Divisional Results: 2011 Grapplers Quest at UFC Fan Expo Toronto - April 29-30, 2011 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada

BrianCimins's picture

Official Divisional RESULTS: 2011 Grapplers Quest at UFC Fan Expo Toronto - April 29-30, 2011 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada

For corrections, team changes or accidental omissions, please email: [email protected]

KIDS No Gi

Kids 6 yrs No Gi Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Joshua Sementilli (IND)
2nd place: Treye Trotman (NORTH BLACK DRANGON)

Kids 6 yrs No Gi Beginner (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Sean Uniac (EMPIRE MMA)

Kids 9 yrs No Gi Beginner 59.9 lbs)
1st place: Keeyan Trotman (NORTH BLACK DRAGON)
2nd place: Shadeh Evans (DOGGPOUND)
3rd place Sean Uniac (EMPIRE MMA)

Kids 9 yrs No Gi Beginner (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Macy Malysiak (DOGGPOUND)
2nd place:Alicia Lis (DOGGPOUND)

Kids 9 yrs No Gi Beginner (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Maximie Blanchard (100% MARTIAL ARTS)
2nd place: Colton Briggs (DEATH ROLL MARTIAL ARTS)
3rd place: Christopher Prychitko (DOGGPOUND)

Kids 9 yrs No Gi Beginner (80 +lbs)
1st place: Moiz Lakhani (100% MARTIAL ARTS)
2nd place: Tariq Nembhard (DOGGPOUND)
3rd place: Max Hostein (TMA)

Kids 12 yrs No Gi Beginner (79.9 lbs)
1st place: Alex Blanchard (100% MARTIAL ARTS)
2nd place: Martin Platek (DOGGPOUND)
3rd place: Daniela Aloha (XTREME COUTURE)

Kids 12 yrs No Gi Beginner (80-89.9 lbs)
1st place: Martin Platek (DOGGPOUND)

Kids 12 yrs No Gi Beginner (90-99.9 lbs)
1st place: Daniel Rapsey (EXTREME COUTURE)

Kids 12 yrs No Gi Beginner (110+ lbs)
1st place: Tyler Briggs (DEATH ROLL MARTIAL ARTS)
2nd place: Shaahir Nembhard (DOGGPOUND)

Kids 9 yrs No Gi Advanced (59.9 lbs)
1st place: Caleb Svingala (DEATH ROLL MARTIAL ARTS)
2nd place: Timothy Levine (NOVA UNIO)
3rd place: Lucas Turrin (SHERBATOV MMA)

Kids 9 yrs No Gi Advanced (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Trent Svingala (DEATH ROLL MARTIAL ARTS)
2nd place: Patrick Leder (BUDOKAN)
3rd place: Alycia Lis (DOGGPOUND)

Kids 12 yrs No Gi Advanced (80-89.9 lbs)
1st place: Abdul Zawadi (WARRIOR MMA)
2nd place: Marcus Sangha (KOMBAT ARTS)

Kids No Gi Advanced (90-99.9 lbs)
1st place: Jamal Mayali (WARRIOR MMA)
2nd place: Raymond Heredia (TEAM LINK)

Kids No Gi Advanced (110 + lbs)
1st place: Vadim Bortnir (SHERBATOU MMA)
2nd place: Kienon Lafrance (CNYMMA)
3rd place: Jordan Adamson (BEAUPITS MMA)

KIDS BJJ

Kids 6 yrs BJJ Beginner (49.9 lbs)
1st place: Treye Trotman (NORTH BLACK DRAGON)
2nd place: Joshua Sementilli (IND)

Kids 6 yrs BJJ Beginner (50-59.9 lbs)
1st place: Sean Uniac (EMPIRE MMA)

Kids 9 yrs BJJ Beginner (59.9 lbs)
1st place: Keeyan Trotman (NORTH BLACK DRAGON)
2nd place: Sean Uniac (EMPIRE MMA)
3rd place: Gabriel Sementilli (IND)

