09/26/2009 – Northeast Championships 2009 – Lancaster, PA

grapplersadmin's picture

NORTHEAST CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS- LANCASTER, PA (SEPT.26th)

Children's Beginner No-Gi: Bantam (50 lbs. & below):
1. Drake Gooding (Ephrata Martial Arts)
2. Raphael Caicedoborja (Yamasaki)
3. Dan Marion (Pridelands)

Children's Beginner No-Gi: Flyweight (50-59.9 lbs.):
1. Brandon Sheffield (Defiant)
2. Alexander Antanasi (Pride Land JJ)
3. Matthew Peck (Ground Control)

Children's Beginner No-Gi: Feather (60-69.9 lbs.):
1. Aurelias Dunbar (Tactical Combat Academy)
2. Mercedes Batan (Ephrata Martial Arts)

Children's Beginner No-Gi: Light (70-79.9 lbs.):
1. James McDonald (Ground Control)
2. Lucas Forsythe (Defiant)

Children's Beginner No-Gi: Welter (80 lbs.-94.9 lbs.):
1. Kyle Wenzel (Next Generation / balance)

Children's Beginner No-Gi: Middle (95-109.9 lbs.):
1. Chris Nalls (Maxercise)
2. Brain Mulcahy (Paramount)
3. Evan Leve (Balance)

Children's Beginner No-Gi: Cruiser (110-124.9 lbs.):
1. Stephen Frank (Ephrata Martial Arts)

Children's Beginner No-Gi: Heavy (125+ lbs.):
1. Demarest Sullivan (Dragon Dojo)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi: Bantam (50 lbs. & below):
1. Brendan Bill (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Quinton Dixon (Lloyd Irvin)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi: Flyweight (50-59.9 lbs.):
1. Seth Fillers (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Kobe Adolph (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Kane Thomas (Ephrata Martial Arts)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi: Feather (60-69.9 lbs.):
1. Will Dwyer (Steel City Martial Arts)
2. Madison Patrick (Ephrata Martial Arts)
3. Ales Schwartz (Blackbelt Arcade)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi: Light (70-79.9 lbs.):
1. JD Gregory (Richmond Fight Club)
2. Noah Caruso (Maxercise)
3. Maia Rolland (Lloyd Irvin)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi: Welter (80 lbs.-94.9 lbs.):
1. Michael Byrne (Tai Kai)
2. Lexi Thomas (Ephrata Martial Arts)
3. Kyle Wenzel (Nextgen/Balance)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi: Middle (95-109.9 lbs.):
1. Madeline Donnelly (Lloyd Irvin)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi: Heavy (125+ lbs.):
1. Reese Bearden (Lloyd Irvin)

Children's Advanced No-Gi: Feather (60-69.9 lbs.):
1. Isaiah Edmond (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Romeo Gilmore (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Nikita Ababiy (Renzo Gracie)

Children's Advanced No-Gi: Welter (80 lbs.-94.9 lbs.):
1. Carlo Levell (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Shane Jackson (Black Hole)
3. Marquis Whitlow (Lloyd Irvin)

Children's Advanced No-Gi: Middle (95-109.9 lbs.):
1. Ross Olexa (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Juliette Ladisa (Jungle Gym)
3. Desmond Torres (Synergy)

Children's Advanced No-Gi: Cruiser (110-124.9 lbs.):
1. Graylin Walker (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Amanda Leve (Balance)

Children's Beginner BJJ: Flyweight (50-59.9 lbs.):
1. Brandon Sheffield (Defiant)
2. Jack Strane (Paramount)
3. Matthew Leslie (Gracie NEPA)

Children's Beginner BJJ: Featherweight (60-69.9 lbs.):
1. Aurelius Dunbar (Tactical Combat Academy)
2. Liam Stone (Gracie NEPA)
3. Jason Everson (Blackbelt Academy)

Children's Beginner BJJ: Lightweight (70-79.9 lbs.):
1. Matthew McFarlane (NJMA)
2. James McDonald (Ground Control)
3. Kaylan Deubar (Maxercise)

Children's Beginner BJJ: Welterweight (80 lbs.-94.9 lbs.):

