Results from 1st World Series of Grappling

BrianCimins's picture

The 1st Grapplers Quest World Series was a HUGE success. Special thanks to all of the competitors, fans, sponsors, coaches and teams who participated in the first ever World Series of Grappling helped us SMASH our previous competitor records, SOLD OUT Texas Station rooms, restaurants and bars all weekend, plus doubled our previous "economic impact" on Las Vegas. Why was that so important? Because Grappling has never been hosted exclusively at a Hotel and Casino as a standalone event, this was history making and now we have the support from every hotel and casino in Las Vegas. Special thanks to Station Casino brand owners, The Fertitta Family and the great corporate staff at Texas Station for believing in grappling, I'm glad we made you proud. Our sponsors who helped pay for 75% of cash prizes included: Gameness, Super Body Care, Extreme Board Games, Jiu Jitsu Pro Gear, Atama, Point Break, and Athletic Body Care.

Children's Beginner No-Gi: Bantam (49.9 lbs. & below):
1. Adam Arenas (AKA)
2. Lance Muela (Lion’s Den AZ)
3. Isaac Agaban (Cobra Kai)

Children's Beginner No-Gi: Flyweight (50-59.9 lbs.):
1. Julio Arenas (AKA)
2. Conall Powers (Dog Pound)
3. Austin Newton (Dog Pound)

Children's Beginner No-Gi: Feather (60-69.9 lbs.):
1. Annabella Estevez (Fusion UT)
2. Anthony Landin (Central Valley)
3. Zachary Means (MMA Lab)

Children's Beginner No-Gi: Light (70-79.9 lbs.):
1. Sage Vito (You Shock)
2. Brandon Cardona (Stockton)
3. Cameron Gomez (Carlson Gracie)

Children's Beginner No-Gi: Welter (80 lbs.-94.9 lbs.):
1. Ian Bailey (Cobra Kai)
2. Aiko Hernandez (Cobra kai)
3. Jakob Syversten (Xtreme Couture)

Children's Beginner No-Gi: Middle (95-109.9 lbs.):
1. Drew Davidson (Central Valley)
2. Tristin Sutton (Stable JJ)
3. Mark Ancheta Jr. (Legion)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi: Bantam (50 lbs. & below):
1. Wyatt Altman (Fusion MMA)
2. Ikaika Perez (Carlson Gracie)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi: Flyweight (50-59.9 lbs.):
1. Ryon Cameron (MMA Lab)
2. Dylan Sims (Mica)
3. Christopher Cameron (MMA Lab)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi: Feather (60-69.9 lbs.):
1. Joseph La Placa (Rod BJJ)
2. Carlton Sims (Mica)
3. Tyler Cameron (MMA Lab)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi: Light (70-79.9 lbs.):
1. Delfin Garcia (Stockton)
2. Adam Altman (Fusion MMA)
3. Nathanial Washington (Team Mica)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi: Welter (80 lbs.-94.9 lbs.):
1. Devin Pacheco (LVL5)
2. Melissa Chua (Mica)
3. Santi Bent (Mica/Don)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi: Middle (95-109.9 lbs.):
1. Destry Talledo (Drysdale)

Children's Intermediate No-Gi Cruisers (110-124.9)
1. Alfonso Garcia (Team United)
2. Jacob Lindmeir (Keikan)

Children's Advanced No-Gi: Bantam (49.9 lbs. & below):
1. Jasmine Jones (Cullum MMA)
2. Ryan Spangler (Universal Grappling)
3. Dominic Batara (Team Quest)

Children's Advanced No-Gi: Flyweight (50-59.9 lbs)
1. Michael Alvarez (Carlson Gracie)
2. Jonathan Borg (Cullum Grand Fighting)
3. Keanu Jorge (Carlson Gracie)

Children's Advanced No-Gi: Feather (60-69.9 lbs.):
1. Isaiah Edmond (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Erin Amos (Colorado Springs BJJ)
3. Calvin Agabin (Cobra Kai)

Children's Advanced No-Gi: Lightweight (70-79.9 lbs)
1.Kyle Penalosa (Cobra kai)
2. Justin Waters (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Anthony Cha (Team Quest)

Children's Advanced No-Gi: Welter (80 lbs.-94.9 lbs.)
1. Carlo Levell (Lloyd Irvin)

Children's Advanced No-Gi: Middle (95-109.9 lbs.):
1. Carlo Levell (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Andrew Alviar (Ralph Gracie)
3. Destry Talledo (Drysdale)

Children's Advanced No-Gi: Cruiser (110-124.9 lbs.):
1. Ramsey Draskovich (Carlson Gracie)
2. Jacob Lindmeier (Keikan)

Teen's Beginner No-Gi: Featherweight: (99 lbs and below)
1. Miquel Suazo (N/A)
2. Esteffana Torres Wilson (Carlson Gracie)
3. John Smirk (Fasi Sport)

Teen's Beginner No-Gi: Light (100-114.9 lbs.):
1. Honor Swift (Riverside Submission)
2. Steven Sacamos (Rod BJJ/Tapout)
3. Michael Nguyen (The Box)

Teen's Beginner No-Gi: Welter (115-129.9 lbs.):
1. Philip Kilmer (Stockton)
2. Ben Telnes (Next Generation)
3. Andrew Tolentino (Team Mica)

Teen's Beginner No-Gi: Middle (130-149.9 lbs.):
1. Shawn Masiel (Stabbel)
2. Cameron Wright (Stockton)
3. Dylan Leach (Carlson Gracie)