Kids 9 yrs BJJ Beginner (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Maximie Blanchard (100% MARTIAL ARTS)
2nd place: Colton Briggs (DEATH ROLL MARTIAL ARTS)
3rd place: Christopher Prychitko (DOGGPOUND)

Kids 9 yrs BJJ Beginner (80 + lbs)
1st place: Max Hostein (TMA)
2nd place: Moiz Lakhani (100% MARTIAL ARTS)

Kids 12 yrs BJJ Beginner (79.9 lbs)
1st place: Alex Blanchard (100% MARTIAL ARTS)
2nd place: Dylan Watkins
3rd place: Daniela Aloia (XTREME COUTURE)

Kids 12 yrs BJJ Beginner (80-89.9 lbs)
1st place: Jalen Kato (REVOLUTION)

Kids 12 yrs BJJ Beginner (90-99.9 lbs)
1st place: Johnny Coelho (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Jalen Kato (REVOLUTION)
3rd place: Ashley Namini (IND)

Kids 12 yrs BJJ Beginner (100 + lbs)
1st place: Tyler Briggs (DEATH ROLL MARTIAL ARTS)
2nd place: Jordan Rowe (BLACK DAWG)

Kids 9 yrs BJJ Advanced (59.9 lbs)
1st place: Timothy Levine (NOVA UNIO)
2nd place: Caleb Svingala (DEATH ROLL MARTIAL ARTS)
3rd place: Lucas Turrin (SHERBATOV MMA)

Kids 9 yrs BJJ Advanced (60-69.9 lbs)
1st place: Patrick Leder (BUDOKAN)
2nd place: Trent Svingala (DEATH ROLL MMA)

Kids BJJ Advanced (70-79.9 lbs)
1st place: Dylan Watkins (BARRIE JIU JITSU)

Kids 12 yrs BJJ Advanced (90-99.9 lbs)
1st place: Jamal Mayali (WARRIOR MMA)
2nd place: Raymond Heredia (TEAM LINK)
3rd place: Abdul Zawadi (WARRIOR MMA)

Kids 12 yrs BJJ Advanced (100 + lbs)
1st place: Jordan Adamson (BEAUPITS MMA)

TEENS NO Gi

Teen 15 yrs No Gi Beginner (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Nathan Smith (XTREME COUTURE)
2nd place: Austin Azzopardi (XTREME COUTURE)
3rd place: Evan Kinsman (DOGGPOUND)

Teen No Gi Beginner (115-129.9 lbs)
1st place: Royner Oviedo (SHERBATOU MMA)
2nd place: Josh Marshall (EVOLUTION)
3rd place: Jean Marc Chev (10TH PLANET)

Teen 15 yrs No Gi Beginner (130 + lbs)
1st place: Raymond Duenes (XTREME COUTURE)
2nd place: Jason Monette (JKS)
3rd place: Justin Lamadeleine (100% MARTIAL ARTS)

Teen 17 yrs No Gi Beginner (120-134.9 lbs)
1st place: Demetri Bistas (TRUTH MARTIAL ARTS)
2nd place: Sofia Aloia (EXTREME COUTURE)

Teen 17 yrs No Gi Beginner (135-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Anthony Oram (XTREME COUTURE)
2nd place: Alim Lila (RGDA)
3rd place: Gabriel Seguin (SHERBATOU MMA)

Teen 17 yrs No Gi Beginner (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Michael Platek (DOGGPOUND)
2nd place: Jeremie Boudreau (CORNWALL MMA)
3rd place: Junior Pamajewon (MUSKOKA KICKBOXING)

Teen No Gi Beginner (170 + lbs)
1st place: David Fitzsimmons (10TH PLANET)
2nd place: Brian Concalves (DOGGPOUND MMA)
3rd place: Ekjot Swagh (DOGGPOUND)

