2010 Grapplers Quest East Coast Championships, aka 5th Beast of the East

BrianCimins's picture

The 5th Beast of the East, on Saturday, March 20th at Caldwell College in Caldwell, New Jersey had more competitors than any other East Coast Grappling Tournament we've ever hosted, it actually had more competitors any other event in the world, it was HUGE!

The referees and entire staff worked very hard to keep registration moving smoothly, rings moving all day, but the sheer massive amount of competitors caused the event to run much longer than anticipated.

We started at 9:18 AM and ran 10 rings solid for 15 hours to process through all of the divisions with barely any breaks other than the 3 great superfights (videos to follow shortly). The competitor turnout was heavily underestimated, but will NEVER be underestimated again.

I really appreciate the support from all of the amazing competitors, teams, coaches and fans and promise to continue to improve with every passing event. We're making SEVERAL major improvements to make your event experience run more smoothly, read more here: http://www.grapplersquest.com/blogs/briancimins/new-judo-style-bracketin...

That's always our goal and I'll stop at nothing to guarantee that promise with every Grapplers Quest worldwide!

The past weekend showed how much growth our sport has experienced since last year and we're up for the challenge to meet the demands and quality grappling tournament event experience you deserve. Wait until you hear the CROWD!!!

$1,000 Cash 4-Man Results:
Lovato beat dante by points
Derrick Pichnich beat Dutcher on points really tight match with some impressive submission and sweep attempts by Dutcher

Finals: Lovato beats Pichnich on points

Lovato wrestled flawlessly against Pichinich, an amazing wrestler himself and was very controlling and never gave an inch reminded me of Saulo Ribeiro back in the early days of ADCC, an honor to watch such progress in Rafael Lovato's game.

Watch Lovato vs. Rivera here:
http://www.grapplersquest.com/blogs/briancimins/superfight-dante-rivera-...

Quick Highlights:
Gunnar Nelson won advanced 179 lb division with an impressive performance.
Enrico Cocco won 169 lb division, but had a WAR with Matt "Frances" Stern in his first match of the day.
Nolan Dutcher wins Executive Advanced Absolute Divison and $250 Cash prize

Grapplers Quest won't let you down - thank you for ALL of the support, we're taking this sport to the TOP!

Sincerely,
Brian Cimins, CEO
Grapplers Quest

TEAM AWARDS FROM 2010 BEAST OF THE EAST

The World's Best Coaches Produce the World's Best Submission Fighters
Full team results posted here:
http://www.grapplersquest.com/blogs/briancimins/team-awards-2010-beast-e...

2010 Grapplers Quest Beast of the East Official Results:

Children's Advanced BJJ Bantamweight 49.9lbs and below
2nd Amir Ranga Oliveria
CHAMPION 1st Brianna Germadnig Jungle Gym

Children's Advanced BJJ cruiserweight 110-124.9 lbs
2nd Gralin Walker Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Sonny Csorba Baltimore BJJ

Children's Advanced BJJ Featherweight 60-69.9 lbs
3rd Romeo Gilmore Lloyd Irvin
2nd Chase Wilson Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st John Ladisa Jungle Gym

Children's Advanced BJJ flyweight 50-59.9 lbs
3rd Amir Ranga Jungle Gym
2nd Kobe Adolph Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Trent Svingala Death Roll

Children's Advanced BJJ flyweight
2nd Babella Brito Bittencourt
CHAMPION 1st Brianna Germadnig Oliveria

Children's Advanced BJJ heavyweight 125lbs and over
3rd Amanda Marji Jungle Gym
2nd Richard Ruggeriero Black Belt
CHAMPION 1st Miguel Rodriguez Edson Carvalho

Children's Advanced BJJ lightweight 70-79.9 lbs
3rd Allahna Ainad Lloyd Irvin
2nd Shane Brackup Ricardo Almeida
CHAMPION 1st Isaiah Edmond Lloyd Irvin

Children's Advanced BJJ Middleweight 95-109.9 lbs
3rd Justin Pyle Baltimore MMA
2nd Marquis Whitlow Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Ross Olexa Lloyd Irvin

Children's Advanced BJJ Welterweight 80-94.9 lbs
3rd Damian Garcia Jungle Gym
2nd Justin Waters Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Carlo Levell Lloyd Irvin

Chidren's Advanced BJJ Bantamweight 49.9lbs and below
2nd Weston Greenwood Fiona
CHAMPION 1st Rebecca Herbert RGDA

Children's Advanced No-Gi Cruiseweight 110-124.9 lbs
3rd Vito Diorio Codella
2nd Sonny Csorba Baltimore MMA
CHAMPION 1st Gralin Walker Lloyd Irvin

Children's Advanced No-Gi Featherweight 60-69.9 lbs
3rd Romeo Gilmore TSMMA
2nd Seth Fillers Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st John Ladisa Jungle Gym

Children's Advanced No-Gi Flyweight 50-59.9 lbs
3rd Aaron Guzman Jungle Gym
2nd Kobe Adolph Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Trent Svingala Death Roll

Children's Advanced No-Gi Heavyweight 125 lbs +
3rd Amanda Marji Jungle Gym
2nd Richard Ruggeriero Black Belt
CHAMPION 1st Miguel Rodriguez Edson Carvalho

Children's Advanced No-Gi Lightweight 70-79.9 lbs
3rd Allahna Ainad Lloyd Irvin
2nd Reshat Mati Renzo Gracie
CHAMPION 1st Isaiah Edmond Lloyd Irvin