Children's Beginner BJJ: Middleweight (95-109.9 lbs.):
1. Chris Nalls (Maxercise)
2. Brian Mulcahy (Paramount)
3. Connor O'Malley (Ricardo Almeidai)

Children's Beginner BJJ: Cruiserweight (110-124.9 lbs.):
1. Jimmy Strong (Balance)
2. Jacob Orem (SJBJJ)
3. Stephen Frank (Eprata Martial Arts)

Children's Intermediate BJJ:: Bantamweight (50 lbs. & below):
1. Bill Brendan (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Raphael Caicedoborja (Yamasaki)
3. Quinton Dixon (Lloyd Irvin)

Children's Intermediate BJJ: Flyweight (50-59.9 lbs.):
1. Seth Fillers (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Jaylen Spangler (Ephrata Martial Arts)
3. Tito Nunez (Yamasaki)

Children's Intermediate BJJ: Feather (60-69.9 lbs.):
1. Timothy Triguero (Balance)
2. Alex Schwartz (Blackbelt Arcade)
3. Fard Muhammed (Lloyd Irvin)

Children's Intermediate BJJ: Light (70-79.9 lbs.):
1. Noah Caruso (Maxercise)
2. Maia Rolland (Lloyd Irvin)

Children's Intermediate BJJ: Welter (80 lbs.-94.9 lbs.):
1. Michael Byrne (Tai Kai)
2. Kyle Wenzel (Nextgen/Balance)
3. Erick Westermark (Paramount)

Children's Intermediate BJJ: Middle (95-109.9 lbs.):
1. Madeline Donnelly (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Jason Castellanos (Savarese)

Children's Intermediate BJJ: Heavy (125+ lbs.):
1. Danielle Jones (Jungle Gym)
2. Sherwin Triguero (Balance)
3. Reese Beardan (Lloyd Irvin)

Children's Advanced BJJ: Feather (60-69.9 lbs.):
1. Isaiah Edmond (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Nikita Ababiy (Renzo Gracie)
3. Allahna Awad (Lloyd Irvin)

Children's Advanced BJJ: Welter (80 lbs.-94.9 lbs.):
1. Carlo Levell (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Marquic Whitlow (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Shyne Cosme-Jacskon (Blackhole/Fiona)

Children's Advanced BJJ: Middle (95-109.9 lbs.):
1. Ross Olexa (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Julie Ladisa (Jungle Gym)
3. Dante Cianfarra (BJJ United)

Children's Advanced BJJ: Cruiser (110-124.9 lbs.):
1. Graylin Walker (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Amanda Leve (Balance)

Teen's Beginner No-Gi: Light (100-115 lbs.):
1. Nick Natale (Sports Extreme)
2. Edwin Emilien (De la Pena BJJ)
3. Connor Armstrong (Dragon Dojo)

Teen's Beginner No-Gi: Welter (115-130 lbs.):
1. Kyle Huang (Maxecise)
2. Seth Joverdorff
3. Aaron Perez (Gracie NEPA)

Teen's Beginner No-Gi: Middle (130-150 lbs.):
1. Ryan Lucas (Elite MMA)

1. Dom Milliner (Amerikick)
2. Jeffrey Hocias (De la Pena RJJ)

Teen's Beginner No-Gi: Cruiser (150-170 lbs.):
1. Emere Hoehne (Blackman MMA)
1. Joe Egan (RA BJJ)
3. Nick Augustine (Renzo Gracie)

Teen's Beginner No-Gi: Heavy (over 170 lbs.):
1. Stephen Conway (Kennedy's)
2. Kyle Daukaus (Semper Fi)

Teen's Intermediate No-Gi: Feather (under 100 lbs.):
1. Patrick Duggan (Blackman MMA)

Teen's Intermediate No-Gi: Light (100-115 lbs.):
1. Dylan Ekis (RGDA/Berks)
2. Trent Stump (Pereira)
3. Patrick Duggan (Blackman MMA)

Teen's Intermediate No-Gi: Welter (80 lbs.-94.9 lbs.):
1. Derek Henry (Ricardo Almieda)
2. Damian Mathews (Defiant)