Teen 15 yrs No Gi Advanced (99.9 lbs)
1st place: William Cheliak (BEAUPITS MMA)

Teen 15 yrs No Gi Advanced (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Evan Hulse (WARRIOR MMA)
2nd place: Waylon Lafrance (CNY MMA)
3rd place: Colin Karkula (XTREME COUTURE)

Teen 15 yrs No Gi Advanced (130 +lbs)
1st place: Jonathan Armoyan (NOVA UNIO)
2nd place: Nicholas Tanenbaum (JIU JITSU SHAUN HAMMONDS)
3rd place: Anthony Antinarella (TEAM MACHADO)

Teen 17 yrs No Gi Advanced (119.9 lbs)
1st place: Zach Zettle (SPIDER BJJ)

Teen 17 lbs No Gi Advanced (120-134.9 LBS)
1st place: Mitchell Adamson (BEAUPITS MMA)
2nd place: Zach Zettle (ASCENSION)
3rd place: Philip Martinet (SHERBATOV MMA)

Teen 17 yrs No Gi Advanced (135-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Michael Boteler (WARRIOR MMA)
2nd place: Dawson David (CORNWALL MMA)
Teen 17 yrs No Gi Advanced (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Charbel Bou Daher (SHERBATOU MMA)
2nd place: Aaron lafleur (IND)
3rd place: Dylan Hall (IND)

TEENS BJJ

Teen 15 yrs BJJ Beginner (100-114.9 lbs)
1st place: Eric Phan (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Nathan Smith (XTREME COUTURE)
3rd place: Jordan Adamson (BEAUPITS MMA)

Teen 15 yrs BJJ Beginner (130 + lbs)
1st place: Aaron Nguyen (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Dimitri Rouzier (TORONTO BJJ)
3rd place: Justin Lamadeleine (100% MARTIAL ARTS)

Teen 17 yrs BJJ Beginner (120-134.9 lbs)
1st place: Demetri Bistas (TRUTH MARTIAL ARTS)

Teen 17 yrs BJJ Beginner (135-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Hayden Manion (MECCA MMA)

Teen 17 yrs BJJ Beginner (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Jeremie Boudreau (CORNWALL MMA)
2nd place: Hayden Manion (MECCA MMA)
3rd place: Devin Mcglynn (MECCA MMA)

Teen 17 yrs BJJ Beginner (170 + lbs)
1st place: Brian Concalves (DOGGPOUND MMA)
2nd place: Kevin Veliz (BJJ REVOLUTION)

Teen 15 yrs BJJ Advanced (99.9 lbs)
1st place: William Cheliak (BEAUPITS MMA)

Teen 15 yrs BJJ Advanced (130 + lbs)
1st place: Jonathan Armoyan (NOVA UNIO)
2nd place: Anthony Antinarella (TEAM MACHADO)
3rd place: Royal Lohoni (TORONTO BJJ)

Teen 17 yrs BJJ Advanced (120-134.9 lbs)
1st place: Mitchell Adamson (BEAUTPITS MMA)

Teen 17 yrs BJJ SUPERFIGHT
1st place: Mitchell Adamson (BEAUTPITS MMA)
2nd place: Demetri Bistas (TRUTH MARTIAL ARTS)

WOMEN NO GI

Womens No Gi Beginner (119.9 lbs)
1st place: Mandy Hoehne (JKS)

Womens No Gi Beginner (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Mandy Hoehne (JKS)
2nd place: Sofia Aloia (XTREME COUTURE)

Womans No Gi Advanced (119.9 lbs)
1st place: Jessica Branco (BTT)
2nd place: Mandy Hoehne (JKS)

Womens No Gi Advanced (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Jhalan Lohoni (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Karen Robertson (TORONTO BJ)

Womens No Gi Advanced (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Nicole Whissell (TEAM SHREDDER RGDA)
2nd place: Rose Tandel (JKS)