Children's Advanced No-Gi Middleweight 95-109.9 lbs
3rd Moises Maittre Lloyd Irvin
2nd Marquis Whitlow Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Ross Olexa Lloyd Irvin

Children's Advanced No-Gi Welterweight 80-94.9 lbs
3rd Damian Garcia Jungle Gym
2nd Justin Waters Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Carlo Levell Lloyd Irvin

Children's Beginner BJJ Bantamweight 49.9 lbs and below
3rd Kyle Page Lloyd Irvin
2nd Ariana Morales Jungle Gym
CHAMPION 1st Miahael Hernandez Timeless

Children's Beginner BJJ Cruiser 110-124.9 lbs
2nd Carlos Andrade
CHAMPION 1st Jose Martinez Jungle Gym

Children's Beginner BJJ Flyweight 50-59.9 lbs
3rd Tyrik Pierre Lloyd Irvin
2nd Kailyn Crenshw Baltimore MMA
CHAMPION 1st Aiden Rockwell Black Hole

Children's Beginner BJJ Heavyweight 125 lbs and over
3rd Alex Marji Jungle Gym
2nd Jordan Dahdal Jungle Gym
CHAMPION 1st Khaled Dassan Jungle Gym

Children's Beginner BJJ Lightweight 70-79.9 lbs
3rd Sarah Silver Bittencourt
2nd Jack Kelly Pellegrino MMA
CHAMPION 1st Isaiah Basora Jungle Gym

Children's Beginner BJJ Middleweight 95-109.9 lbs
3rd Luis Mansilla NJMA
2nd Ryan Rudinger
CHAMPION 1st Ronald McAbee Black Hole

Children's Beginner BJJ Welterweight 80-94.5 lbs
3rd Henry Pino Ricardo Almeida
2nd Tyler Snowden Baltimore MMA
CHAMPION 1st Shawn Suser Lloyd Irvin

Children's Beginner Featherweight 60-69.9
3rd Muhammad Dassan Jungle Gym
2nd Maxwell Greenwood Fiona
CHAMPION 1st Jacob Rockwell Black Hole

Children's Beginner No- Gi Welterweight 80-94.5 lbs
3rd Heaven Reyes Fiona
2nd Shawn Suser Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Henry Pino Ricardo Almeida

Children's Beginner No-Gi Bantamweight 49.9 lbs and below
3rd Erik Guzman Jungle Gym
2nd Eddie Reinle Mrkulic
CHAMPION 1st Henry Pino Lloyd Irvin

Children's Beginner No-Gi Featherweight 60-69.9 lbs
3rd Maxwell Greenwood Fiona
2nd Jason Everson Black Belt
CHAMPION 1st Jacob Rockwell Black Hole

Children's Beginner No-Gi Flyweight 50-59.9 lbs
3rd Kailyn Crenshw Baltimore MMA
2nd Peret Shed K Dojo
CHAMPION 1st Aiden Rockwell Black Hole

Children's Beginner No-Gi Heavy 125 lbs and over
3rd Tyeena Rivers Fiona
2nd Jordan Dahdal Jungle Gym
CHAMPION 1st Khaled Dassan Jungle Gym

Children's Beginner No-Gi Middleweight 95-109.9 lbs
3rd Ryan Rudinger Renzo Gracie
2nd Faith Reyes Fiona
CHAMPION 1st Ronald McAbee Black House

Children's Beginning BJJ Fly (added Division) 50-59.9 lbs
2nd Mathew Konohia
CHAMPION 1st Lucas Gomez Renzo Gracie

Children's Beginning N0-Gi Lightweight 70-79.9lbs
3rd Billy McMann Fiona
Division 2nd Jack Kelly Pellegrino MMA
CHAMPION 1st Isaiah Basora Jungle Gym

Children's G Advanced Bantam
2nd Place: Weston Greenwood Fiona
CHAMPION 1st Rebecca Herbert RGDA

Children's Intermediate BJJ Bantam 50 lbs. below
2nd David Mendez Bittencourt
CHAMPION 1st Caesar Rodriguez Lloyd Irvin

Children's Intermediate BJJ Cruiser 110-124.9 lbs
2nd Connar Gibbons 10th Planet
CHAMPION 1st Lyana Bonilla Edson Carvalho

Children's Intermediate BJJ Feather 60-69.9 lbs
3rd Jaiden Oconnel Fiona
2nd Brandon Eckberg Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Robert Kanniard Pellegrino MMA

Children's Intermediate BJJ Flyweight 50-59.9 lbs
3rd Caesar Rodriguez Lloyd Irvin
2nd Mathew Leslie Gracie
CHAMPION 1st Brendan Bill Lloyd Irvin

Children's Intermediate BJJ Heavy 125 lbs +
1st Miguel Rodriguez Edson Carvaho

Children's Intermediate BJJ Light 70-79.9 lbs
3rd Damion Diax Jungle Gym
2nd Connor Panzarella Pellegrino MMA
CHAMPION 1st Valentho Gecaj Jungle Gym

Children's Intermediate BJJ Middle 95-109.9 lbs
3rd Erik Westermark Lloyd Irvin
2nd Jason Castellanos Savarese BJJ
CHAMPION 1st Brian Mulcahy Paramount BJJ

Children's intermediate BJJ welter 80-94.9 lbs
3rd Elias Rivera Jungle Gym
2nd Alexys Bholalall Jungle Gym
CHAMPION 1st Marcus Evaristo RGDA