Teen's Intermediate No-Gi: Middle (130-150 lbs.):
1. Kevin Chung (Leo Dalla)
2. Steven Vadas (LA Boxing)
3. Joe Hall (88 BJJ)

Teen's Intermediate No-Gi: Heavy (over 170 lbs.):
1. Victor LLeshaj (De la Pena BJJ)
2. Pat Augustina (Renzo Gracie)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi: Feather (under 100 lbs.):
1. Jamil Taylor-Hill (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Mikey Jones (Pedro Sauer)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi: Light (100-115 lbs.):
1. Cedric Bryant (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Krystal Allen (Lloyd Irvin)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi: Welter (80 lbs.-94.9 lbs.):
1. AaRae Alexander (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Malachi Edmond (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Dan Carr (Peloton BJJ)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi: Middle (130-150 lbs.):
1. Will Dill (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Ryan Yillogram (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Derrich Holmes (Lloyd Irvin)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi: Cruiser (150-170 lbs.):
1. Earl Small (Balance)
2. Michael Brenkert (Vamos JJ)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi: Heavy (over 170 lbs.):
1. Victor LLeshaj (Jungle Gym)
2. Alex Kerns (Tai Kai)
3. Earl Small (Balance)

Teen's Beginner BJJ: Feather (under 100 lbs.):
1. Dean Hinderung (Paramount)

Teen's Beginner BJJ: Light (100-115 lbs.):
1. Nick Natale (Sports Extreme)
2. Jared McFarlane (NJMA)
3. Edwin Emilien (De la Pena BJJ)

Teen's Beginner BJJ: Welter (115-130 lbs.):
1. Kyle Huang (Maxercise)
2. Damian Matthews (Defiance)
3. Aaron Perez (Gracie NEPA)

Teen's Beginner BJJ: Middle (130-150 lbs.):
1. Michael Zola (Hazelton BJJ)
2. Jeffrey Hocias (De la Pena BJJ)
3. Andr3ew Norris (Lloyd Irvin)

Teen's Beginner BJJ: Cruiser (150-170 lbs.):
1. Joe Egan (RA BJJ)
2. Johan Fritz (RGDA/Berks)

Teen's Beginner BJJ: Heavy (over 170 lbs.):
1. Christopher Hoey (RABJJ)
2. Austin Zduriencik (Maxercise)

Teen's Intermediate BJJ: Light (100-115 lbs.):
1. Dylan Ekis (RGDA/Berks)
2. Tristen Nlvarado (Alliance)
3. Trent Stump (Pereira)

Teen's Intermediate BJJ: Welter (115-130 lbs.):
1. Derek Henry (Ricardo Almeida)
2. John Orem (RA BJJ)

Teen's Intermediate BJJ: Middle (130-150 lbs.):
1. Steven Vadas (LA Boxing)
2. Jordan McPherson
3. Joshua Smally (Lloyd Irvin)

Teen's Advanced BJJ: Feather (under 100 lbs.):
TIE for 1st
Mikey Jones (Pedro Sauer)
Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor (Lloyd Irvin)

Teen's Advanced BJJ: Light (100-115 lbs.):
1. Cedric Bryant (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Mikey Jones (Pedro Sauer)
3. Krystal Allen (Lloyd Irvin)

Teen's Advanced BJJ: Welter (115-130lbs.):
1. Malachi Edmond (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Arae Alexander (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Dan Carr (Peloton BJJ

Teen's Advanced BJJ: Middle (130-150 lbs.):
1. Ryan Villogram (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Derrich Holmes (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Demitryi Poltavskyi (BC BJJ)

Teen's Advanced BJJ: Cruiser (150-170 lbs.):
1. Earl Small (Balance)
2. Michael Brenkert (Vamos BJJ)

Teen's Advanced BJJ: Heavy (over 170 lbs.):
1. Earl Small (Balance)
2. Alex Kerns (Tai Kai)

Women's Beginner No-Gi Class A (115 lbs. & below):
1. Judy Riley (Clinch Academy)
2. Keiko Akamine (Lehigh University)
3. Jillian DeCoursey (Progressive)

