OFFICIAL LINE-UP for Grapplers Quest All-Star Pro Submission Challenge - June 6th - Edison, New Jersey - LIVE on PPV

BrianCimins's picture

OFFICIAL LINE-UP for Grapplers Quest All-Star Pro Submission Challenge - June 6th - Edison, New Jersey - LIVE

VIP PREMIUM SEATING
AND
GENERAL ADMISSION
TICKETS AT THE DOOR

PRE-LIMS Start at 12:00 PM EST and
Semi-Finals Start at 8:00 PM

Get info on the NEXT GRAPPLING Tournament, Saturday, June 6th, the 16th annual Grapplers Quest U.S. National Grappling Championships and All-Star Pro Challenge in Edison, New Jersey at: http://bit.ly/USNationals

MOST UP-TO-DATE LINE-UPS

1st ROUND MATCH-UPS FOR SATURDAY

All-Star Pro Starting at 12:00 PM (Finals at 8:00 PM)

(NOTE: Fighters Must report at 11:00AM)

DOORS OPEN FOR TICKET SALES AT 8:00 AM-8:00 PM

1,000 Men's Pro Invitational 145 lbs and below (Men's Featherweight)
João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao (IBJJF World Champion - Unity JJ)
vs
Chip "The Animal" Gerber (Pro MMA Fighter, NAGA Champion)

Erik Luker (Andre "Gigueto" Soares and Marcus "Maximus" Aurelio Black belt)
vs.
Mikey Main (Pure MMA, ADCC Pro Trials and Grapplers Quest USA Champion)

John Battle (PGL, AGL, NAGA Champion, Team Balance Studios)
vs.
Kristian Woodmansee (IBJJF World, Pan American and European Champion)

Zach Maslany (10th Planet Jiu Jitsu, PGL Superfight Champion, 2-Time NAGA World Champion)
vs.
Frank Rosenthal (Carl Massaro - Team Renzo Gracie)


$1,000 Men's Pro Invitational 155 lbs and below (Men's Lightweight)
Eddie "Wolverine" Cummings (Renzo Gracie NYC - 2015 ADCC Trials Champion)
vs.
Corey Brown (ADCC USA National Champion Pro / Expert, 3x NAGA Champion)

Jeff Lentz (UFC Veteran, The Ultimate Fighter Show, Team Balance)
vs.
James Gonzalez (Matt Serra BJJ Brown Belt, Aggressive Combat Sports Champion, NAGA, IBJJ veteran)

Jeff Lentz (UFC Veteran, The Ultimate Fighter Show, Team Balance)
vs.
Pete Shoemaker (Grapplers Quest Advanced Champion - Precision Jiu Jitsu)

Ruben Alvarez (FightSports, Black Belt under Roberto "Cyborg" Abreu)
vs.
Thiago Aguiar Abud (Unity Jiu Jitsu/Miyao Brothers)


$1,000 Men's Pro Invitational 170 lbs. (Men's Welterweight)
Garry Lee Tonon (ADCC Standout and EBI and Grapplers Quest Champion)
Vs. Winner of
Jordan Tabor (Grapplers Quest King of the Hill Superfighter)
Vs.
Nabil Salameh (10th Planet Jiu Jitsu, EBI Veteran)

Pedro Alfonso (Blackzillians - NAGA, Copa America and New Breed Champion)
vs.
Joe Solecki (ADCC Regional Champion, Grapplers Quest Champion)

Richie "Boogeyman" Martinez (Eddie Bravo 10th Planet Black Belt, EBI Champion)
vs.
Rob Greenidge (Precision BJJ - Grapplers Quest Champion)

Daniel Tavares (PGL Champion 2013, IBJJF No-Gi Pan Ams Champion)
Vs. Winner of
John Beneduce (Matt Serra Black Belt)
Vs.
Marcelo "T-Rex" De Souza (Fight Club)


$1,000 Men's Pro Invitational 185 lbs. (Men's Middleweight)
Matt Arroyo (UFC and Ultimate Fighter Veteran - Rob Khan Black Belt)
vs.
Michael Padilla (Renzo Gracie PA Black Belt - Eddie Bravo Invitational 3 Pro)

Sean Spangler (31-Time Grapplers Quest Champion, NAGA Champion)
vs. Winner of
Gordon Ryan (Garry Tonon Team)
Vs.
Dominic Tabita (Maxercise)

Dante Rivera (UFC and Bellator Veteran - Ricardo Almeida Black Belt)
vs.
Kevin Reed (10th Planet Jiu Jitsu)

Ryan Quinn (Grapplers Quest Beast of the East Veteran)
Vs. Winner of

Bruno Tostes (Renzo Gracie New York - Grapplers Quest Champion)
vs.
Dan Martinez (Gracie PAC MMA - Tampa, Florida - IBJJF World Champion)


$1,000 QUEEN OF SUBMISSION Women's Pro Advanced Absolute (Open Weight Class)

Amanda Leve (2-Time Defending East Coast Absolute Champion)
vs.
Jaryn Finch (Tabor Martial Arts - NAGA Champion)

Angela Vogel (Team Balance Studios)
vs.
Betzadia Blanchfield (Multiple time NAGA Champion)

Danielle Kelly (Daniel Gracie Philadelphia)
vs.
Jessy Miele (UFC Fan Expo Pro Finalist, Grapplers Quest Champion)

Lauren Rose (TSMMA - Team Tiger Schulmann Competition Team)
vs.
Fiorella Coto (Costa Rica - Latin Fighting League Champion)


All-Star Pro No-Gi Submission Grappling Tournament Rules:

All Submissions Legal
No Clothing Grabbing

TIME LIMITS AND ROUNDS:
Round 1: 10 Minutes Submission Only
Round 2: 6 Minutes
First 3 Minutes with Grapplers Quest Points, Next 3 Minutes with No Points
Round 3: 3 Minutes with Grapplers Quest Points
Maximum Match Length = 19 Minutes

Start YOUR 14 Day FREE Trial today of The NetFlix of FIghting at:
http://LiveGrappling.com