Children's intermediate N0-Gi Cruiser 110-124.9 lbs
2nd Conner Gibbons 10th Planet
CHAMPION 1st Brian Mulcahy Paramount BJJ

Children's Intermediate No-Gi Bantam 50 lbs. below
3rd David Mendez Bittencourt
2nd Ed Reinle Mrkulic
CHAMPION 1st Caesar Rodriguez Lloyd Irvin

Children's Intermediate No-Gi Feather 60-69.9 lbs
3rd Chris Paris Jungle Gym
2nd Muhammad Fard Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Robert Kanniard Pellegrino MMA

Children's Intermediate No-Gi FLyweight 50-59.9 lbs
3rd Brendan Bill Lloyd Irvin
2nd Mathew Leslie Gracie
CHAMPION 1st Brian McGriffin Synergy

Children's Intermediate No-Gi Heavy 125 lbs +
1st Miguel Rodriguez Edson Carvalho

Children's Intermediate No-Gi Light 70-79.9 lbs
3rd Valentino Gecaj Jungle Gym
2nd Connor Panzarella Pellegrino MMA
CHAMPION 1st Noah Lehman Sernacks

Children's Intermediate No-Gi Middle 95-109.9 lbs
1st Brian Mulcahy Paramount

Children's Intermediate No-Gi Welter 80-94.5 lbs
3rd Marco Rodrigues Lloyd Irvin
2nd Jillian Frost Jersey FC
CHAMPION 1st Marcus Evaristo RGDA/Mrkulic

Teen Beginner BJJ Cruise 150- 169.9 lbs
3rd Harold Hofmeister NJMD
2nd Keith James Training Grounds
CHAMPION 1st Alesandro Dominquez Bittencourt

Teen's Adv. BJJ Welter 115-129.9 lbs
3rd Malachi Edmond Lloyd Irvin
2nd Dominic Biondo Soca BJJ
CHAMPION 1st Cedric Bryant Lloyd Irvin

Teen's Adv. No-Gi Heavy 170 lbs +
3rd Alec Kearns Tai Kai
2nd Raymond Brenkert Vamos
CHAMPION 1st Matthew Roman TSMMA

Teen's Adv. No-Gi Middle 130-149.9 lbs
3rd Zoilo Encarnacion Emerson Souza
2nd James Carlucci Baltimore BJJ
CHAMPION 1st Derrick Holmes Lloyd Irvin

Teen's Advanced BJJ Feather 99.9 lbs below
3rd Ti-jean Awad Jungle Gym
2nd Juilette Ladisa Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Christian Budhi NYC

Teen's Advanced BJJ heavy 170 lbs +
2nd Raymond Brenkert Vamos
CHAMPION 1st Alec Kearns Tai Kai

Teen's Advanced BJJ light 100-114.9 lbs
1st Shane Hil Taylor Lloyd Irvin

Teen's Advanced BJJ Middle 130-149.9 lbs
3rd Joshue Smalley Lloyd Irvin
2nd Derrick Holmes Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Zata Toscano Alliance

Teen's Advanced BJJ Cruiser 150-169.9 lbs
1st Chantelle Perez Pellegrino MMA

Teen's Advanced No- Gi Light 100-114.9 lbs
2nd Brandon Flanel Cobra Kaiu'

CHAMPION 1st Shane Hil Taylor ( Lloyd Irvin)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi Cruiser 150-169.9 lbs
2nd Dario Basile Gold Team
CHAMPION 1st Javier Guzman TSMMA

Teen's Advanced No-Gi Featherweight 99.9 lbs below
3rd Juilette Ladisa Jungle Gym
2nd Jeremiah Rdobinson Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Christian Budhi NYC

Teen's Advanced No-Gi Welter 115-129.9 lbs
3rd Aarae Alexander Lloyd Irvin
2nd Malachi Edmond Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Cedric Bryant Lloyd Irvin

Teen's Beginner BJJ Featherweight 99.9 lbs below
2nd John Bornozis Renzo Gracie
CHAMPION 1st Christopher Smith Nexus

Teen's Beginner BJJ lightweight 100-114.9 lbs
3rd Dan Wessels Renzo Gracie
2nd Rogelio Martinez Jungle Gym
CHAMPION 1st Matt Lee Training Grounds

Teen's Beginner BJJ Middle 130-149.9 lbs
3rd Jamie Bahamonde Gold Team
2nd Greg Mendes Sernacks
CHAMPION 1st Fernando Ferreira Robson Moura

Teens Beginner BJJ Welter 115-129.9 lbs
3rd Jose Luis Martinez Jungle Gym
2nd Michael Weimann Renzo Gracie
CHAMPION 1st Steven Boncimino Oliveira

Teen's Beginner No-Gi Cruiser 150-169.9 lbs
2nd Brandon Alba Jungle Gym
3rd Lovelle King Mrkulic
CHAMPION 1st Shan Shabsigh K Dojo

Teen's Beginner No-Gi Feather 99.9 lbs below
1st Christopher Smith Nexus

Teen's Beginner No-Gi Heavy 170 lbs +
3rd Jose Rosado
2nd Zach Price
CHAMPION 1st Jhonathan Dias

Teen's Beginner No-GI Middle 130-149.9 lbs
3rd JC Dowden Thaishodo
2nd Danny Sanchez Gigueto
CHAMPION 1st Ethan Flint Gold Team