Women's Beginner No-Gi Class B (115-129.9 lbs):
1. Brittany Ballard (Tai Kai)
2. Sara Nakai (Triple Threat)
3. Brittany Worbel (Blackhole BJJ)

Women's Beginner No-Gi Class C (130-144.9 lbs.):
1. Jennifer Ciuma (JMFS MMA)
2. Lauren Sticlt (West Point MMA)
3. Amanda Lashway (Tai Kai)

Women's Beginner No-Gi Class E (160+ lbs.):
1. Nikki Storm (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Susan Curlett (Shaddock)
3. Jessica Chandler (Top Flight)

Women's Advanced No-Gi Class A (115 lbs. & below):
1. Samantha Faulhaber (Maxercise)
2. Jen Flannery (Fifty/50 BJJ)
3. Hillary Witt (University of JJ)

Women's Advanced No-Gi Class B (115-129.9 lbs):
1. AaRae Alexander (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Krystyn McIlraith (Balance)

Women's Advanced No-Gi Class C (130-144.9 lbs.):
1. Rachel Demara (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Maria Hadginikatas (Saverese)

Women's Advanced No-Gi Class D (145-160 lbs.):
1. Sijara Eubanks (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Jean Whitehead (RGDA WCMA)
3. Arial Fitzner (Yamasaki)

Women's Advanced No-Gi Class E (160+ lbs.):
1. Jessica Richer (Gracie Barra)
2. Libbie Corney (Pelotan)
3. LisaMARIE Russell (Team SERRA)

Women's BJJ White Belt Class A (115 lbs. & below):
1. Keike Akamine (Lehigh)
2. Krystal Allen (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Jillian De Coursey (Progressive)

Women's BJJ White Belt Class B (115-129.9 lbs):
1. Rachel Moore (Balance)
2. Brittany Wrobel (Blackhole BJJ)
3. Lisa Groesenek (Brasa)

Women's BJJ White Belt Class C (130-144.9 lbs.):
1. Lauren Menzies (Richmond BJJ)
2. Maggie Ghamry (Yamasaki)
3. Melanie Natoli (Grapplers Guild)

Women's BJJ White Belt Class E (160+ lbs.):
1. Becky Taylor (Alliance)

Women's BJJ Blue Belt Class A (115 lbs. & below):
1. Liz Milizio (Ronin athletics)
2.Debbie Roarty (Kioto BJJ)

Women's BJJ Blue Belt Class B (115-129.9 lbs):
1. AaRae Alexander (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Krystyn Mcllraith (Balance)
3. Karen Fong (Lloyd Irvin)

Women's BJJ Blue Belt Class C (130-144.9 lbs.):
1.Jane Whitehead (RGDA )

Women's BJJ Blue Belt Class D (150-160 lbs.):
1. Ariel Fitzner (Yamasaki)
2. Carolyn Larocque (Alliance)
3. Jane Whitehead (RGDA)

Women's BJJ Blue Belt Class E (160+ lbs.):
1. Libbie Corney (Peloton)
2. LISAMArie Russell (SERRA)
3. Susan Curlett (shaddock)

Women's No-Gi Beginner Absolute:
1. Maggy Ghamry (Yamasaki)
2. Jennifer Ciuma (JMFS MMA)
3. Jennifer Smith (West Point)

Women's No-Gi Adanced Absolute:
1. Hillary Witt ( University of BJJ)
2. Sijara Eubanks (LLoyd Irvin)
3. Rachel Demarra (LLyod Irvin)

Women's BJJ Purple/Brown/Black Absolute:
1. Adams addie (Yamasaki)
2. Hillary Witt (University of JJ)
3. Jen Flannery (50/50)

Executive No-Gi Beginner Light (160 lbs. & below):
1. Trevor Zupo (Grapplers Guild)
2. David Koberstein (Ephrata Martial Arts)
3. Bill Borton (Ephrata Martial Arts)

Executive No-Gi Beginner Middle (160-179 lbs.):
1. Robert Belensky (Dojo 1)
2. Mark Ofieffer (Ephrata Martial Arts)
3. Mick Mannello (Groundhog)