Womens No Gi Advanced (160 lbs+)
1st place: Maria Kovatchev (COMBAT365)

Womens No Gi Advanced ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Nicole Whissell (TEAM SHREDDER RGDA)
2nd place: Jhalan Lohni (TORONTO BJJ)
3rd place: Maria Kovatchev (COMBAT365)

WOMENS BJJ

Womens BJJ White Belt (119.9 lbs)
1st place: Carla Hartenberger (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Alannah Hofmann (TEAM CAIQUE)
3rd place: Kelly Tobalt (EVOLUTION)

Womens BJJ White Belt (120-139.9)
1st place: Julie Filion (100% MARTIAL ARTS)
2nd place: Tamara Holmes (GRACIE BARRA)
3rd place: Verna Kuutti (TORONTO BJJ)

Womens BJJ White Belt (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Talia Koprich (PURA BJJ)
2nd place: Katherine Mewett (BTT CANADA)
3rd place: Angie Ayers (FIGHT CLUB)

Womens BJJ Blue Belt (119.9 llb)
1st place: Catarina Mamacedo (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Rita Gribben (GRACIE HUMAITA)
3rd place: Jodi Pudge (OPENMAT MMA)

Womens BJJ Blue Belt (120-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Tiffany Bayliss (OPENMAT MMA)
2nd place: Jhalan Lohoni (TORONTO BJJ)
3rd place: Karen Robertson (TORONTO BJJ)

Womens BJJ Blue Belt (140-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Nicole Whissell (TEAM SHREDDER RGDA)
2nd place: Sabrina Melendez (TORONTO BJJ)

Womens BJJ Blue Belt ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Nicole Whissell (TEAM SHREDDER RGDA)
2nd place: Rita Gribben (GRACIE HUMAITA)

MEN NO Gi

Mens No Gi Beginner (129.9 lbs)
1st place: Anthony Baroudi (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Eric Pare (TEAM JKS)
3rd place: Kyle Burke (IRON TIGER)

Mens No Gi Beginner (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Gabriel Wong (ULTIMATE SAMBO)
2nd place: Jesse Monette (JKS MARTIAL ARTS)
3rd place: Nokeo Chokbengboun (10TH PLANET)

Mens No Gi Beginner (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Samue Shimi (BUDAKAN)
2nd place: Jason Serroul (BEAUPITS)
3rd place: Tyler Cooper (TAP STAR)

Mens No Gi Beginner (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Grant Webber (LOYALIST)
2nd place: Jesse Bell (10TH PLANET)
3rd place: Adam Leroux (CORNWALL MMA)

Mens No Gi Beginner (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Pema Dorji (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Cameron Mowat (ALLIANCE DRAGON)
3rd place: Michael Romano (10TH PLANET MONTREAL)

Mens No Gi Beginner (170-170.9 lbs)
1st place: Max Grech (XTREME COUTURE)
2nd place: Shane Fishman (GRANT BROTHERS MMA)
3rd place: Scott Hudson (DOGPOUND)
Mens No Gi Beginner (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Chris Vorano (EMPIRE MMA)
2nd place: Chris Lee Byrne (GRACIE BARRA)
3rd place: Jared Shields (RIKKIDOKAN)

Mens No Gi Beginner (190-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Flloyd Moxam (IND)
2nd place: Dallas Baker (IND)
3rd place: Ethan Klassen (IND)

Mens No Gi Beginner (210 + lbs)
1st place: Kurt Mueller (TORONTO BJJ)

Mens No Gi Beginner ABSOL (Open)
1st place: Eric Top (FRANCO BEHRING)
2nd place: Scott Hudson (DOGPOUND)
3rd place: Frantzis Iakovidis (CENTRAL MMA)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Cameron Stirton (GLEN ROY BROWN)
2nd place: Johnny Manicat (TORONTO BJJ)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Alex Jeffrey (DRIVEN MMA)
2nd place: Neil Marley (TORONTO BJ)
3rd place: Andrew Jenkins (BRUCKMANNS MMA)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Brenden Best (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Oscar Dewindt (XTREME COUTURE)
3rd place: Robert