Teen's Beginner No-Gi Welter 115-129.9 lbs
3rd Emir Sen K Dojo
2nd Jill Fermott Dragon Dojo
CHAMPION 1st Steven Boncimino Oliveira

Teen's BeginnerBJJ heavy 170 lbs +
3rd Jose Rosado Efrain Rojas
2nd Ben Devos BJJ United
CHAMPION 1st Julio Amendondo 3G Landcaster

Teen's BJJ Int. Feather 100 lbs and below
2nd Louis Dzialo Renzo Gracie
1st Desmond Torres Lloyd Irvin

Teen's BJJ Int. Light 100-114.9 lbs
3rd Ma'jene Boyer Crazy 88/Lloyd Irvin
2nd Tyrone Benavides Ricardo Almeida
CHAMPION 1st Eduardo Andes KRU

Teen's BJJ Int. Middle 130-149.9 lbs
1st Justin Evaristo MrKulic/RGDA

Teen's BJJ Int. Welter 115-129.9 lbs
3rd Amanda Leve Balance
2nd Josh Edwards Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Derek Henry South Jersey BJJ

Teen's BJJ Intermediate Cruiser 150-169.9 lbs
3rd Justin Evaristo RGDA
2nd Samuel Kim Brunswick
CHAMPION 1st Dario Basile Gold Team

Teen's No-GI Int. Feather 100 lbs and below
2nd Rodrigo Gregorio K-Dojo
CHAMPION 1st Desmond Torres Llyod Irvin

Teen's No-Gi Intermediate Cruiser 150-169.9 lbs
2nd Dario Baile Gold Team
CHAMPION 1st Nicholas Salles Pellegrino MMA

Teen's No-Gi Intermediate Light 100-114.9 lbs
3rd Ma'jene Boyer Crazy 88/Lloyd Irvin
2nd Tyrone Benavides Ricardo Almeida
CHAMPION 1st Eduardo Andes KRU

Teen's No-Gi Intermediate Middle 130-149.9 lbs
2nd Justin Evaristo Mrkulic/RGDA
CHAMPION 1st Ubasinke Achillike Mrkulic/RGDA

Teen's No-Gi Intermediate Welter 115-129.9 lbs
3rd Josh Edwards Lloyd irvin
2nd Amanda Leve Balance
CHAMPION 1st Derek Henry South Jersey BJJ

Teens's Beginner No-Gi Light 100-114.9 lbs
3rd Jeremy Ahn K Dojo
2nd Matt Lee NJ Training Ground
CHAMPION 1st Conner Armstrong Dragon Dojo

Executive (30- 39 yrs) Advanced Light 159.9 lbs and below
3rd Michael Didomenco Balance
2nd Robert Conrad Grapplers Guide
CHAMPION 1st Breno Lima Gigueto

Executive (30+) BJJ Black/Brown Belt Super 210 lbs. +
2nd Nicolai Holt PC
CHAMPION 1st Julio Cruz Renzo Gracie

Executive (30+) BJJ Black Belt Welter 150-169 lbs
3rd Jojo Guarm ECUBJJ/Lloyd Irvin
2nd Breno Lima Gioueta
CHAMPION 1st Brad Court Lloyd Irvin

Executive (30+) BJJ Blue Belt Welter 150-169lbs
2nd Sabastein Douieb Alliance
CHAMPION 1st Gegg Komitsky Leo Dalla BJJ

Executive (30+) BJJ Purple Belt Welter 149.9 and below
2nd Alessandra Rocha Robson Moura
CHAMPION 1st Ceaser DeSouza Robson Moura

Executive (30+) BJJ White Belt Feather 149.9 lbs and below
2nd Meneses Sanagusgin Esteban
CHAMPION 1st Christian Nunez Edson Carvalho

Executive (30-39 yrs) Advanced Cruiser 180-199.9 lbs
3rd Apagar
2nd Vin Esposito (Clockwork BJJ)
CHAMPION 1st Saffacli

Executive (30-39 yrs) Advanced Heavy 200 lbs and over
2nd Holt Nicolai RUCRI
CHAMPION 1st Shelton Powell Shark Tank

Executive (30-39 yrs) Advanced Middle 160-179.9 lbs
3rd Christopher Smith IMBCT
2nd Jason EIB ModernMA
CHAMPION 1st Dominic Toffuri AMA/Edson Carvalho

Executive (30-39 yrs) Beginner Middle 160-179.9 lbs
3rd Brat Haberlin Renzo Gracie
2nd Jesse McBroom Serra BJJ
CHAMPION 1st Jonathan Namder Black & Blue

Executive Advance Absolute -
3rd Ken Yeager DeLaPenna
2nd Christian Wright Savarese BJJ
CHAMPION 1st Nolan Dutcher Black&Blue/Jungle Gym

Executive Beginner Cruiser 180-199.9 lbs
3rd Juan Encarnacion Jungle Gym
2nd Charles McBein Jungle Gym
CHAMPION 1st Arangelov Stoijan Silver Fox

Executive Beginner Heavy 200 lbs and over
3rd Carmelo Vinci Edson Carvalho
2nd Richard Banks Renzo Gracie
CHAMPION 1st Torres Norberto Dragons Den

Executive Beginner Light 159.9 lbs and below
3rd Steven Wall Tai Kai
2nd Don McCrystal Zealous
CHAMPION 1st Jack St. Juste Renzo Gracie

Executive BJJ Brown/Black Belt Feather 149.9 lbs and below
1st Itaro Aranjo Guerrero