Executive No-Gi Beginner Cruiser 180-199 lbs.):
1. James Smith (West Point MMA)
2. Darren Lugiano (Balance)
3. Michael Boyer (Ephrata Martial Arts)

Executive No-Gi Beginner Heavy (200+ lbs.):
1. Edward Christie (Hangover MMA)
2. Carlos Solis (OCBJJ)
3. Al Washington (Lloyd Irvin)

Executive No-Gi Advanced Light (160 lbs. & below):
1. Richard Fritzgerald (50/50 BJJ)
2. Alex Bertrand (Jungle Gym)
3. Lawrence Kim (Capital JJ)

Executive No-Gi Advanced Middle (160-179 lbs.):
1. Robert Lachance (Lima/Evolve)
2. Joe Modica
3. Conrad McKenzie (Jungle Gym)

Executive No-Gi Advanced Cruiser 180-199 lbs.):
1. Robert Leibrock (Training Ground)
2. Carpaccio Owens (Warrior)
3. Jamie Stalcup (Independent)

Executive No-Gi Advanced Heavy (200+ lbs.):
1. Jakov Speranda (Yamasaki)
2. Brian McDowell (Balance)
3. Albert Rios (Jungle Gym)

Executive No-Gi Beginner Absolute:
1. Al Washington (Lloyd Irvin)
2. James Smith (West Point)
3. Michael Boyer (Ephrata Martial Arts)

Executive No-Gi Adanced Absolute:
1. Jakov sperando (Yamasaki)
2. Carpaccio Owens) (Warrior)

Executive BJJ White Belt Featheweight (149.9 lbs. & below):
1. Jimmy Barnes (Balance)
2. Edward Jekarl (Precision JJ)

Executive BJJ White Belt Welterweight (150-169 lbs.):
1. Erik Faust
2. Trevor Zupo (Grapplers Guild)
3. Carlos Vasquez (Defiant)

Executive BJJ White Belt Cruiserweight (170-189 lbs.):
1. Tyrone Eaton (LLoyd Irvin)
2. Scott Miller (RGDA/ Harrisburg)
3. Martin Mee (South Jersey Ricardo Almeida)

Executive BJJ White Belt Heavyweight (190-209 lbs.+):
1. Jason Hart (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Jason santiago (Lancaster BJJ)
3. Eugene Berger (South Jersey BJJ)

Executive BJJ White Belt Superweight (210+ lbs.):
1. Al Washington (Lloyd Irvin).
2. Trevor Zupo (Grapplers Guild)
3. Carlos Vasquez (Defiant)

Executive BJJ Blue Belt Featherweight (149.9 lbs. & below):
1. David Light (Dela Horal)
2. Luis Almonte (Alliance PA)
3. Vasile Ciocoiu (Leo Dalla BJJ)

Executive BJJ Blue Belt Welterweight (150-169 lbs.):
1. Dave Sulkin (Spear JJ)
2. Lawrence Sulkin (Capital JJ)
3. Shawn Bodio (Maxercise)

Executive BJJ Blue Belt Cruiserweight (170-189 lbs.):
1. Carpaccio Divens (Warrior)
2. Roberto Lachana (Lima Evolve)
3. Conrad McKenzie (Jungle Gym)

Executive BJJ Blue Belt Heavyweight (190-209 lbs.):
1. Mark Colantuno (RGDA Berks)
2. Sylla Lasana (Balance)
3. Bob Carder (Ryoma Academy)

Executive BJJ Blue Belt Superweight (210+ lbs.):
1. Brett Snyder (Ricardo Pires)
2. Alan Wagner (Maxercise)
3. Jeff Giagnnocavo (RGDA)

Executive BJJ Purple Belt Featherweight (149.9 lbs. & below):
1. Cameron Mitchell (RGDA)

Executive BJJ Purple Belt Cruiserweight (170-189 lbs.):
1. Kevin Wilson (Evolve/Lima)

Executive BJJ Brown/Black Welter (150-169 lbs.):
1. Jimmy Norris (Balance)
2. George McGuinness (Tatu)
Executive BJJ Brown/Black Cruiser (170-189 lbs.):