Teen's Beginner No-Gi: Cruiser (150-169.9 lbs.):
1. Christian Cordona (LA Boxing)
2. Eric Caulfield (Leigon)
3. Elijah Welsh (Combat Club)

Teen's Beginner No-Gi: Heavy (over 170 lbs.):
1. Anthony Troy (Wand Fight Team)
2. Dylan Skidmore (Carlson Gracie)
3. Conner Porterfield (Team Mica)

Teen's Intermediate No-Gi: Feather (under 100 lbs.):
1. Justin Asuncion (Rod BJJ/Tap Out)
2. Kawika Gedge (Team Mica)

Teen's Intermediate No-Gi: Light (100-114.9 lbs.):
1. Marisol Romero (Drysdale)
2. Emerolina Cantu (The Box)

Teen's Intermediate No-Gi: Welter (115lbs.-129.9 lbs.):
1. Jesse Tafoya (Kucevic)
2. Jon Brubaker (Next Generation)
3. Karlo Miller (Legion)

Teen's Intermediate No-Gi: Middle (130-149.9 lbs.):
1. Estevan Garcia (Kucevic)
2. Anthony Bustamate (Westpoint)

Teen's Intermediate No-Gi: Middle (150-169.9 lbs.):
1. Javier Franco (Team Mica)

Teen's Intermediate No-Gi: Heavy (over 170 lbs.):
1. Armando Esquer (Team Mica)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi: Feather (under 100 lbs.):
1. Shane Taylor (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Brandon Flanel (Cobra Kai)
3. Miko Valdez (Rod BJJ/Tap Out)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi: Light (100-114.9 lbs.):
1. Ray Borg (Cullen Ground Fight)
2. Anthony Kaulili (Rod BJJ/Tapout)
3. Malachi Edmond (Lloyd Irvin)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi: Welterweight (115-129.9 lbs.):
1. Jeremiah Cullen (Cullen Ground)
2. Cedric Bryant (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Isaac Drascovich (Carlson Gracie)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi: Middle (130-149.9 lbs.):
1. Christopher Broadnax (Novauniao)
2. Derrick Holms (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Jaime Nakamura (West Coast)

Teen's Advanced No-Gi: Cruiser (150-170 lbs.):
1. Christian Broadnax (Novauniao)
2. Sean Peters (Sylvio Behring)

Women's Beginner No-Gi Class A (120 lbs. & below):
1. Mattie Madinanon (Carlson Gracie)
2. Jesika Torres (Stockton)
3. Rachel Tan (10th Planet)

Women's Beginner No-Gi Class B (120-139.9 lbs):
1. Jill Baker (Bakersfield)
2. Juli Fung (10th Planet)
3. Mylene Manalo (Team Mica)

Women's Beginner No-Gi Class C (140-159.9 lbs.):
1. Alexandria Flores (Stockton)
2. Leonardi Taylor (Carlson Gracie)
3. Jody Dobberpuhl (Carlson Gracie)

Women's Beginner No-Gi Class D (160+ lbs):
1. Renae Wilson (Trinity)
2. Shannon Reid (10th Planet)
3.Mia Cameron-Hayes (UGA)

Women's Intermediate No-Gi Class A (120 lbs. & below):
1. Marisol Romero (Drysdale)
2. Charris Morgenstern (Team Mica)

Women's Intermediate No-Gi Class B (120-139.9 lbs):
1. Vikki Marlow (Throwdown SD)
2. Jenna Shilt (10th Planet)

Women's Intermediate No-Gi Class C (140-159.9 lbs.):
1. Crystal Cooper (Paragon)

Women's Advanced No-Gi Class A (120 lbs. & below):
1. Heather Basquill (Easton BJJ)

Women's Advanced No-Gi Class B (120-139.9 lbs):
1. Jamie Guyer (Dave Howard)
2. Michelle Ouid (Alpha Male)
3. Kelly Hassel-Cramer (Charles Gracie)

Women's Advanced No-Gi Class C (140-159.9 lbs):
1. Misty Shearer (Mundruca)
2. Tonya Evinger (Alpha Male)
3. Jessica Miele (Pitbull)

Executive (30-39 yrs) No-Gi Beginner Light (160 lbs. & below):
1. Robert Biggs (Blue Collar Fight)
2. Augusto Basilio (Ralph Gracie)
3. Coronado Bautista (Cesar Gracie)

Executive (30-39 yrs) No-Gi Beginner Middle (160-179 lbs.):
1. Will Grundhauser (Behring JJ)
2. Christian Hernandez (Team Silva)
3. Tim Silva (Carlson Gracie)

Executive (30-39 yrs) No-Gi Beginner Cruiser 180-199 lbs.):
1. Dave Bee (Fusion MMA)
2. Max Smith (Megaton)
3. Tomas Castello (Paragon)

Executive (30-39 yrs) No-Gi Beginner Heavy (200+ lbs.):
1. Morgan Mainz (Paragon)
2. Bret Whitman (The Stronghold)
3. John Ramseier (Drysdale)

Executive (30-39yrs)No-Gi Advanced Light (159.9 lbs. & below):
1. Pete Sutton (Stable JJ)
2. Doug Moore (Gracie AZ)
3. Armand Debruge (Impact JJ)

Executive (30-39 yrs) No-Gi Advanced Middle (160-179 lbs.):
1. Steven Redlion (Cleber BJJ)
2. Matt baker (Bakersfield JJ)
3. Shane Wilson (Jacksons)