Executive(30+) BJJ Black Belt heavy 190-209 lbs.+
1st Ruben Macedo Gold Team

Executive(30-39 yrs) Beginner Absolute -
3rd Charlie Diehl MMA Institute
2nd Norberto Torres Dragons Den
CHAMPION 1st Shewpeashad Rawle Vitor Shaolin/Paragon

Master's (40+) Adv. Light 159.9 lbs and below
3rd Louis Ho 10th Planet
2nd Patrick Gallagher Black Hole
CHAMPION 1st Derek Kershnew Ronin

Master's Adv. Cruiser 180-199.9 lbs
3rd Neil Williams
2nd Ken Yeager (Chino De la Pena)
CHAMPION 1st Jamie Allenbach (Renzo Gracie)

Masters Advanced Heavy 200 lbs and over
3rd Glenn Westrom Ind
2nd Nicole Holt RUCRI
CHAMPION 1st Anthony Argyros Sergio

Masters Beginner Absolute Div (40 yrs) -
2nd Edwin Diaz Gold Team
CHAMPION 1st Daniel McGarry

Master's Beginner Light 159.9 lbs and below
2nd Steven Wall Tai Kai
CHAMPION 1st Don McCrystal Zelous

Masters Beginner Middle NO-Gi 160-179.9 lbs
3rd Robert Colbert Diamond
2nd Michael Carvafiello Sernacks
CHAMPION 1st Edwin Diaz Gold team

Masters Beginning Cruiser 180-199.9 lbs
1st Rich Dicarlo Sernacks

Masters Beginning Heavyweight 200 lbs and over
1st Daniel McGarry Grappers Guide

Men's Adv. No-Gi Absolute -
3rd Dan Boyle Delco/Balance
2nd Nolan Dutcher Black & Blue
CHAMPION 1st Rustam Chsiev K Dojo

Men's Adv. No-Gi Bantam 129.9 lbs and below
2nd Ariel Solano Jungle Gym
CHAMPION 1st David Phimsipason Gigueto

Men's Adv. No-Gi Cruiserweight 180-189.9 lba
3rd Derrick Ferrer Balance
2nd Robert Cook Ricardo Almeida
CHAMPION 1st Tom Manelski Shore Academy

Men's Adv. No-Gi Heavy weight 200-209.9 lbs
2nd Human Bidarmaghz Phoenix
CHAMPION 1st Cruz Pilinio Gold Team

Men's Adv. No-Gi Light Heavyweight 190-199.9 lbs
3rd Alex Chinurashvili Clockwork
2nd Nick Liasko Ricardo Almeida
CHAMPION 1st Rustam Chsiev K Dojo

Men's Adv. No-Gi Light-weight 150-159.9
3rd Arthur Walcott- Ceesey Lloyd Irvin
2nd Terrance Cheng East Coast
CHAMPION 1st Ryan Vaccaro Shore Academy

Men's Adv. No-Gi Middle 170-179.9 lbs
3rd Ronnie Mikvenski Darce
2nd Don Boyle Delco/Balance
CHAMPION 1st Gunnar Nelson Renzo Gracie

Men's Adv. No-Gi Superweight 210 lbs +
2nd Steve Lawrance
CHAMPION 1st Michael Stewart

Men's Adv. No-Gi Welter 160-169.9 lbs
3rd Christian Montes Ronin Athletics
2nd Fernando Bernadino FBBJJ
CHAMPION 1st Enrico Cocco Zen

Men's Advanced No-Gi Feather 140-149.9 lbs
3rd Anthony Scpulveda Jungle Gym
2nd Eric Shermen Serra BJJ
CHAMPION 1st Rueben Alvarez Fight Sports

Men's Advance No-Gi Flyweight 130-139.9 lbs
3rd Jason Scully Grapplers Guide
2nd Mark Ramos Edson Carvalho
CHAMPION 1st Sidemar Honorio Daddis FC

Men's Beginner Absolute CHAMPION
3rd Mike Brenkert Vamos
2nd Jon Hughes DelaRiva
1st Bill Beechum Savarese BJJ

Men's Beginner No-Gi Bantamweight 129.9 lbs and below
1st Shih-Chin HSU CPAMMA

Men's Beginner No-Gi Feather 140-149.9 lbs
3rd Jonathan Gainey Defiant MMA
2nd Gregory Schauljc Brunswick MMA
CHAMPION 1st Kyle Decker Shore Acad

Men's Beginner No-Gi Flyweight 130-139.9 lbs
3rd Ricardo Frias RGDA
2nd Michael Adames Infinity MA
CHAMPION 1st Randy Duncan KRUBJJ

Men's Beginner No-Gi Heavyweight 200-209.9 lbs
3rd Julio Valdez Jungle Gym
2nd George Geirr Hoboken
CHAMPION 1st Gerard Doyle Bull Shark

Men's Beginner No-Gi Lightweight 150-159.9 lbs
3rd Michael Hanrahan Codella
2nd Garrett Lavaggi OCBJJ
CHAMPION 1st Eric Fama Black Hole

Men's No-Gi Beginner Light- Heavyweight 190-199.9 lbs
3rd Michael Caprio Jungle Gym
2nd Miguel Garcia One Spirit
CHAMPION 1st Alan Cigolaev K Dojo

Men's Beginner No-Gi Middle weight 170-179.9lbs
3rd Peter Ferroni NJMA
2nd Robert Morris Daddis FC
CHAMPION 1st Josh Macin Yamasaki