Executive BJJ Brown/Black Heavyweight (190-209 lbs.):
1. Eric Silvermen (Maxercise)
2. Chris Mendoza (Gracie Barra)

Masters No-Gi Beginner Light (160 lbs. & below):
1. Dave Hill (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Robert McCraw (Shaddock MMA)
3. Scott Manin (Action)

Masters No-Gi Beginner Middle (160-179 lbs.):
1. Kevin McCarney (Gracie Barra)
2. Mike McCracken (Ephrata Martial Arts)
3. Dan Burns (Lancaster Martial Arts)

Masters No-Gi Beginner Cruiser 180-199 lbs.):
1. Rick Henry (Balance/NE)
2. Joe Sansone (Balance/NE)
3. Joe Zorneck (Balance/Cardian)

Masters No-Gi Advanced Light (160 lbs. & below):
1. Kevin Staveley-O'Carroll (Harrisburg)
2. Patrick Ashley (Pedro Sauer)
3. Raimundo Cortinez (Maxercise)

Masters No-Gi Advanced Middle (160-179 lbs.):
1. Joseph Martini (Rocco MMA)
2. Bob Bitner (Hangover MMA)
3. Paul McDonough (Tattoo)

Masters No-Gi Advanced Heavy (200+ lbs.):
1. Ronald Sheldon (Lloyd Irvin)
2. John Shaddock (Shaddock MMA)

Masters No-Gi Beginner Absolute:
1. Earl Kennedy (Kennedy's)
2. John Droppleman

Masters ADVANCED Absolute Division
1. Ronald Sheldon ( LLyod Irvin)
2. Patrick Ashley ( P Saucer)
3. Paul McDonough (Tatu)

Men's No-Gi Beginner Bantam (130 lbs & below):
1. Gerald Javier ( KRU BJJ)
2. Gaven Mize( Summit City Submission)
3. Mica Haas ( Shaddock)

Men's NO-Gi Beginner Featherweight (140-149 lbs.):
1. Mark Gallagher (Amerikick/ Balance)
2. Adam Phelps (Tai kai)
3. Josh London (Renzo Gracie PA)

Men's No-Gi Beginner Light (150-159 lbs.):
1. Bradley Delvin (Saunders)
2. Colby Brunnette (west Point MMA)
3. Mike Diggs ( Blackman MMA)

Men's No-Gi Beginner Welter (160-169 lbs.):
1. Paul Ritchey (Modern MA)
2. Mitchell Hansen (West Point MMA)
3. Philippe Barbosa (Yamasaki)

Men's No-Gi Beginner Middle (170-179 lbs.):
1. Patrick Medany (Balance)
2. Andrew Fouche (Raptor BJJ)
3. Jose Ortiz

Men's No-Gi Beginner Cruiser (180-189 lbs.):
1. Lex Fridman (Maxcercise)
2. William Smallwood (LLoyd Irvin)
3. Mike Collins

Men's No-Gi Beginner Light-Heavy (190-199 lbs.):
1. Kenneth Wood (LLoyd Irvin)
2. Christopher Macleish (West Point)
3. Jeremy Wilson (10th Planet)

Men's No-Gi Beginner Heavy (200-209 lbs.):
1. John Antanitis (Wessel Slapper)
2. Standly Euguene (Paramount/Lloyd Irvin)
3. Benjamin Shegogue (The Lab)

