire (ATT WELLINGTON)

Mens Masters No Gi Advanced. (200 + lbs)
1st place: John Jennings (RELSON GRACIE)
2nd place: Willian Johnson
3rd place: James Stewart

Mens Masters No Gi Advanced. ABSOL (Open)
1st place: John Jennings (RELSON GRACIE)
2nd place: Willian Johnson

Mens No Gi NV (130 -139.9 lbs)
1st place: Angel Diaz (10TH PLANET)
2nd place: Gary Fusani (UNF GRAPPLING)

Mens No Gi NV (140- 149.9 lbs)
1st place: Reinaldo Suarez (FFA)
2nd place: Alexander Llerena (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
3rd place: Carlos Garcia (FIST MMA)

Mens No Gi NV (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Nick Gorena (ATT)
2nd place: Atsamaz Basiev (NICKS DOJO)
3rd place: Devin Gales (ATT)
Mens No Gi NV (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Rick Updike (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)
2nd place: Harryel Phillippeanx (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
3rd place: Michael Haugen (AMERICAN TOP TEAM KENDALL)

Mens No Gi NV (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Daniel St Ange (FFA)
2nd place: Ismael Sanchez (ATT BOYNTON BEACH)

Mens No Gi NV (190-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Andrew Bodge (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Mens No Gi NV (200-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Raul Alvarez (RENZO GRACIE)
2nd place: Andrew Zeller (STRONGHOLD)

Mens No Gi NV (210 + lbs)
1st place: Jonathan Burnem (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
2nd place: Justin Henselin (VI LEVELS)
3rd place: Josh Mcbride (STRONGHOLD)

Mens No Gi NV ABSOL. (OPEN)
1st place: Andrew Bodge (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
2nd place: Brent Seeley (STRONGHOLD)
3rd place: Atsamaz Basiev (NICKS DOJO)

Mens BJJ White Belt (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Jonathan Naranjo (ALLIANCE MIAMI)
2nd place: Carlos Garcia (FIST MMA)
3rd place: Edgar Frolov (NICKS DOJO)

Mens BJJ White Belt (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Jeff Biscope (AVENGERS)
2nd place: William Jamette (ALLIANCE MIAMI)
3rd place: Ari Pollan (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)

Mens BJJ White Belt (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Brain Mack (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)
2nd place: Robert Snider (AVENGERS)
3rd place: Rick Updike (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)

Mens BJJ White Belt (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Esteban Gonzales (AVENGERS)
2nd place: Zackery Muller (FIGHT SPORTS)

Mens BJJ White Belt (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Ryan Jone (K2)
2nd place: Mikahail Dye (LLOYD IRVIN)
3rd place: Ismael Sanchez (ATT BOYNTON BEACH)

Mens BJJ White Belt (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Mikahail Dye (LLOYD IRVIN)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Brain Mack (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Seam Deremer (CRAVE FIGHT TEAM)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Raul Alvarez (RENZO GRACIE)
2nd place: Richard Curan (OMNI COMBAT)
3rd place: Sean Deremer

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (210 + lbs)
1st place: Mike Lima (MARCELO GARCIA)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (129.9 lbs)
1st place: Michael Musumeci (ATT WELLINGTON)
2nd place: Suraj Budhram (RENATO TAVARES)
3rd place: Paul Sava (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: John Pineiro (ALIANCE MIAMI)
2nd place: Danny Del Monico (ALLIANCE MIAMI)
3rd place: George Berns (ATT WPB)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Chris Navarro (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
2nd place: Yvon Agenord (AVENGERS)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Magin Llaneza (GRACIE BARRA ORLANDO)
2nd place: Mathew Bartlett (OCALA BJJ)
3rd place: Simon White (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Charles Rosa (ATT BOYNTON BEACH)
2nd place: Jason Agata (GRACIE BARRA)
3rd place: Arturo Wesson (ATHLETIC ADVANCE)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: John Rickling (CARLSON GRACIE MIAMI)
2nd place: Luis Romero (NOGUEIRA)
3rd place: Scott Pitts (AVENGERS)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Layton Minaya (ATT WELLINGTON)
2nd place: Adenilson Marques (ATT WEST SAMPLE)
3rd place: Steven Lavelle (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (210 + lbs)
1st place: Kelly Anundson (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
2nd place: Justin Brunet (AVENGERS)
3rd place: Justin Henselin (VI LEVELS)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt EXEC (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Almir Silva (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)
2nd place: Eric Flynn (AVENGERS)
3rd place: Arturo Wesson (ATHLETIC ADVANCE)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt EXEC (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Charles Mcguire (ATT WELLINGTON)
2nd place: Matt Suss (FIGHT SPORTS)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt EXEC (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Joe Heinz (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt EXEC (210 +lbs)
1st place: Justin Brunet (AVENGERS)
2nd place: William Johnson (FIGHTERS ALLY)

Mens BJJ Purple (149.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Marcus Gomes (ATT WEST SAMPLE)
2nd place: Ruben Rosales (ATHLETIC ADVANCE DANIEL GRACIE)
3rd place: Kristian Woodmansee (AVENGERS)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Wesley Brandon (ATT WEST PALM BEACH)
2nd place: Juan Rodriguez (RENZO GRACIE)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Jarod Lawton (AVENGERS)
2nd place: Jason Snapp (ATT WELLINGTON)
3rd place: Fernando Rodrigues (ATT)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt EXEC (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Nikolay Fedorov (NICKS DPJO)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt EXEC (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Fernando Rodrigues (ATT)
2nd place: Nikolay Fedorov (NICKS DPJO)
Mens BJJ Purple Belt EXEC (210 + lbs)
1st place: Jason Baron (ATT DEERFIELD BEACH)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt (149 lbs & under)
1st place: Hernan Jimenez (ATHLETIC ADVANCE)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt (150-179 lbs)
1st place: Javier Valenciano (ATHLETIC ADVANCE)
2nd place: Hernan Jimenez (ATHLETIC ADVANCE)
3rd place: Daniel Roman (AVENGERS)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt (180-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Fernando Moya (ATHLETIC ADVANCE DANIEL GRACIE)
2nd place: Austin Tver (POPOVITCH)
3rd place: Shawn Eager (AVENGERS)
Mens BJJ Black Belt (149.9 & underlbs)
1st place: Brandon Mullins (GRACIE BARRA)
Mens BJJ Black Belt (150-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Italo Lins (RENATO TAVARES)

Mens BJJ Black Belt (180-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Anderson Melo (MMA MASTERS)

Mens BJJ Black Belt EXEC (149.9 lbs & under)
1st place: Brandon Mullins (GRACIE BARRA)

Mens Wrestling ADV (174.9 lbs)
1st place: Jason Agata (GRACIE BARRA)

Mens Wrestling ADV (174.9 lbs)
1st place: Jairo Sandoval (MMA MASTERS)
2nd place: David Davis (BLACK DRAGON)
3rd place: Jason Agata (GRACIE BARRA)

Mens Judo ADV (174.9 lbs)
1st place: Jason Agata (GRACIE BARRA)

Mens Judo ADV (174.9 lbs)
1st place: Nikolay Fedorov (NICKS DPJO)
2nd place: Jason Agata (GRACIE BARRA)
3rd place: Sean Deremer (CRAVE FIGHT TEAM)