Men's Beginner NO-Gi Superweight 210 lbs +
3rd Alberto Medina Codella
2nd Chriss Ross Nova Unio
CHAMPION 1st Jason Bermudez Amerikick

Men's Beginner No-Gi welterweight 160-169.9 lbs
3rd Matt Delaney Capital JJ
2nd Michael Aldare Gold Team
CHAMPION 1st Don Odgers Brunswick

Men's Black Belt Welterweight
3rd Klint Radwani Yamasaki
2nd Jojo Guerin Renzo Gracie
CHAMPION 1st Brad Court (Lloyd Irvin/Paramount BJJ)

Men's Brown Belt Heavyweight 180-209.9 lbs
2nd Mavin Lee Gracie Barra
CHAMPION 1st Jason Ratchford Silver Fox

Men's Brown Belt Featherweight 150 lbs and Under
3rd Jason Scully Lloyd Irvin/Grapplers Guide
2nd Emanuel Dejesus VS/C
CHAMPION 1st Ryan Hall Lloyd Irvin/Grapplers Guide

Men's Brown Belt Middleweight 150-179.9
3rd Marvin lee Gracie Barra
2nd Dan Boyle Delco
CHAMPION 1st Jimmy Harbison Lloyd Irvin

Men's Brown Belt Superweight 210 lbs and over
2nd Michael Daluca Best Way
CHAMPION 1st Pinio Cruz Gold Team

Men's Int No-Gi Cruiser 180-189.9
3rd Javier Pincay Gold Team
2nd Ivan Taylor Bull Shark
CHAMPION 1st Steve Ficca Bull Shark

Men's Int. No-Gi Feather 140-149.9
3rd Sergio Debari Silver Fox
2nd Alex Seneco Shaolin
CHAMPION 1st Mathew McCusker Shaolin

Men's Int. NO-Gi Flyweight 130-139.9 lbs
3rd David Oquendo RGDA
2nd Brian Jonas Darce
CHAMPION 1st Dillon Danis AMAFC

Men's Int. No-Gi Heavy Weight 200-209.9 lbs
3rd E.J Mecklenberg Yamasaki
2nd Low Roselle Cruz
CHAMPION 1st Todd Muekenneim Black Hole

Men's Int. No-Gi Light-Heavy weight 190-199.9
3rd Jessi Ringquist 3G
2nd Mark Doran Progressive
CHAMPION 1st Frank Darzanoff Bittencourt

Men's Int. No-Gi Lightweight 150-159.9 lbs
3rd Tom Hayes BJJ
2nd Chris Ulbricht Grapplers Guid
CHAMPION 1st Adam Peterson Mrkulic BJJ

Men's Int. NO-Gi SuperWeight 210 lbs +
3rd Antwoine Carry Jungle Gym
2nd Miguel Benitez Ricardo Almeida
CHAMPION 1st Carlos Solis OCBJJ/Ricardo Almeida

Men's Int. No-Gi Welter 160-169.9
3rd Raymond Nieves Stratigic Combat
2nd Ryan McCarthy Madama
CHAMPION 1st Mike Dessino Zealous

Men's Intermediate No-Gi Absolute -
3rd Ivan Taylor Bullshark
2nd Jaview Pincay Gold Team
CHAMPION 1st Shewprashad Rawles Shaolin/Paragon

Men's Intermediate No-Gi mIddle 170-179.9 lbs
3rd Brian Gill ATT
2nd Pat Mulligan Max MIA
CHAMPION 1st Jeff Piercy

Men's Novice No-Gi Absolute
3rd Miguel Monroy Darce
2nd Josh Macin Yamasaki
CHAMPION 1st Dan pasciolla Shore Adademy

Men's Novice No-Gi Bantam 129.9 lbs and below
3rd Chris Fernandes Dragon Dojo
2nd Guilherma Oliveira Renzo Gracie
CHAMPION 1st Ross McNally Renzo Gracie

Men's Novice No-Gi Cruiserweight 180-189.9 lbs
3rd Vinny Vasapolli Thaishodo
2nd Leo Viajar Independent
CHAMPION 1st Leon Salter Dojo

Men's Novice No-Gi Featherweight 140-149.9 lbs
3rd Aaron humphrey Training Ground
2nd Hugh bittenbender Alpha Omega
CHAMPION 1st Randy Faiges OCBJJ

Men's Novice No-Gi Flyweight 130-139.9 lbs
3rd Fernado Duarte Dragon Dojo
2nd Byan Kine Black Hole
CHAMPION 1st Mathew Kaplan Ronin

Men's Novice No-Gi Heavyweight 200-209.9 lbs
3rd Danilo Bueno Grapplers Guide
2nd Patrich Herbolario MA America
CHAMPION 1st Billy loyns Silver Fox

Men's Novice No-Gi LightHeavyweight 190-199.9 lbs
3rd Jason Brienza Renzo Gracie
2nd Ron Cyons Shore Academy
CHAMPION 1st Tom Mulligan MAXX

Men's Novice No-Gi Light weight 150-159.9 lbs
3rd Jerome Bourne TSMMA
2nd Andrew Hooper Brunswick
CHAMPION 1st Nestor Xichtcnatt Renzo Gracie

Men's Novice No-Gi Middle 170-179.9 lbs
3rd Dyson Cory Lloyd Irvin
2nd Alexander Griss Codella BJJ
CHAMPION 1st Dinh Tu Alex Wilkie