Men's No-Gi Beginner Super (210+ lbs.):
1. Harry Mcneil (LLoyd Irvin)
2. John Johnson (LLoyd Irvin)
3. Gregory Johnson ( JMB BJJ)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Flyweight (130-149 lbs.):
1. Nate Murphy (Renzo Gracie)
2. Gabriel Rubrico (Balance)
3. Sam Harrison (Grapplers Guide)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Feather (140-149 lbs.):
1. Jay Haas (Tatu)
2. Will Van Amerongen (Renzo-Gracie)
3. Eric Albright (Pittsburg Wrestling)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Light (150-159 lbs.):
1. Brian Beaury (upstate bjj)
2. Korey Brice (Quiet Storm)
3. Brian Minton (Daddis)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Welter (160-169 lbs.):
1. Kyle Brown ( Harrisburg)
2. Kevin MacMullen (Lloyd Irvin/Paramount)
3. Seth Merrigan (West Point)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Middle (170-179 lbs.):
1. Travis Anderson (West Point)
2. Jared Pritcharrd (Submission FA)
3. Joseph Fye (Royce Gracie)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Cruiser (180-189 lbs.):
1. Harry Paul (Lehigh)
2. Tony Russomano (Tatu)
3. Aja Coronel (Jungle Gym)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Light-Heavy (190-199 lbs.):
1. Jason Sargus (Balance)
2. William Nagy (West Point MMA)
3. Christian Burgos (Jungle Gym)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Heavy (200-209 lbs.):
1. Joshua Dawson (Balance)
2. Sam Buhrman (60)
3. Anthony Mathers (De la Hiva)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Super (210+ lbs.):
1. Kenn Brown (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Tom Whiston (Submission Factory)
3. Manny Valladares (Jungle Gym)

Mens intermediate No-Gi Absolute
1. Anthony Mathews (DelaHiva State)
2. Travis Anderson (West Point MMA)
3. Harry Paul (Lehigh)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Bantam (130 lbs & below):
1. Nick Cottone (Daddis FC)
2. Kristian Woodmunsee (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Jimmy Santiago (Jungle Gym)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Flyweight (130-149 lbs.):
1. Kenny Savercool (Brasa)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Feather (140-149 lbs.):
1. Pete Shoemaker
2. Rob Di Censo ( Karma)
3. Salvatore Saguinetti (Yamasaki)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Light (150-159 lbs.):
1. Anthony Cincotta (50/50)
2. Jim Sylvester (Maxercise)
3. Adam King

Men's No-Gi Advanced Welterweight (160-169 lbs.)
1. Waylon Lowe ( Mr. Miagi Karate Dojo)
2. Leo Maggio (LLyod Irvin)
3. Seph Smith (5050 BJJ)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Middle (170-179 lbs.):
1. Michael BHannon (Maxercise)
2. Marvin Lee (Gracie Barra)
3. Scott Yasson (Yasson BJJ)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Cruiser (180-189 lbs.):
1. Brad Pearson (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Frank Camacho (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Fred Thomson (Lloyd Irvin)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Light-Heavy (190-199 lbs.):
1. Tim Olexy (Balance)
2. Evan Giedon (Lloyd Irvin)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Heavyweight (200-209 lbs.):
1. Jack Shellenberger

Men's No-Gi Advanced Superweight (210+ lbs.):
1. Nick Caggia (Endgame)

Men's No-Gi Novice Middleweight (170-179 lbs.):
1.Duey Dinh (Alexevitto BJJ)
2. Gerald Blossomgame (Ultimate Sambo)
3. Chris Hettes (Gracie Nepa)

Men's No-Gi Novice Cruiserweight (180-189 lbs.):
1. Nick Domanski (Renegade Combat)
2. Brandon Kurtz (Periera)
3. Andrew Rickets (Kennedy's MMA)

Men's No-Gi Novice Light-Heavyweight (190-199 lbs.):
1. Todd Mueckenheim (Blackhole BJJ)
2. Tim Senkevich (Silent Dragon)
3. Jermane Mathis (Lloyd Irvin)

No-Gi Novice Heavyweight (200-209 lbs.):
1. Michael Petruzzi (Ricardo Almeida)
2. Robert Reyes ( Gracie Barra)
3. Dave Watts ( Kennedy's MMA)

Men's No-Gi Novice Superweight (210+ lbs.):
1. Israel Martinez (Jungle Gym)
2. Jason Bermudez (Amerikick)
3. Edward David (NYmag)

Men's BJJ White Belt Bantam (130 lbs. & below):
1. Cedric Bryant (LLoyd Irvin)
2. Micah Hass (Shaddock)
3. Norman Castro (Rab JJ)

Men's BJJ White Belt Flyweight (130-139 lbs.):
1. Alex Murphy (Renzo Gracie)
2. Nathanel Murphy (Renzo Gracie)
3. David Yoon (KRU BJJ)