Mens No Gi Intermediate (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Andrew Orourke (WARRIOR MMA)
2nd place: Chad Primeau (CORNWALL MMA)
3rd place: Gabriel Hall (BADAKON BJJ)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Horvath Callendar (BTT CANADA)
2nd place: Matthew Spisak (EMPIRE MMA)
3rd place: Andrew Lazary (BRUCKMANNS MMA)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Scotty Edman (SUDA AUT)
2nd place: Olivier Synnott (NORDIK FIGHT CLUB)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (190-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Carl Fagnant (BTT CANADA)
2nd place: Craig Gadd (SAM OSMAN BJJ)
3rd place: Hayenden Bye (KMA)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (200-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Brent Belzun (SPIDER BJJ)
2nd place: Austin Craig (BRUCKAMANNS MMA)

Mens No Gi Intermediate (210 + lbs)
1st place: Todd Stoute (FRANCO/BEHRING)
2nd place: Brett Cordiere (BEAUPITS)

Mens No Gi Intermediate ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Brent Belzun (SPIDER BJJ)
2nd place: Carl Fagnant (BTT CANADA)
3rd place: Hayeden Bye (KMA)

Mens No Gi Advanced (129.9 lbs)
1st place: Firdavs Sulaimonov (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Gabe Sagman (TORONO BJJ)
3rd place: Reuben Sagman (TORONTO BJJ)

Mens No Gi Advanced (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Darson Hemmings (TAPSTAR)
2nd place: Ostap Manastyrski (FIFTY 50 BJJ)
3rd place: Lorne Hartman (LIN MARTIAL ARTS)

Mens No Gi Advanced (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Edwardo Desilva (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Alex Halkias
3rd place: Kenny Savercool (Fifty 50 BJJ)

Mens No Gi Advanced (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Seph Smith (FIFTY 50 BJJ)
2nd place: Jang Yong Kim (KOREAN TOP TEAM)
3rd place: Oliver Aubin Mercier (H2O)

Mens No Gi Advanced (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Rory McDonell (EVOLUTION)
2nd place: David Garmo (TEAM CAIQUE)
3rd place: Andrew Elliott (ADRENALIN)

Mens No Gi Advanced (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Thomas Beach (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Thomas Loubersanes (ROAD HOUSE FIRE TEAM)
3rd place: Luke Miller (AJAX BJJ)

Mens No Gi Advanced (200-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Bryan Fedynyseyn (MECCA MMA)

Mens No Gi Advanced (210 + lbs)
1st place: Bryan Fedynyseyn (MECCA MMA)
2nd place: Michael Nomikos (TORONTO BJJ)
3rd place: Kevin Kesar (NEW WORLD MINISTRY)

Mens No Gi Advanced ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Bruno Tostes
2nd place: Bryan Fedynyseyn (MECCA MMA)
3rd place: Oliver Aubin Mercier (H2O)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. (159.9 lbs)
1st place: Marcus Kumula (ASCENSION)
1st place: Andrew Dodds (GRANT BROTHERS MMA)
3rd place: Rico Maranan (SALVOLSA BJJ)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Nezz Singh (CSS)
2nd place: Sid Gordon (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)
3rd place: Victor Mclean (BURLINGTON BJJ)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. (180-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Dallas Baker (IND)
2nd place: Jim Lilly (GRACIE BARRA MONTREAL)
3rd place: Robert Mcalpine (GRACIE BARRA NIAGARA)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. (200 + lbs)
1st place: Mathew Dunning (GRACIE BARRA)
2nd place: Michael Ellul (SUDA)
3rd place: Lewis Hill (N 1 THAI BOXING ACADEMY)