Men's Novice No-Gi Superweight 210 lbs and over
3rd Dominick Tursi Codella
2nd Matt Flower Serra JJ
CHAMPION 1st Mike Alpssi Death Roll

Men's Novice No-Gi Welterweight 160-169.9 lbs
3rd Alex Klebart BG Landcaster
2nd Tom Adamcewit Serra JJ
CHAMPION 1st Matt Trickett Ephrata

Women's Adv No-Gi Class A 120 lbs and below
2nd Maria Navarro Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Rachel Snzoff Ricardo Almeida

Women's Adv. No-Gi Class D 160 lbs +
1st Cecilia Minshall Renzo Gracie

Women's Advanced No-Gi Class B 120-139.9 lbs
1st Aarae Alexander Lloyd Irvin

Women's Advanced No-Gi Class C 140-159.9 lbs
2nd Jessie Miele Lloyd Irvin/Evolve
CHAMPION 1st Rachel Demara

Women's Beginner No-Gi Class A 120 lbs and below
3rd Kristel Roxas Lloyd Irvin
2nd Marua Gay Dragon
CHAMPION 1st Jill DeCoursey Progressive

Women's Beginner No-Gi Class C 140-159.9 lbs
2nd Tabitha Kingalahua Infinity
CHAMPION 1st Miriam Nieves Madama JJ

Women's Beginner No-Gi Class D 160 lbs +
1st Jennifer Bett Black Hole

Women's BJJ Blue Belt Class A 120 lbs and below
3rd Maria Navarro Lloyd Ivin
2nd Bachel Sazoff Ricardo
CHAMPION 1st Jillian DeCoursey Progressive

Women's BJJ Blue Belt Class B 120-139.9 lbs
3rd Kelly Coughlin Shaolin/Calland
2nd Sarah Fantanez Ocean County
CHAMPION 1st Aarae Alexander Lloyd Irvin

Women's BJJ Blue Belt Class C 140-159.9lbs
3rd Jessica Richer Eve Gracie Barra
2nd Miriam Nieves Madama
CHAMPION 1st Rachel Demara Lloyd Irvin/Evolve

Women's BJJ Blue Belt Class D 160 lbs +
2nd Jennifer Bett Black Hole
CHAMPION 1st Renata Moro Bittencourt

Women's BJJ Purple/Brown/Black Absolute -
3rd Jessy Miele IMBCT
2nd Vianca Jager Progressive
CHAMPION 1st Cecilia Minshall Renzo Gracie

Women's BJJ White Belt 120 lbs and below
3rd Keitley Basile Grapplers Guide
2nd Kristel Roxas (Team Lloyd Irvin/Grapplers Guide/Jason Scully)
CHAMPION 1st Florina Petch Renzo Gracie

Women's BJJ White Belt Class B 120-139.9 lbs
3rd Sharon Serdinsky MA America
2nd Cameron Jurkowsky Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Kiana Washington Lloyd Irvin

Women's BJJ White Belt Class D 160 lbs +
2nd Nicole Hazel Lloyd irvin
CHAMPION 1st Chantelle Perez (Pellegrino MMA)

Women's Int No-Gi Absolute
CHAMPION 1st Jody-Lynn Reicher AFS

Women's Int. No-Gi Class A 120 lbs and below
1st Jody-Lynn Reicher AFS

Women's Int. No-Gi class B 120-139.9 lbs
2nd Jody-Lynn Reicher AFS
CHAMPION 1st Kelly Coughlin Shaolin/Calland

Women's Int. No-Gi Class C 140-159.9 lbs
3rd Jody-Lynn Reicher AFS
2nd Michelle Dolinski Alex Wilkies
CHAMPION 1st Maryellen Sinclair Black Hole

Women's Int. No-Gi Class D 160 lbs +
2nd Jody-Lynn Reicher AFS
CHAMPION 1st Chantelle Perez Pellegrino MMA

Women's No-Gi Advanced Absolute
3rd Rachul Demara Lloyd Irvin
2nd Jessy Miele IMBCT
CHAMPION 1st Cecilia Minshall Renzo Gracie
-

Women's No-Gi Beginner Class B 120-139.9lbs
2nd Cameron Jurkowsky Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Sharon Serdinsky MA America

Men's Purple Belt Cruiserweight 170-189.9 lbs
3rd David Genat
2nd Alberto Marchetti
CHAMPION 1st Gary Tonon

Executive BJJ Blue Belt Super 210 lbs. +
3rd Joseph McMahon Renzo Gracie
2nd Dave Diaz Nova MMA
CHAMPION 1st John Stillitano Ricardo Almeida

Executive BJJ Blue Belt Crusire 150-169.9 lbs
3rd Scott MacDonald Edson Carvalho
2nd Joe caranella RGDA
CHAMPION 1st Mick Manello Kardian

Men's Blue Belt Superweight 210 lbs.+
2nd Miguel benetz RABJJ
CHAMPION 1st Shawn Teed RABJJ

Executive(30+) BJJ Purple Belt heavy 109-209 lbs.+
2nd Roberto Rodriguez Golden Eagle
CHAMPION 1st Steven Abill Pure BJJ

Executive(30+) BJJ Purple Belt Welter 150-169 lbs
2nd Alessandra Rocha
CHAMPION 1st Cesar Desouza Robson Moura

Executive (30+) BJJ purple Belt Cruiser 170-189 lbs
1st Mick Manello

Men's White Belt bantamweight 130 lbs Under
3rd Shih-Chin HSU CPAMMA
2nd Andy Tran Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Malachi Edmond Lloyd Irvin