Executive (30-39 yrs) No-Gi Advanced Cruiser 180-199 lbs.):
1. Sergio Silva
2. James Pardy (Combat Fitness)
3. Jared Cortez (Bateo Azteca)

Executive (30-39 yrs) No-Gi Advanced Heavy (200+ lbs.):
1. Robert Gerrits (Cobra Kai)
2. Nicolai Holt (Cobra Kai)
3. Morgan Mainz (Paragon)

Masters (40+) No-Gi Beginner Light (159.9 lbs. & below):
1. Donnie Heckel (Nee Generation)
2. Brian Thelaner (Carlson Gracie)

Masters (40+) No-G Beginner Middle (160-179 lbs.):
1. Carlos Hernandez (Open Door)
2. Antonio Diaz (Fusion)
3. Nick Karettis (Team Beast)

Masters (40+) No-Gi Beginner Cruiser 180-199 lbs.):
1. Teddy Concepcion

Masters (40+) No-Gi Beginner Heavy (200+ lbs.):
1. Christopher Saghin (Carlson Gracie)

Masters (40+) No-Gi Advanced Light (159.9 lbs. & below):
1. Michael Chapman (Impact BJJ)
2. Robert Wilson (Carlson Gracie)

Masters (40+) No-Gi Advanced Middle (160-179.9 lbs.):
1. Kevin Menaro (Drysdale)
2. Greg Holmes (Gracie AZ)
3. Louis Themis (EBJI)

Masters (40+) No-Gi Advanced Cruiser 180-199 lbs.):
1. Dalf Warneking (10th Planet)
2. Brian Beaumont (10th Planet)
3. Raymond Winters (Sergio)

Masters No-Gi Advanced Heavy (200+ lbs.):
1. Nicolai Holt (Cobra Kai)
2. Matt Owen (Keith Owen)
3. Jeff Sohmer (Tri State Grappling)

Masters (40+) Adavanced Absolute Division
1. Matt Owen (Keith Owen)
2. Nicolai Holt (Cobra kai)

Men's No-Gi Beginner Bantam (129.9 lbs & below):
1. Steve Cox (10th Planet)
2. Shahriyar Erfanian (AKA)
3. Jermey Hernandez (Checkmat)

Men's NO-Gi Beginner Flyweight (130-139.9 lbs.):
1. Joshua Fontaine (Mainstreet)
2. Jeff Eastwood (Next Generation)
3. Colton Bowwler (FMMA)

Men's No-Gi Beginner Feather (140-149.9 lbs.):
1. Grant Hunsaker (Team Illusion)
2. Elvis Perez (Iron Fist Fight Club)
3. Dwight Sutherland (Rez Warrior)

Men's No-Gi Beginner Light (150-159.9 lbs.):
1. John Sandavol (Paragon)
2. Drew Springer (Harber Kickboxing)
3. Anthony Cessario (Rocha)

Men's No-Gi Beginner Welter (160-169.9 lbs.):
1. Zachery Chance (Xtreme Couture)
2. Jacob Swinney (Xtreme Couture)
3. Grady Thomas (Texeira BJJ)

Men's No-Gi Beginner Middle (170-179.9 lbs.):
1. Kurtes Crum (Fredson Paixed)
2. Derek Swilley (Camp Pendelton)
3. Damien Nitkin (Never Tired)

Men's No-Gi Beginner Cruiser (180-189.9 lbs.):
1. Ricky Dubay
2. Scott Clark (Stable JJ)
3. Travis Watson (Throwdown)

Men's No-Gi Beginner Light-Heavy (190- 199.9 lbs)
1. Dave Bee (Fusion MMA)
2. Miguel Garcia
3. Chad Bailey (Gracie AZ)

Men's No-Gi Beginner Super (200- 209.9 lbs.):
1. Adan Gonzalez (10th Palnet)
2. Nicholas Wolz (Rocha/Gacie)
3. Donavan Thomas (Rez Warrior)

Men's No-Gi Beginner Super (210 lbs. and more):
1. Daniel Priebe
2. Jimmy Menello (Carlson Gracie)
3. Daniel Robledo (Undisputed)

Men's Beginner ABSLOUTE Division

1. Anthony Cessario (Rocha)
2. Nick Wolz (Rocha)
3. Adan Gonzalez (10th Planet)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Flyweight (1.29 and Below.):
1. Ray Borg (Cullem Grant Fighting)
2. Robert Escalante (Stockton)
3. Lurne Kirkland (Cobra Kai)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Flyweight (130-139lbs
1. Chris Watson (Lavato)
2. Jayson Barniske (Undisputed)
3. Isaac Holbrock (Camp Pendelton)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Feather (140-149 lbs.):
1. Rias Rafael (Stockton/Torres)
2. Jacob Sandavol (Paragon)
3. Even Esquerra (True Fight Club)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Light (150-159 lbs.):
1. Daniel Almodovar (Team Legion)
2. Tyler Reed (Cobra Kai)
3. Fernand Baldonado (Wand Fight Team)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Welter (160-169 lbs.):
1. Brian Morizi (Camp Pendelton)
2. Romulo Caido (Carlson Gracie)
3. Arturo Mesa (Sandavol Fighting)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Middle (170-179 lbs.):
1. Adam Dunkel (Ralph Gracie)
2. Chey Carr (Behring)
3. Anthony Langoria (Ridgecrest)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Cruiser (180-189 lbs.):
1. James Heat (Lavato)
2. Eric McDonald (Camp Pendleton)
3. David Metcalf (Throwdown)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Light-Heavy (190-199 lbs.):
1. Lance Castillo (Padagon)
2. Jonathan Pooley (Submission)
3. Daniel Robertson (Mica)