Mens Executive No Gi Beg. ABSOL. (Open)
1st place: Dallas Baker (IND)
2nd place: Sid Gordon (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)
3rd place: Lewis Hill (N 1 THAI BOXING ACADEMY)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced (159.9 lbs)
1st place: Joe Reyes (TGC)
2nd place: Julian Lewis (OPENMAT MMA)
3rd place: Mark Loft (LOYALIST)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced (160-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Murat Keshtov (K-DOJO)
2nd place: Javier Cardoza (SUL JIU JITSU)
3rd place: Paul Mcgrath (XTREME COUTURE)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced (180-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Francisco Soares Costa (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)
2nd place: Rui Silva (TORONTO BJJ)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced (200 + lbs)
1st place: Nicolai Holt (OGER GACIE)

Mens Executive No Gi Advanced ABSOL. (Open)
1st place: Alberto
2nd place: Sean Morrism (MUSASKI DRYSDALE)
3rd place: Nicolai Holt (OGER GACIE)

Mens Masters No Gi Beg. (159.9 lbs)
1st place: Sergei Bukshtinovich (RDGA)

Mens Masters No Gi Beg. (180-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Michael Zeid (TRISTAR)

Mens Masters No Gi ADV. (159.9 lbs)
1st place: Luis Ho (10th PLANET)
2nd place: Chris Sit (TORONTO BJJ)
3rd place: Damian Tanenbaum (TRIPLE CROWN)

Mens Masters No Gi ADV. (200 lbs +)
1st place: Nicolai Holt (OGER GACIE)
2nd place: Sean Morrism (MUSASKI DRYSDALE)

Mens Masters No Gi Beg. (200 + lbs)
1st place: Michael Ellul (SUDA)
2nd place: Edwin Torres (IND)
3rd place: Michael Zeid (TRISTAR)

Mens No Gi NV (129.9 lbs)
1st place: Robert Noel (10TH PLANET)
2nd place: Christopher Bilodeau (10TH PLANET MONTREAL)
3rd place: Brandon Dale (BEAUPITS MMA)

Mens No Gi NV (130 -139.9 lbs)
1st place: Chris Larrea (DOGGPOUND)
2nd place: Richard Cachero (PURA BJJ)
3rd place: Alex Edgar (ALLIANCE DRAGAN)

Mens No Gi NV (140- 149.9 lbs)
1st place: Jason Chirico (TEAM SHREDDER)
2nd place: Adam Sharkey (TEAM SHREDDER)
3rd place: Mostafa Kasim (CORNWALL MMA)

Mens No Gi NV (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Kice Nakeyar (ADRENALINE)
2nd place: Nicholas Hogan (TEAM BUSHIDO)
3rd place: Peter Grajcar (NMAFA)
Mens No Gi NV (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Keith Peddle (CENTRAL COMBAT SPORTS)
2nd place: Joseph Lombardi (IND
3rd place: Mitchell Wilson (IND)

Mens No Gi NV (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Jason Nicevski (FRANCO BEHRING)
2nd place: Bob Cassidy (XTREME COUTURE)
3rd place: Mark Featherstone (GRACIE BARRA)

Mens No Gi NV (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Tim Malazdrewich (MUNDURUCA)
2nd place: Simon Cartile (JKS)
3rd place: Patrick Tremblay (NORDIK FIGHT CLUB)

Mens No Gi NV (190-199.9 lbs)
1st place: Joe Colautti (BLUE DRAGON MUAY THAI)
2nd place: Matt Blondeel (REDEMPTION)
3rd place: Dennis Beaudry (JKS)

Mens No Gi NV (200-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Ryan Flynn (IND)
2nd place: Hendri Deetlefr (IND)
3rd place: Christian Racolta (VANDERPOOL FITNESS)