Men's BJJ White Belt Feather (140-149 lbs.):
1. Danny Mahsney (LLoyd Irvin)
2. Brian Lim (Mannon)
3. Travis Outten (Crazy 88)

Men's BJJ White Belt Light (150-159 lbs.):
1. Bradley Devlin (sounders BJJ)
2. Mathew Burr (LLyod Irvin)
3. Korey Brice (Quiet Storm)

Men's White Belt Welterweight (160-169 lbs.):
1. Korey Krasnow ( Blackhole JJ)
2. Sam Miller (LLoyd Irvin/ Paramount)
3. Johnathon Gainey (Defiant)

Men's BJJ White Belt Middle (170-179 lbs.):
1. Rob Morris (Daddis)
2. Michael Anarella (Gracie Barra)
3. Josh kaplan (Balance)

Men's BJJ White Belt Cruiser (180-189 lbs.):
1. Nicolas Lassalle (LLyod Irvin)
2. Nicolas Domanski (Team Renegade)
3. Samuel Mathews (LLoyd Irvin)

Men's BJJ White Belt Heavy (190-209 lbs.):
1. Michael Petruzzi (Ricardo Almeida)
2. Jason Sargus (Balance)
3. Anthony Mathers (Dela Hiva)

Men's BJJ White Belt Super (210+ lbs.):
1. Carlos Solis (OCBJJ)
2. michael Jenkins (Defiant)
3. Manny Valladerez (Jungle Gym)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Bantam (130 lbs. & below):
1. Rome Za (Clockwork JJ)
2. Josh Maddux (Ryoma)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Flyweight (130-139 lbs.):
1. Kenny Savercoal (Braso 50/50)
2. Sam Harrison (Grappler's Guild)
3. Phil Ferraro (Maxercise)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Featherweight (140-149 lbs.):
1. Matt Fuller (Yamasaki)
2. Rome Za (Clockwork JJ)
3. Bruno Marques (Yamasaki)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Lightweight (150-159 lbs.):
1. Daniel Arrowood (Balance)
2. Dunbar Koran ( Tactical Combat)
3. Ryan Zuver (LLoyd Irvin)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Welterweight (160-169 lbs.):
1. DJ Jackson (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Michael Light (Maxercise)
3. Ricardo Pena (RGDA)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Middleweight (170-179 lbs.):
1. Tye Murphy (Crazy 88 BJJ)
2. Mick Mannello (Ground Hog)
3. Zach Fahrenholtz (LLoyd Irvin)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Cruiserweight (180-189 lbs.):
1. Frank Comacho (LLyod Irvin)
2. Brad Pearson (LLyod Irvin)
3. Jarett Reidnauer (Alliance/Exton)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Heavyweight (190-209 lbs.):
1. Evan Gideon (LLoyd Irvin)
2. Will Nagy (West Point MMA)
3. Andrew Fitzpatrick (Alliance)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Superweight (210+ lbs.):
1. Kenneth Brown (LLoyd Irvin)
2. Josh Alvarado (Jungle Gym)

Men's BJJ Purple Belt Featherweight (150 lbs. & below):
1. Robi Sanyal (LLoyd Irvin)
2. Andrew Macdonald (Karma)
3. Joao Periera (Gracie)

Men's BJJ Purple Belt Welterweight (150-169 lbs.):
1. Rick somba (Maryland BJJ/Balance)
2. Michael Dibiase (Balance)
3. Leo Maggio (Lloyd Irvin)

Men's BJJ Purple Belt Cruiserweight (170-189 lbs.):
1. Alberto Marchetti (Renzo Gracie)
2. Dilson Reis (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Jordan Mcdonough (Tatu)

Men's BJJ Purple Belt Heavyweight (190-209 lbs.):
1. Shell Enberger(Maxercise)

Men's BJJ Purple Belt Superweight (210+ lbs.):
1. Abraham Marte (Yamasaki)
2. Larry Edwards (Balance)

Men's BJJ Brown Belt Middleweight (150-179 lbs.):
1. Wil Horneff (Training Ground)
2. Seph Smith (50/50)
3. Marvin Lee (Gracie Barra)

Men's BJJ Black Belt (210+ lbs.):
1. Josh Griffiths