Men's No-Gi Intermediate Heavy (200-209 lbs.):
1. EJ Mecklenburg (Yamasaki)

Mens's No-Gi Intermediate Super (210 lbs and more)
1. EJ Mecklenburg (Yamasaki)
2. Abelardo Cantes (USDA)

Mens Intermediate No-Gi Absolute
1. James Head (Lavato)
2. EJ Mecklenburg (Yamaski)
3. Jess Hockley (Morales)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Bantam (129.9 lbs & below):
1. Jeremiah Cullem (Cullem Ground)
2. Milton Bastos (Paragon)
3. Edward Pagan (Mica)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Flyweight (130-139.9 lbs.):
1. Sonny Nohara (Drysdale)
2. Michael Chapman (Impact JJ)
3. John Botello (10h Planet)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Feather (140-149.9 lbs.):
1. Andrew Keisuke (Impact JJ)
2. Ryan Heilman (GDJJ)
3. Kylee Coretta

Men's No-Gi Advanced Light (150-159.9 lbs.):
1. Jason Carpenter (Cobra Kai)
2. Mike Gomez (Drysdale)
3. Armando Sanchez (Kusivic)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Welterweight (160-169.9 lbs.)
1. Rob Wood (Lovato)
2. Robert Harper (Lavato)
3. Shane Wilso (Jacksons)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Middle (170-179.9 lbs.):
1. Jack Hanley (Samma)
2. Brandon Olsen (Behring)
3. Nate Brensan (Norcal Fighting)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Cruiser (180-189.9 lbs.):
1. Stephan Martinez (Millenia MMA)
2. Shawn Eager (Team Simmler)
3. Ray Elbe (Loyus Club)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Light-Heavy (190-199.9 lbs.):
1. Tren Long (Kent Own BJJ)
2. Jonathan B. Coy (Throwdown)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Heavyweight (200-209.9 lbs.):
1. Robert Gerrits (Cobra Kai)
2. Keith Berry (Quick Painfull)
3. Joe Bergman (Fredson Paixao)

Men's No-Gi Advanced Heavyweight (210 lbs and over.):
1. Pat Hanley (Samma)

Men's Advanced No -Gi Absolute
1. Rob Wood (Lavato)
2. Fritz Borchardt (Paul Toms BJJ)
3. Will Weed (Camp Pendelton)

Men's No-Gi Novice Bantam (Below 129.9 lbs)
1.Miguel Hernandez (10th Planet)
2. Lee Lindow (Blue Collar Fighter)
3. Ty Young (Mica-Dan)

Men's No-Gi Novice Fly (130-139.9 lbs)
1. Armando Martinez (Stockton)
2. Seanna Widjaja (Paragon)
3. Michael Russo (Carlson Gracie)

Men's No-Gi Novice Feather (140-149 lbs)
1. Wesley Halbert (Serndon Penha)
2. Brandon Parcell (Fredson Paixa)
3. Vince Delgado (Sergio Penha)

Men's No-Gi Novice Light (150-159 lbs)
1. Frank Arias (Checkmat BJJ)
2.Moises Lopez (Carlson Gracie)
3. Kyle Atkinson (Kucevic)

Men's No-Gi Novice Welter (160-169 lbs)
1. Robert Krcka (Cobra Kai)
2.Jacob Newmann (American Pankration)
3.Anthony Stewart (Wand Fight Team)

Men's No-Gi Novice Middleweight (170-179.9 lbs.):
1. Nate Carter (Paragon)
2. Alex Banderas (Fusion)
3. Marcus McDuffie (Xtreem)

Men's No-Gi Novice Cruiserweight (180-189 lbs.):
1. Garret Wokal (Paragon)
2. Bercharis McGill (Camp Pe)
3. Robert Drobrik (Sergio Penha)

Men's No-Gi Novice Light-Heavyweight (190-199 lbs.):
1. Mark Stahlecker (Camp Pendelton)
2. Greg Diktakis (Carson Gracie)
3. Sergio Perez (Xtreme Martial Ats)

No-Gi Novice Heavyweight (200-209 lbs.):
1. Vaughn Copeland (Team Excel)
2. Carmichael Judge (Carlson Gracie)
3. Michael Murphey (USGA)

Men's No-Gi Novice Superweight (210+ lbs.):
1. Josue Lugo (Xtreme Couture)
2. Robert Lascone (Paragon)
3. Chee Lim (Cobra Kai)

Men's No-Gi Novice ABSOLUTE Division

Children's Beginner BJJ:: Bantamweight (49.9 lbs. & below):
1. Adam Arenas (AKA)
2. Lance Muella (Lions Den AZ)
3. Isaac Agabin (Cobra Kai)

Children's Beginner BJJ: Flyweight (50-59.9 lbs.):
1. Julio Arenas (AKA)
2. Benjamin Castaneda (AKA)
3. Mathew Cameron (MMA Lab)

Children's Beginner BJJ: Featherweight (60-69.9 lbs.):
1. Annabella Esteves (Fusion UT)
2. Anthony Landin (Central Valley)
3. Ian Oliveira (Mica)

Children's Beginner BJJ: Lightweight (70-79.9 lbs.):
1. Elisha Gasper (Rod Wilson BJJ)
2. Christian Riordan (Team Mica)
3. Brandon Cardona (Stockton)

Children's Beginner BJJ: Welterweight (80 lbs.-94.9 lbs.):
1. Aiko Hernandez (Cobra Kai)