Men's Blue Belt bantamweight 130 lbs under
3rd Christian Gonzales ECBJJ
2nd David Phimsipasom Gigeuto
CHAMPION 1st Cedric Bryant Lloyd Irvin

Men's Purple Belt Featherweight 150 lbs Under
3rd Isas Chaves Robson Maura
2nd Nuno Maced Robson Maura
CHAMPION 1st Eric Sherman Serra JJ

Men's White belt featherweight 140-149.9lbs
3rd Jay Velasco Jungle Gym
2nd Won Young kang KRUBJJ
CHAMPION 1st Randy Feiges Ocean County

Executive BJJ White Belt Heavy 190-209 lbs.+
2nd Joe Ur Brunswick BJJ
CHAMPION 1st Drew Brengel Combat

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Flyweight 130-139.9lbs
3rd Vinh Hua Ronin
2nd Nathanael Murphy Renzo Gracie
CHAMPION 1st Kenny Savercool 50/50 Brasa

Men's Purple Belt Heavyweight 190-209.9lbs
3rd Maruel Villafane Ronin
2nd Nick liaskos Ricardo Almeida
CHAMPION 1st Firas barzinji DelaRiva

Men's Purple Belt Welterweight 150-169.9lbs
3rd Cesar Desouza Robson Maura
2nd Husak Wojciech ECUBJJ
CHAMPION 1st Edwing polche Daddis FC

Executive BJJ white Belt welter 150-169.9lbs
3rd Marlow Luna Bittencourt
2nd Manuel Jorge Renzo Gracie
CHAMPION 1st Ed Westermark Lloyd Irvin

Men's Purple Belt Superweight 210 lbs and over
2nd Robert Porterla Clockwork
CHAMPION 1st Brandon Gilmore Maxercise

Men's Blue Belt featherweight 140-149.9lbs
3rd Billy Wolk BJJ United
2nd Tom Waldron Independent
CHAMPION 1st Bruno Marques Yamasaki

Men's Blue Belt Middleweight 170-179.9lbs
3rd Aviv Bercovicz TAC
2nd Tyler Eastland Yamasaki
CHAMPION 1st DJ Jackson Lloyd Irvin

Men's Blue Belt Heavyweight 190-209.9 lbs
3rd Barry harper Yamasaki
2nd Ej Meckhenbuec Yamasaki
CHAMPION 1st Todd Muekenneim Black Hole

Men's White Belt lightweight 150-159.9 lbs
3rd Leland Ellezon Ricardo Almeida
2nd Darwin Chang RGDA
CHAMPION 1st Terrin Robert Lloyd Irvin

Men's Blue Belt crusierweight 180-189.9 lbs
3rd Fred Jhomson Lloyd Irvin
2nd Jeff Schneides ECBJJ
CHAMPION 1st Frank Camacho Lloyd Irvin

Executive BJJ Blue Belt Heavy 190-209 lbs.+
2nd Ken Yaeger Chino DeLaPena
CHAMPION 1st Larry navarro Lo Presti's

Men's white Belt Flyweight 130-139.9 lbs
3rd Guilherme Borges Fightsports
2nd Jonathan Saur Progressive
CHAMPION 1st Daniel Kalthecker Renzo Gracie

Executive BJJ white Belt super 210 lbs.+
3rd Sotirios Steniotos AMA
2nd Naberto Torres Dragons Den
CHAMPION 1st Daniel mcgrady Grapplers Guide

Men's white Belt welterweight 160-169.9 lbs
3rd Don Odgers Brunswick
2nd James Harriss Lloyd Irvin
CHAMPION 1st Michael Aldave Capital JJ

Executive BJJ White Belt Cruiser 170-189 lbs
3rd Roberto Crespo Robson Moura
2nd Gerald Iorino AMA
CHAMPION 1st Charles McBein Jungle Gym

Men's White Belt Middleweight 170-179 lbs
3rd Eli Pieretti Gracie NJ
2nd Randy Draper Daddis FC
CHAMPION 1st Jhosue Prado Renzo Gracie

Men's White Belt superweight 210 lbs and over
3rd Placido Braithwaite Edson Carvalho
2nd Alex Jaramilo Guerro
CHAMPION 1st Peter Martossi Darce

Men's Blue Belt Lightweight 150-159.9 lbs
3rd Mike Guarneri Black Hole
2nd Kyle Sackett Black Hole
CHAMPION 1st Adam Peterson Mrkulic

Men' White belt cruisers 180-189.9 lbs
3rd Marvin Nunez Performance
2nd Karl Tulp Renzo Gracie
CHAMPION 1st Michael Shae Ricardo Almeida

Executive Purple Belt Cruiser 170-189 lbs
1st Mick Mannello Kardian

Executive Purple Belt Feather 149.9lbs & Under
1st Alessandro Rocha Robson Moura

Mens Beginner No-Gi Cruiserweight 180-189.9 lbs
3rd Ethen Powell Robson Moura
2nd Rich Jones Training Ground
CHAMPION 1st Stan Flaksman Independent

Mens White Belt Heavyweight 190-209.9 lbs
3rd Ryan Safarian ECU
2nd Steven Abraham Synergy
CHAMPION 1st Frank Darthnot Bittencourt

Mens Blue BelT Welterweight 160-169.9 lbs
3rd Kevin Seymour Clockwork
2nd Mike Hanly Savarese BJJ
CHAMPION 1st Kevin McMullen Lloyd Irvin