Mens No Gi NV (210 + lbs)
1st place: Mason Shamayahamisn (ZEN)
2nd place: Tim Cromwell (TRUTH MARTIAL ARTS)
3rd place: Peter Zergiotis (JKS)

Mens No Gi NV ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Tim Malazdrewich (MUNDURUCA)
2nd place: Kenneth Viray (PURA BJJ)
3rd place: Marcin Kosciuch (EXTREME COUTURE)

Mens BJJ

Mens BJJ White Belt (129.9 lbs)
1st place: Alex Macvicar (IND)
2nd place: Demetri Bistas (TRUTH MARTIAL ARTS)

Mens BJJ White Belt (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Dang Thai (ASCENSION)
2nd place: Mohamed Omar (ASCENSION)
3rd place: Chris Larrea (DOGGPOUND)

Mens BJJ White Belt (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Andrew Jenkins (BRUCKMANNS MMA)
2nd place: Patrick Holden (BRUCKMANNS MMA)
3rd place: Paul Ste Marie (LOYALIST MMA)

Mens BJJ White Belt (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Pierre Renaud (GRACIE BARRA)
2nd place: Grant Webber (LOYALIST)
3rd place: Kevin Walker (H20 MMA)

Mens BJJ White Belt (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Joe Batten (ALLIANCE DRAGAN)
2nd place: Stephen Bennett (RBJJ)
3rd place: Eric Top (FRANCO BEHRING)

Mens BJJ White Belt (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Branden Ferraro (CUTTING EDGE MMA)
2nd place: Dela Dorkenoo (TORONTO BJJ)
3rd place: Guillaume Decoret (EVOLUTION)

Mens BJJ White Belt (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Tim Malazdrewich (MUNDURUCA)
2nd place: Jonathan Handel (TORONTO BJJ)
3rd place: George Sisovits (TORONTO BJJ)

Mens BJJ White Belt (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Dane Watts (BRUCKMANNS MMA)
2nd place: Mohamed Jelasse (GRACIE BARRA MONTREAL)
3rd place: Stanus Prospere (TORONTO BJJ)

Mens BJJ White Belt (210 + lbs)
1st place: Michael McCain (SCHILLING JIU JITSU)
2nd place: Jesse Abramowitz (GRAND BROS)
3rd place: Jonathan Hurtubise (BTT CANADA)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (149.9 lbs)
1st place: Dang Thai (ASCENSION)
2nd place: Peter Socha (TORONTO BJJ)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Victor Mclean (BURLINGTON BJJ)
2nd place: Matt Perrins (PURA BJJ)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: David Michel
2nd place: Benoit Leger (GRACIE BARRA MONTREAL)
3rd place: Jim Lilly (GRACIE BARRA MONTREAL)

Mens BJJ White Belt EXEC (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Mohamed Jelasse (GRACIE BARRA MONTREAL)
2nd place: James Potter (BLUE DRAGAN MUAY THAI)
3rd place: Ryan William (MUSASNI)