Children's Beginner BJJ: Middleweight (95-109.9 lbs.):
1. Drew Davidson (Cental Valley)
2. Tristin Sutton (Stable JJ)
3. Blain Jerald (Carlson Gracie)

Children's Beginner BJJ: Cruiserweight (110-124.9 lbs.):
1. Chase Balasbas (Carlson Gracie)
2. Anthony Persico (Exel-Mica)

Children's Intermediate BJJ:: Bantamweight (50 lbs. & below):
1. Ikaika Perez (Carlson Gracie)

Children's Intermediate BJJ: Flyweight (50-59.9 lbs.):
1. Dylan Sims (Mica)
2. Chris Cameron (MMA Lab)
3. Ryan Cameron (MMA Lab)

Children's Intermediate BJJ: Feather (60-69.9 lbs.):
1. Carlton Sims (Mica)
2. Joseph La Placa (Rod BJJ)
3. Gabriel Alviar (Ralph Gracie)

Children's Intermediate BJJ: Light (70-79.9 lbs.):
1. Delfinn Garcia (Stockton)
2. Nathaniel Washington (Team Mica)

Children's Intermediate BJJ: Welter (80 lbs.-94.9 lbs.):
1. Devin Pacheo (LVL5)
2. Melissa Chua (Team Mica)
3. Santi Bent (Mica/Don)

Children's Intermediate BJJ: Middle (95-109.9 lbs.):
1. Destry Talledo (Drysdale)

Children's Intermediate BJJ: Cruiser (110-124.9 lbs.):
1. Jacob Lindmeir (Keikan)

Children's Advanced BJJ: Bantam (49.9 and below):
1. Dominic Batara (Team Quest)

Children's Advanced BJJ: Bantam (50- 59.9 lbs):
1. Michael Alvarez (Carlson Gracie)
2. Keanu Jorge (Carlson Gracie)

Children's Advanced BJJ: Feather (60-69.9 lbs.):
1. Isaiah Edmond (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Erin Amos (Colorado Springs BJJ)
3. Calvin Agabin (Cobra Kai)

Children's Advanced BJJ: Lightweight (70 lbs.-79.9 lbs.):
1. Kyle Penalosa (Cobra Kai)
2. Justin Waters (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Anthony Cha (Team Quest)

Children's Advanced BJJ: Welterweight (80-94.9 lbs.):
1. Carlo Levell (Lloyd Irvin)

Children's Advanced BJJ: Middleweight (95-109.9 lbs.):
1. Ross Alexa (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Carlo Levell (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Andrew Alviar (Ralph Gracie)

Children's Advanced BJJ: Cruiserweight (110-124.9 lbs.):
1. Ramsey Draskovich (Carlson Gracie)

Teen's Beginner BJJ: Light (100-114.9 lbs.):
1. Marco Martinez (Drysdale)
2. Angel Laurente (Team Mica)
3. Steven Sacamos (Rod BJJ)

Teen's Beginner BJJ: Welter (115-130 lbs.):
1. Ross Kepping (Team Mica)
2. Karlo Miller (Legion)
3. Phillip Kilmer Jr (Stockton)

Teen's Beginner BJJ: Cruiser (150-169.9 lbs.):
1. Koll Kimade (LVL5)

Teen's Beginner BJJ: Heavy (over 170 lbs.):
1. Anthony Troy (Wand Fight Team)

Teen's Intermediate BJJ: Feather (Under100 lbs.):
1. Justin Asuncion (Rod BJJ/Tapout)
2. Kawika Gedge (Team Mica)

Teen's Intermediate BJJ: Light (100-114.9 lbs.):
1. Marisol Romero (Drysdale)

Teen's Intermediate BJJ: Welter (115-130 lbs.):
1. Ioana Estrada (Drysdale)

Teen's Intermediate BJJ: Middle (130-150 lbs.):
1. Christopher Cardona (Stockton)
2. Ioana Estrada (Drysdale)

Teen's Intermediate BJJ: Cruiser (150-169.9 lbs.):
1. Javier Franco (Team Mica)

Teen's Intermediate BJJ: Heavy (over 170 lbs.):
1. Armando Esquer

Teen's Advanced BJJ: Feather (under 100 lbs.):
1. Shane Taylor (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Miko Valdez (Rod BJJ/Tapout)

Teen's Advanced BJJ: Light (100-114.9 lbs.):
1. Anthony Kaulili (Rod BJJ/Tapout)
2. Malachi Edmond (Lloyd Irvin)

Teen's Advanced BJJ: Welter (115-129.9lbs.):
1.Cedric Bryant (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Issac Draskovich (Carlson Gracie)

Teen's Advanced BJJ: Middle (130-149.9 lbs.):
1. Christopher Broadnax (Novauniao)
2. Derrick Holmes (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Chris Cardona (Stockton)

Teen's Advanced BJJ: Cruiser (150-169.9 lbs.):
1. Andre Vaughan (Team Mica)
2. Sean Peters (Sylvio Behring)
3. Igor Lema (Drysdale)

Teen's Advanced BJJ: Heavy (over 170 lbs.):
1. Jake Encinas (Fabio Santos)
2. Armando Esquer (Team Mica)

Women's BJJ White Belt Class A (120 lbs. & below):
1. Heather Basquill (Easton BJJ)
2. Mattie Madinanon (Carlson Gracie)

Women's BJJ White Belt Class B (120-139.9 lbs):
1. Marcela Aguirre (Throwdown)
2. Mylene Manalo (Team Mica)
3. Nancy Childres (Samurai Dojo)

Women's BJJ White Belt Class C (140-159.9 lbs.):
1. Jody Dobberpuhl (Charles Gracie)
2. Tracie Gephart (Paragon)
3. Shannon Zigner (Throwdown)

Women's BJJ Blue Belt Class A (120 lbs and Below):
1. Marisol Romero (Drysdale)
2. Raedawn Bohn (Claudio Franca)

Women's BJJ Blue Belt Class B (120-139.9 lbs):
1. Tracy Goodell (Lloyd Irvin)
2. Jill Baker (Bakersfield)
3. Vikki Marlow (Throwdown SD)

Women's BJJ Blue Belt Class C (140-159.9 lbs.):
1. Jessey Miele (Pit Bull)

Women's No-Gi Beginner Absolute:
1. Shannon Reed (10th Planet)
2. Renee Wilson (Trinity)
3. Lillan Strange (Team Mica)

Women's No-Gi Intermediate Absolute:
1. Amanda Lucas (Trinity)
2. Vicki Marlow (Throwdown SD)

Women's No-Gi Adanced Absolute:
1. Laha Stefanac (Trinity)
2. Penny Thomas (Throwdown)
3. Katie Weilbacher (Paragon)

Women's BJJ Purple/Brown/Black Absolute:
1. Misty Shearer (Mundruca)
2. Kelly Hassell-Cramer (Charles Graicie)
3. Angie Gonzalez (Team Tooke)

Executive (30-39 yrs) No-Gi Beginner Absolute:
1. Scott Partington (Keikan)
2. Will Grundhauser (Behring JJ)
3. Brett Whitman (The Stronghold)

Executive (30-39 yrs) No-Gi Adanced Absolute:
1. Nicolai Hold (Cobra Kai)
2. Shane Wilson (Jacksons)

Executive (30+)BJJ White Belt Welterweight (150-169 lbs.):
1. Dustin West (Keith Owen JJ)
2. Jonny Burt (Carlson Gracie)
3. Conrado Bautista (Cesar gracie)

Executive (30+)BJJ White Belt Cruiserweight (170-189 lbs.):
1. Mindaugas Gradeckas (Carlson Gracie)
2. Cardona Jr. (Stockton)
3. Travis McFarlin (Relson Gracie)

Executive (30+)BJJ White Belt Heavyweight (190-209 lbs.+):
1. John Ramseier (Drysdale)
2. James Brandford (AFB)
3. Robert Bebout (Lavato)

Executive (30+)BJJ White Belt Superweight (210+ lbs.):
1. Chris Johnson (Paragon)

Executive (30+) BJJ Blue Belt Featherweight (149.9 lbs. & below):
1. Jason Blanco (Drysdale)
2. Ben Soto (Relson Gracie

Executive (30+)BJJ Blue Belt Welterweight (150-169 lbs.):
1. Ty Smith (Megaton)
2. Eddie Welch (GD JJ)
3. Will Grundhauser (Behring)

Executive (30+)BJJ Blue Belt Cruiserweight (170-189 lbs.):
1. Paul Cardwell (Gracie AZ)
2. Fred Yerger (Gracie AZ)
3. Jason Memeses (Drysdale)

Executive (30+)BJJ Blue Belt Heavyweight (190- 209 lbs.):
1. John Landes (Drysdale)
2. Michael Frithsen (SIJ)
3. Maxwell Smyth (Megaton)

Executive (30+)BJJ Blue Belt Superweight (210+ lbs.):
1. Matt Owen (Keith Owen JJ)
2. Morgan Mainz (Paragon)

Executive (30+)BJJ Purple Belt Featherweight (149.9 lbs. & below):
1. Martin Curiel (West Coast)

Executive (30+) BJJ Purple Belt Cruiserweight (170-189 lbs.):
1. Christian Hernandez (Team Silva)

Executive (30+) BJJ Brown Belt Feather (149.9 lbs. & below):
1. Jeremy LaFreniere (Capital JJ)

Executive (30+) BJJ Brown/Black Welter (150-169 lbs.):
1. Doug Gayagas (Dangerous Grounz)

Executive (30+)BJJ Black Feather (149.9lb and below):
1. Michael Chapman (Impact JJ)
2. Jeremy LaFreniere (Capital JJ)

Executive (30+) BJJ Black Welter (150-169 lbs.):
1. Armand Debruge (Impact JJ)
2. Pete Sutton (Stable JJ)

Executive (30+) BJJ Black Heavyweight (190-209 lbs.):
1. Walter Vital (Mica)

Men's BJJ White Belt Bantam (130 lbs. & below):
1. Edgar Cordova (Mica)
2. Adam Galiste (Ceasar Gracie)

Men's BJJ White Belt Flyweight (130-139 lbs.):
1. Eduardo Arvizu (Carlson Gracie)
2. Brian Poon (Arashido)
3. Erik Tomita (Wand Fight Team)

Men's BJJ White Belt Feather (140-149 lbs.):
1. Grant Hunsaker (Pefro Sauer)
2. James Mendosa (Street Sports)
3. Dominic Palomino (Gracie AZ)

Men's BJJ White Belt Light (150-159 lbs.):
1. Anthony Cessario (Rocha/Gracie)
2. Mike Recinds (West Coast BJJ)
3. Kyle Atkinson (Team Mica)

Men's White Belt Welterweight (160-169 lbs.):
1. Justin Roberts (Casper College)
2. Jay Jordan (Jacksons)
3. Chris Robbins (Legion)