Mens BJJ White Belt ABSOL EXEC (OPEN)
1st place: Mohamed Jelasse (GRACIE BARRA MONTREAL)
2nd place: James Potter (BLUE DRAGON MUAY THAI)
Mens BJJ Blue Belt (129.9 lbs)
1st place: Firdavs Sulaimonov (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Anthony Baroudi (TORONTO BJJ)
3rd place: Matthew Patton (XTREME COUTURE)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (130-139.9 lbs)
1st place: Mitchell Adamson (BEAUPITS MMA)
2nd place: Josh Young (PURA BJJ)
3rd place: Graham Peckham (ASCENSION)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (140-149.9 lbs)
1st place: Arther Chandramohan (ASCENSION)
2nd place: Mat Menard (100% MARTIAL ARTS)
3rd place: Bato Tsyren Bozaron (TORONTO BJJ)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (150-159.9 lbs)
1st place: Allesandro Roman (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Oscar Dewindt (TORONTO BJJ)
3rd place: Brandon Mueckl (BUFFALO BJJ)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (160-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Riccardo Carminatigalli (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Drew London (TORONTO BJJ)
3rd place: Pema Dorji (TORONTO BJJ)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (170-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Alexandre Horvath (BTT CANADA)
2nd place: Leigh Cohen (ALLIANCE DRAGAN)
3rd place: Eric Attard (ASCENSION)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (180-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Cory Walton (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Kevin McKenzie (TORONTO BJJ)
3rd place: Melhem Wehbe (100% MARTIAL ARTS)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Carl Fagnant (BTT CANADA)
2nd place: Austin Craig (BRUCKMANNS MMA)
3rd place: Chris Fardell (TORONTO BJJ)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt (210 + lbs)
1st place: Kurt Muelller (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Brett Cordiere (BEAUPITS MMA)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt EXEC (149.9 lbs)
1st place: Scott Wallace (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Vincent Galarneau (GRACIE BARRA MONTREAL)
3rd place: BJ Baldonado (GRACIE BARRA)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt EXEC (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Jeremy Fortin (RGDA)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt EXEC (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Dorian Foley (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Jeremy Fortin (RGDA)
3rd place : Gary Prince (WHITE MTN BJJ)

Mens BJJ Blue Belt EXEC (210 + lbs)
1st place: Cory Drake (TORONTO BJJ)

Mens BJJ Purple (149.9 lbs)
1st place: Kenny Savercool (50 50 BJJ)
2nd place: Ostap Manastyrski (50 50 BJJ)
3rd place: Mark Loft

Mens BJJ Purple Belt (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Oliver Aubin Mercier (H20)
2nd place: David Garmo (TEAM CAIQUE)
3rd place: Randy Powell (ASCENSION)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Jeff Muir (BRUCKMANNS MMA)
2nd place: Rui Silva (TORONTO BJJ)
3rd place: Rodrigo Pontanilla (GRACIE HUMAITA)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Nathan Rector (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Mathew Pasquale (TORONTO BJJ)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt ABSOL (OPEN lbs)
1st place: Matthew Pasquale
2nd place: Kenny Savercool (50 50 BJJ)
3rd place: Ostap Manastyrski (50 50 BJJ)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt EXEC (149.9 lbs)
1st place: Chris Bonfoco (ASCENSION)
Mens BJJ Purple Belt EXEC (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Chris Bonfolo (ASCENSION)
2nd place: Brian Dicks (REPUBLIC BJJ)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt EXEC (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Rui Silva (TORONTO BJJ)
Mens BJJ Purple Belt EXEC (190-209.9 lbs)
1st place: Nathan Rector (TORONTO BJJ)

Mens BJJ Purple Belt ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Nathan Rector (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Chris Bonfoco (ASCENSION)
3rd place: Brian Dicks (REPUBLIC BJJ)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt (149.9 lbs)
1st place: Edwardo Desilva (TORONTO BJJ)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt (200 + lbs)
1st place: Nicolai Holt (OGER GACIE)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt ABSOL (OPEN)
1st place: Seph Smith (50 50 BJJ)
2nd place: Nolan Dutcher

Mens BJJ Brown Belt EXEC (150-169.9 lbs)
1st place: Jerin Valel (GRACIE BARRA)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt EXEC (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Francisco Soares Costa (MS AMERICAN FIGHT TEAM)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt EXEC (210 + lbs)
1st place: Nicolai Holt (ROGER GACIE)

Mens BJJ Brown Belt ABSOL EXEC (OPEN)
1st place: Nicolai Holt (ROGER GACIE)

Mens BJJ Black Belt (150-179.9 lbs)
1st place: Jorge Britto (TORONTO BJJ)
2nd place: Bruno Tostes (GRACIE BARRA)

Mens BJJ Black Belt EXEC (170-189.9 lbs)
1st place: Jorge Britto (TORONTO BJJ)