Men's BJJ White Belt Middle (170-179 lbs.):
1. Tyrone Small (Carlson Gracie)
2. Chee Wai Lim
3. Ryan Oconer (Alliance)

Men's BJJ White Belt Cruiser (180-189 lbs.):
1. Eric McDonald (Camp Pendleton)
2. Garret Wokal (Paragon)
3. Scott Clark (Staue Jiu Jitsu)

Men's BJJ White Belt Heavy (190-209 lbs.):
1. Nicholas Wolz (Rocha/Gracie)
2. Carmichael Judge (Crarlson Gracie)
3. Tommy Hiffman (Cobra Kai)

Men's BJJ White Belt Super (210+ lbs.):
1. Jimmy Minello (Carlson Gracie)
2. Robert Lli (BJJ Revolution)
3. Jeff Sohmer (Tri State Grapplimg)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Bantam (130 lbs. & below):
1. Edwin Pagan (Team Mica)
2. Cedric Bryant (Lloyd Irvin)
3. Ramar Victoriano (Carlson Gracie)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Flyweight (130-139 lbs.):
1. Chris Watson (Lovato)
2. James Lavelle (Unified JJ)
3. Nathaniel Washingto (Team Mica)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Featherweight (140-149 lbs.):
1. Jacob Sandavol (Paragon)
2. David Torres (Camp Pendleton)
3. Vellore Caballero (Easton)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Lightweight (150-159 lbs.):
1. Mike Conzachi (Bakersfield BJJ)
2. David Diaz (Carlson Gracie)
3. Andres Herminda (Front Range)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Welterweight (160-169 lbs.):
1. Devin Rourke (Easton BJJ)
2. Casey Wilson (Jason Flyn)
3. Van Slyke Vice (Mica)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Middleweight (170-179 lbs.):
1. Shiloh Roberts (Lovato)
2. Chey Carroll (Behring JJ)
3.Michael Viquez (West Coast JJ)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Cruiserweight (180-189 lbs.):
1. David Metealf (Throwdown)
2. Mike Neal (Sylvio Behring)
3. Todd Rosenow (Carlson Gracie)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Heavyweight (190-209 lbs.):
1. Dustin Phillips (Lavato)
2. James Head (Lavato)
3. Chad Baily (Gracie AZ)

Men's BJJ Blue Belt Superweight (210+ lbs.):
1.) Jess Hockley (Morales/Moreira

Men's BJJ Purple Belt Featherweight (150 lbs. & below):
1. Chris Eberly (Unified Pedro)
2. Ryan Heilman (GDJJ)
3. Nathan Adamson (Lavato)

Men's BJJ Purple Belt Welterweight (150-169 lbs.):
1. Rob Wood (Lavato)
2. Andre Vaughn (Team Mica)
3. Brad Kirk (Keikan)

Men's BJJ Purple Belt Cruiserweight (170-189 lbs.):
1. Shawn Eager (Team Simmer)
2. Tim Seutter (Behring)
3. Jerel Hallert (Charles Gracie)

Men's BJJ Purple Belt Heavyweight (190-209 lbs.):
1. Lance Castillo (Paragon)
2. Rob Gerrits (Cobra Kai)
3. Tren Cong

Men's BJJ Purple Belt Superweight (210+ lbs.):
1.Hans Borehardt (Aldo Batista)

Men's BJJ Brown Belt (150 lbs. & below):
1. Milton Bastos (Ricardo Barros)

Men's BJJ Brown Belt Middleweight (150-179 lbs.):
1. Robert Harper (Lavato)

Men's BJJ Brown Belt (180-209.9 lbs.):
1. James Puoplo (Lavato)
2. Fritz Borchardt (Paul Toms BJJ)
3. Renato Freitas (MMA Lab)

Men's BJJ Brown Belt (210+ lbs.):
1. Bruce Hoyer (Next Edge)
2. Nicolai Holt (Cobra Kai)

Men's BJJ Black Belt (150 lbs. & below):
1. Fabio Passos (Paragon)
2. Wesley Gann (Novauniqo)

Men's BJJ Black Belt (150-179 lbs.):
1.Chris Westfall (Team Lutter)
2. Brandon Olson (Sylvio Behring)

Men's BJJ Black Belt (180-209.9 lbs.):
1. Sergio Soto (Team Soto)

Men's Featherweight Challange (149.9 and below)
1. Bill Cooper (Paragon)
2. Wilson Reis (Lloyd Irvin/BJJ United)
3. Ryan Hall (50/50)

Men's Welterweight Challange (150-169.9 lbs)
1. Marcelo “Lapela” Mafra (Check Mat)
2. Dustin Akbari (Urijah Faber)
3.Ryan Beauregard (CBJJ World Champ)

Men's Cruiserweight Challange (170- 189.9 lbs)
1. Sean Spangler (Drysdale)
2. Brandon Olsen
3. Sergio Silvia (Open Door BJJ)

Men's Heavyweight Challange (190 lbs and above)
1. Vinny Manalhaes (Gracie Tijuca)
2. Bruno Bastos (Nova Uniao)
3. Wilie Leonard (Lloyd Irvin)

Comments

Can't wait for the results,

Tomek M's picture

Can't wait for the results, and this new site look much better than the old one.

Best regards,
Tomek M

pictures

taxman540's picture

will you ever post any or is there a website I can buy pics of the event from?? thank you

To get Marijuana Seeds please

mariaboby77's picture

To get Marijuana Seeds please visit us.

Pandora Jewellery

PandoraCanada's picture

I for instance pandora sale,many of the described to documented diamond earrings would make, We in particular for instance Pandora Canada. The particular pandora charms what folks indicate pertaining to reasonably deluxe and are also the most recent professional ornament. Nonetheless, supplied that intervals I'm able to find that it's,for nstance, today.

Tomorrow is certainly a ultimate people wedding bright times, We have been they amah by pay off tribute to, together with appreciate I am just just simply consequently fortunate when i coulded this woman's conjoining buy Pandoras . However, I actually won't look and feel for this approach incredible custom-tailor reason Pandora Charms engagement ring. Positively tends to for by creating a flower bouquet dreadful daytime by traditional big regular, ordinarily I won't attention a good aspects with located, fundamentally furthermore the following is not going to remedy elements produced our family Jewellery Pandora currently have had missed each of our diamond necklace about your own guitar neck, you have been absolutely sure dalliance festivals for your life carried United states of america some sort of uncommon substantial attains. For that reason, My partner and i genuinely decide on to marshal your thoughts and opinions, i personally cognize We cure blimey horrible objectives. Just simply a person undoubtedly be aware of it is generally elaborate to mess up one unpleasant won't.Jewellery Pandora My spouse and i additionally can potentially take on warmth people dearest during live performance transparent potential with will truly.


air jordan uk

kakalove's picture

LY
air jordan uk Coach designer, nike air jordan suit your.
prada shoes You've found the, coach outlet Free within UK.
paul smith sale world's most, supra shoes adies uggs.
mbt shoes clearance an overwhelmingly, coach bags sale participants receive.
mbt sandals Max Shoes. Receiving, nike air max partner. The speed.
coach bags styles as well, coach bags outlet restaurant. Once.
mbt shoes as cheapest, supra trainers there, the.
cheap mbt shoes thousands of new, nike air jordan usually hosted.
cheap nike air max those who face, coach handbags a name tag.
nike air max sale time constraints that impact, nike joradan uk and score card.
paul smith find a potential, jordan shoes uk sheepskin, hand.
nike air max uk of authentic, supra skate shoes Choosing the right.
cheap paul smith Max Shoes, cheap nike air jordan prices, No tax.
paul smith shoes Cheap, coach online outlet Fashion Exposed' in.
mbt shoes sale at'Australia, jordan trainers uk Melbourne and.
prada sale York and, cheap supra footwear supply Coach.
prada shoes uk California. Nothing, cheap coach bags bags with high.
mbt clearance offers, air jordan shoes quality, various.
mbt discontinued the comfort, quality, Supra High Tops comfortable Nike Air.
cheap mbt sandals and luxury, nike air max Nike Air Max fans in.
cheap air jordan is the, coach handbags outlet adies uggs.
nike jordan shoes perfect solution for, supra shoes bags sale, Our.
supra shoes sale Speed dating, nike air shoes outlet store.
coach handbags their social, coach bags can steadily.
coach bags sale lives. This, nike air trainers tian shang renjian.

These singles are original and a nice dvd

mini's picture

stargate dvd, French excessive metal outfit Gojira has the 4400 dvd informed that the strip is currently king of queens dvd at profession onto both a live DVD, the hills dvd and the next full length studio album. the office dvd two and a half men dvd A letter from the strip the unit dvd reads as follows:"We are currently the oc dvd working onto a live DVD with meaningful bonus section: the simpsons dvd The Way Of All Flesh From The Inside, the shield the Sea Shepherd EP, (a non the oz dvd profit campaign with a lot of civilians embroiled is the tribe dvd a bit complicated towards wrap, but we're the wild wild west getting there and we assure towards release the west wing dvd these singles soon)."We're also composing the x files dvd a novel album! We've composed pretty much the wire dvd halves of it, and we are very excited via this novel material. true blood dvd It's a big pace for us. two and a half two and a half men dvd men dvd These singles are original and a nice weeds dvd reflection of what we are today."We will and grace dvd are so aimed onto these things, xena dvd that occasionally we forget towards communicate with you guys, but we'll endeavour towards column many updates from already on.

Members of the Detroit stock

ink109's picture

Members of the Detroit stock marketorganizations who attended the stock market todayfirst meetings of the coalition that mortgage calculatorfall saw BTOP funding as a tremendous opportunitymortgage calculator to actualize a vision for community mortgage calculatormedia and technology in Detroitmortgage calculator. But they quickly realized that their vision forstock market today digital justice went beyond thefinancial news parameters of the federal stimulus grantstock quotes.

The louis vuitton outlet

kllkk's picture

The louis vuitton outlet stores , which offers low-cost best louis vuitton outlet, which seems to be the most popular.louis vuitton store and you have your product ideas. Some people say, cheap louis vuitton ,but also out of the top quality and fashion elements, so you can carry in hand to attend a number of parties, such as bags wallet. Just like the years for your product sales of louis vuitton outlet stores .The fact that these louis vuitton outlet have been sold for the upcoming new version of the winter. Therefore, the recent you can find all kinds of people will turn to marketing and sales louis vuitton shoes louis vuitton sunglasses.

Rolex Watch

jilei123's picture

We wish to inform and educate our customers on the historical and collectable values of Rolex and to help direct you in the important

acquisition of a Rolex Watch.
Replica Watchesare one of the most widely acclaimed wristwatches.
Birthday Present whether new or pre-owned, is a remarkable monetary investment

that you can collect, wear and display. Masterly made of the finest materialsBrand

Watches last for generations.overhauled according toDiscount

Watchesproperly lubricated, vacuum pressure tested and waterproof tested.